4 BHK flats in Pune under ₹2.6 crore
What 8,287 buyers registered for a 4 BHK across Pune, which localities hold the unsold stock, and what size they come in.
The median 4 BHK registered in Pune went for ₹2 crore, which is ₹12,556 per square foot of RERA carpet area across 415 projects. Most buyers paid under ₹2.6 crore (middle half ₹1.5 crore to ₹2.5 crore) . Carpet areas typically run 1,215 to 2,114 sq ft. 8,358 of 17,418 filed across 649 projects in 42 localities are still marked unsold.
What buyers paid
| Median registered rate | ₹12,556 per sq ft of carpet |
|---|---|
| Middle half of agreements | ₹10,394 to ₹14,972 per sq ft |
| Median agreement | ₹2 crore |
| Middle half of tickets | ₹1.5 crore to ₹2.5 crore |
| Most buyers paid under | ₹2.6 crore |
| Agreements behind it | 8,287 across 415 projects |
| Carpet area | 1,215–2,114 sq ft |
| Unsold now | 8,358 of 17,418 filed |
City figures pool every residential 4 BHK agreement on the Pune register that clears the same rate band used on locality pages. They are not asking prices. How these are worked out. · All localities · Ready to move · Under construction.
By locality
Localities with a published 4 BHK page, densest unsold stock first. Open one for the projects and the registered rate there.
| Locality | Median rate | Median ticket | Unsold | Projects |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punawale | ₹10,026/sq ft | ₹1.2 crore | 475 | 19 |
| Baner | ₹14,922/sq ft | ₹2.3 crore | 424 | 26 |
| Mundhwa | ₹12,764/sq ft | ₹2 crore | 422 | 26 |
| Bhugaon | ₹10,489/sq ft | ₹1.4 crore | 416 | 11 |
| Balewadi | ₹13,884/sq ft | ₹2.1 crore | 409 | 19 |
| Wagholi | ₹12,709/sq ft | ₹2 crore | 302 | 12 |
| Wakad | ₹11,134/sq ft | ₹1.6 crore | 300 | 16 |
| Hinjewadi | ₹13,517/sq ft | ₹2.3 crore | 285 | 7 |
| Pimple Saudagar | ₹14,200/sq ft | ₹2.1 crore | 268 | 9 |
| Kothrud | ₹18,649/sq ft | ₹2.8 crore | 260 | 58 |
| Akurdi | ₹11,724/sq ft | ₹1.8 crore | 243 | 8 |
| Chinchwad | ₹11,572/sq ft | ₹1.9 crore | 225 | 12 |
| Bibvewadi | ₹14,483/sq ft | ₹2.5 crore | 205 | 17 |
| Bavdhan | ₹10,884/sq ft | ₹1.9 crore | 179 | 12 |
| Hadapsar | ₹12,033/sq ft | ₹2.1 crore | 174 | 13 |
| Tathawade | ₹10,444/sq ft | ₹1.3 crore | 153 | 13 |
| Mohammadwadi | ₹12,697/sq ft | ₹2.7 crore | 145 | 13 |
| Kondhwa Khurd | ₹11,188/sq ft | ₹1.8 crore | 139 | 7 |
| Pashan | ₹13,504/sq ft | ₹2.3 crore | 133 | 8 |
| Gokhalenagar | ₹21,460/sq ft | ₹3.3 crore | 130 | 15 |
| Lohegaon | ₹13,219/sq ft | ₹2 crore | 128 | 9 |
| Ravet | ₹8,871/sq ft | ₹1.2 crore | 128 | 14 |
| Erandwane | ₹28,166/sq ft | ₹3.7 crore | 125 | 22 |
| Lavale | ₹14,367/sq ft | ₹1.9 crore | 124 | 7 |
| Charholi | ₹7,022/sq ft | ₹85.5 lakh | 116 | 7 |
| Kondhwa Budruk | ₹8,771/sq ft | ₹1.3 crore | 116 | 7 |
| Deccan Gymkhana | ₹19,603/sq ft | ₹3.1 crore | 111 | 33 |
| Viman Nagar | ₹12,518/sq ft | ₹1.6 crore | 108 | 7 |
| Mahalunge | ₹13,929/sq ft | ₹2.8 crore | 105 | 5 |
| Pune Camp | ₹30,792/sq ft | ₹4 crore | 104 | 5 |
| Parvati | ₹15,172/sq ft | ₹2.9 crore | 90 | 16 |
| Wanowrie | ₹16,516/sq ft | ₹3.3 crore | 74 | 7 |
| Pimpri | ₹11,952/sq ft | ₹1.9 crore | 71 | 8 |
| Shivajinagar | ₹24,002/sq ft | ₹3.4 crore | 62 | 11 |
| Dhanori | ₹9,280/sq ft | ₹1.1 crore | 59 | 6 |
| Moshi | ₹8,864/sq ft | ₹1.2 crore | 59 | 7 |
| Wadgaon Budruk | ₹18,689/sq ft | ₹3.3 crore | 59 | 5 |
| Bavdhan Khurd | ₹11,910/sq ft | ₹2.2 crore | 54 | 5 |
| Nigdi | ₹7,620/sq ft | ₹1.5 crore | 46 | 10 |
| Gultekadi | ₹13,769/sq ft | ₹2.6 crore | 41 | 7 |
| Kiwale | ₹8,476/sq ft | ₹96.2 lakh | 36 | 6 |
| Shewalewadi | ₹13,380/sq ft | ₹2.2 crore | 29 | 5 |
Where the stock is
The 12 projects with the most 4 BHK left across Pune (of 649 offering one) .
