2 BHK flats in Chinchwad under ₹80 lakh
What 929 buyers registered for one, what size they come in here, and how many are left.
The median 2 BHK registered in Chinchwad went for ₹68.9 lakh, which is ₹10,694 per square foot of RERA carpet area. Most of them run 606 to 873 sq ft of carpet, with the middle one at 651 sq ft. The middle half of agreements sat between ₹62.3 lakh and ₹76.4 lakh, so most buyers here paid under ₹80 lakh. 578 of the 1,595 filed across 23 projects are still marked unsold.
What buyers paid
| Median registered rate | ₹10,694 per sq ft of carpet |
|---|---|
| Middle half of agreements | ₹9,838 to ₹11,684 per sq ft |
| Median agreement | ₹68.9 lakh |
| Middle half of tickets | ₹62.3 lakh to ₹76.4 lakh |
| Most buyers paid under | ₹80 lakh |
| Agreements behind it | 929 across 15 projects |
| Carpet area | 606–873 sq ft, middle one 651 |
| Unsold now | 578 of 1,595 filed |
Every figure here is the middle of agreements individual buyers filed with MahaRERA, per square foot of carpet area — the floor you can walk on, not the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure quotes. They are not asking prices and not a forecast. How these are worked out sets out what is excluded and why. · 2 BHK across Pune
Where the stock is
The 12 projects with the most 2 BHK left, out of 23 offering one in Chinchwad.
| Project | Unsold | Filed | Carpet | Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Altitude | 171 | 192 | 754–799 sq ft | Apr 2030 |
| Empire Square Phase Iii | 74 | 166 | 873–1,187 sq ft | Apr 2031 |
| The Central Park Phase- IV Tower D3 | 55 | 90 | 777–785 sq ft | Sep 2031 |
| Sky Luxe | 53 | 61 | 627–785 sq ft | Apr 2031 |
| Newton Homes Thergaon-Chinchwad Phase Ii | 38 | 56 | 702–781 sq ft | Dec 2029 |
| Palaash Aayush | 34 | 50 | 588–643 sq ft | May 2027 |
| Gurushishyaytan | 29 | 29 | 740–742 sq ft | Apr 2032 |
| Omkar Skyline | 17 | 17 | 674–674 sq ft | Dec 2028 |
| Newton Homes Thergaon-Chinchwad | 15 | 50 | 702–781 sq ft | Apr 2029 |
| Palaash Aayush Phase 2 | 13 | 77 | 535–760 sq ft | Apr 2028 |
| Kalpvruksha Society | 13 | 17 | 602–706 sq ft | Sep 2028 |
| Sai Tatvaa | 13 | 16 | 350–941 sq ft | Jul 2027 |
Other sizes in Chinchwad
3 BHK at ₹11,324/sq ft · 4 BHK at ₹11,584/sq ft
Common questions
- What does a 2 BHK in Chinchwad cost?
- The median 2 BHK registered in Chinchwad went for ₹68.9 lakh, working out at ₹10,694 per square foot of carpet. That is the middle of 929 sale agreements actually filed with MahaRERA across 15 projects, not an asking price.
- What budget do you need for a 2 BHK in Chinchwad?
- The middle half of registered agreements ran ₹62.3 lakh to ₹76.4 lakh. Most buyers in this cell paid under ₹80 lakh, measured against the agreement value filed with MahaRERA rather than an asking price.
- How big is a 2 BHK in Chinchwad?
- Most run 606 to 873 sq ft of RERA carpet area, with the middle one at 651 sq ft. Carpet area is the floor you can walk on, so it is smaller than the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure leads with.
- How many 2 BHK flats are unsold in Chinchwad?
- 578 of the 1,595 filed across 23 projects are still marked unsold on the register, so about 36% of the stock is available.
Where this comes from
MahaRERA publishes every registered project's unit list, including what the promoter filed each flat as, its carpet area, and the agreement value where one has been signed. This page pools the 2 BHK units across Chinchwad and reports the middle of them. Rates that fall outside a plausible band for a home are dropped before the median is taken, and the size range is trimmed at the tenth and ninetieth percentiles because a handful of filings put a 2 BHK at sizes no 2 BHK is. Chinchwad has the rest of the register for this area, project by project.