Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100076759 Active

18 Altitude

Chinchwad, Pune · Others by Gdsquare Infra LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

18 Altitude in Chinchwad is MahaRERA-registered (P52100076759) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2030. Buyers have already registered 33 sales here at a median ₹6,558 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Gdsquare Infra LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of 18 Altitude Stock image
Where
Chinchwad
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹6,558
per sq ft, 33 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
274 left · 222–1,141 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2030
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not 18 Altitude. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Chinchwad · Mulshi

Chinchwad, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Village Chinchwad
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.630653, 73.772955

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 406 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 24. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
406 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 47.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

171 Available 192 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹49.4 lakh – ₹52.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,558 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 754 to 799 sq ft
754 sq ft 70.01 sq m 2 units
755 sq ft 70.18 sq m 1 unit
760 sq ft 70.65 sq m 57 units
761 sq ft 70.66 sq m 12 units
762 sq ft 70.83 sq m 23 units
771 sq ft 71.63 sq m 19 units
772 sq ft 71.71 sq m 1 unit
780 sq ft 72.43 sq m 2 units
791 sq ft 73.49 sq m 46 units
792 sq ft 73.55 sq m 23 units
799 sq ft 74.21 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹33.9 lakh – ₹35.9 lakh 171 of 192 available
Executive Typology • 11.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

27 Available 48 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹71.9 lakh – ₹74.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,558 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1097 to 1141 sq ft
1097 sq ft 101.89 sq m 2 units
1132 sq ft 105.12 sq m 43 units
1140 sq ft 105.88 sq m 1 unit
1141 sq ft 105.96 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹49.3 lakh – ₹51.3 lakh 27 of 48 available
Residential Typology • 36.2% of tower

Other Residences

75 Available 147 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹15.5 lakh – ₹35.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,558 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 237 to 537 sq ft
237 sq ft 22.06 sq m 11 units
241 sq ft 22.4 sq m 11 units
295 sq ft 27.37 sq m 12 units
320 sq ft 29.75 sq m 12 units
322 sq ft 29.92 sq m 36 units
324 sq ft 30.08 sq m 12 units
325 sq ft 30.18 sq m 11 units
388 sq ft 36.03 sq m 12 units
468 sq ft 43.5 sq m 6 units
476 sq ft 44.18 sq m 3 units
528 sq ft 49.02 sq m 3 units
535 sq ft 49.72 sq m 12 units
537 sq ft 49.87 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹10.7 lakh – ₹24.1 lakh 75 of 147 available
Commercial Footprint • 4.7% of project

Shops Suite

1 Available 19 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹11.8 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,311 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 95 to 1466 sq ft
95 sq ft 8.83 sq m 1 unit
114 sq ft 10.62 sq m 3 units
222 sq ft 20.62 sq m 2 units
452 sq ft 41.95 sq m 2 units
512 sq ft 47.55 sq m 6 units
555 sq ft 51.55 sq m 2 units
1320 sq ft 122.6 sq m 1 unit
1466 sq ft 136.22 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹11.8 lakh 1 of 19 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 754 – 799 sq ft (70.01 – 74.27 sq m) ~905 – 959 sq ft ~1056 – 1119 sq ft 171 left of 192
3 BHK 1097 – 1141 sq ft (101.89 – 105.96 sq m) ~1316 – 1369 sq ft ~1536 – 1597 sq ft 27 left of 48
Other 237 – 537 sq ft (22.06 – 49.87 sq m) ~284 – 644 sq ft ~332 – 752 sq ft 75 left of 147
Shops 95 – 1466 sq ft (8.83 – 136.22 sq m) ~114 – 1759 sq ft ~133 – 2052 sq ft 1 left of 19
Units sold

6 / 406

Pre-launch / early phase

1% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 192 units · 171 available

760 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 754–799 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
760 sq ft
Built-up
about 912 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,064 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 221 sq ft, Master bedroom about 148 sq ft, Second bedroom about 118 sq ft, Kitchen about 89 sq ft, Bath about 52 sq ft, Balcony about 52 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

3 BHK 48 units · 27 available

1,132 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,097–1,141 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,132 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,358 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,585 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 278 sq ft, Master bedroom about 186 sq ft, Second bedroom about 148 sq ft, Third bedroom about 121 sq ft, Kitchen about 111 sq ft, Bath about 65 sq ft, Balcony about 65 sq ft, Second bath about 56 sq ft, Passage about 56 sq ft, Third bath about 46 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,558 per sq ft of carpet, median of 33 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,664 to ₹16,109 per sq ft
Sold and booked 34 sold, 5 booked
Still available 274 units, 95–1466 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

2 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹16,415 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2030
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2029 to April 2030, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

13/2(P) , 13/3(P), CTS No 2011 (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Chinchwad
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed 18 ALTITUDE
Bounded north by DP ROAD
Bounded east by OPEN PLOT
Bounded south by OPEN PLOT
Bounded west by NON DP ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGdsquare Infra LLP
Registered office401, 273/1, Ujwal Serene, Baner Road, Mauli Road, Baner, Pune 411045
Registered agents 1 licensed agent may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Sonali Patil CA/2010/47282
Engineer Kaustub Pawar EN18-32945
Engineer Vaishnavi Sidharam Patil
Chartered Accountant Mohmedyasir A Bagwan 625692
Chartered Accountant Vinit D Achha 145537

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

10 June 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report search report 1_11zon.pdf 10 June 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B GD FORM B.pdf 13 May 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100076759
Promoter Gdsquare Infra LLP
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityChinchwad — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on14 May 2024
Registered on28 June 2024
Completion, as first filed29 December 2029
Due29 April 2030 4 months later
Units declared406
Units sold 6 of 406 sold (1%), 400 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 23 September 2026
Application referenceREA52100160137
Current statusActive
Record last changed 18 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 6 of 406 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 6 of 406 sold, leaving 400. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 406 units and marks 34 sold with 274 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 18 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is 18 Altitude registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100076759, filed on 28 June 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is 18 Altitude due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has 18 Altitude been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2029. It now stands at April 2030, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in 18 Altitude?
A median of ₹6,558 per square foot of carpet, across 33 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in 18 Altitude?
274 of 406 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 222–1,141 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against 18 Altitude?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building 18 Altitude?
Gdsquare Infra LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100076759 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Chinchwad