| Project | Locality | Unsold | Carpet | Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regis -Avian Valley | Bhugaon | 250 | 1,825–2,634 sq ft | Dec 2032 |
| Godrej Elaris | Mundhwa | 142 | 1,314–1,782 sq ft | Sep 2032 |
| Blue Ridge-The Promenade | Hinjewadi | 124 | 1,165–1,486 sq ft | Dec 2030 |
| The Balmoral Towers - Tower A, Phase IV | Balewadi | 123 | 1,210–1,428 sq ft | Apr 2031 |
| Vanaha Verdant Elm I & Ii | Lavale | 118 | 1,584–1,600 sq ft | Jul 2032 |
| Godrej Ivara | Wagholi | 117 | 1,396–1,428 sq ft | Dec 2032 |
| Shakuntal Alentia Phase - I | Chovisawadi | 112 | 1,362–1,500 sq ft | May 2031 |
| Anp Autograph | Punawale | 108 | 1,230–1,551 sq ft | Oct 2028 |
| The Raya Phase I | Wakad | 100 | 2,019–2,083 sq ft | Apr 2030 |
| Suparshwanath E Co-op. Housing Society Ltd. | Market Yard | 86 | 1,975–2,233 sq ft | Jan 2028 |
| PWC Tigers Nest Phase I | Bhugaon | 86 | 1,391–1,531 sq ft | Apr 2030 |
| The Chordiya Towers | Kondhwa Budruk | 85 | 1,145–1,493 sq ft | Apr 2033 |
Other sizes across Pune
2 BHK under ₹75 lakh · 3 BHK under ₹1.3 crore · 1 BHK under ₹40 lakh · 1 Room Kitchen under ₹40 lakh
Common questions
- What does a 4 BHK in Pune cost?
- The median 4 BHK registered in Pune went for ₹2 crore, working out at ₹12,556 per square foot of carpet. That is the middle of 8,287 sale agreements actually filed with MahaRERA across 415 projects, not an asking price.
- What budget do you need for a 4 BHK in Pune?
- The middle half of registered agreements ran ₹1.5 crore to ₹2.5 crore. Most buyers in this cell paid under ₹2.6 crore, measured against the agreement value filed with MahaRERA rather than an asking price.
- How big is a 4 BHK in Pune?
- Most run 1,215 to 2,114 sq ft of RERA carpet area, with the middle one at 1,560 sq ft. Carpet area is the floor you can walk on, so it is smaller than the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure leads with.
- How many 4 BHK flats are unsold in Pune?
- 8,358 of the 17,418 filed across 649 projects are still marked unsold on the register, so about 48% of the stock is available.
- Why do 4 BHK in Pune prices vary so much?
- The middle half of agreements here runs ₹10,394 to ₹14,972 per square foot, a spread of about 36% around the median. A cell that wide usually means the 4 BHK label is covering flats of genuinely different size and finish, which is why the size band matters as much as the rate.
- Where are most 4 BHK flats in Pune?
- Of the 8,358 still marked unsold, the densest stock sits in Punawale, Baner, Mundhwa, Bhugaon and Balewadi. Open a locality page for the registered rate and project list there.