Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002502976 Active

Skylish Saai

Chinchwad, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Skylish Bluediamond Innfrracon

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Skylish Saai in Chinchwad is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002502976) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Chinchwad have registered at ₹10,694–11,324 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Skylish Bluediamond Innfrracon is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Skylish Saai Stock image
Where
Chinchwad
pincode 411033
Nearby at
₹10,694–11,324
per sq ft, same sizes in Chinchwad
Available
2, 3 BHK
16 left · 598–1,302 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Skylish Saai. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Chinchwad · CTSO Pimpri Chinchwad

Chinchwad, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Village Chinchwad
Taluka CTSO Pimpri Chinchwad
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.627273, 73.786683

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 16 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 4. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
16 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 75.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

12 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹65.8 lakh – ₹1.2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,009 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 598 to 1055 sq ft
598 sq ft 55.56 sq m 2 units
694 sq ft 64.5 sq m 1 unit
714 sq ft 66.31 sq m 1 unit
735 sq ft 68.31 sq m 2 units
759 sq ft 70.51 sq m 1 unit
785 sq ft 72.91 sq m 1 unit
809 sq ft 75.2 sq m 2 units
1055 sq ft 98.04 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹71.7 lakh – ₹79 lakh 12 of 12 available
Executive Typology • 25.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

4 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹99.9 lakh – ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,009 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 907 to 1302 sq ft
907 sq ft 84.27 sq m 1 unit
1051 sq ft 97.68 sq m 1 unit
1302 sq ft 120.93 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹88.5 lakh – ₹1.3 crore 4 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 598 – 1055 sq ft (55.56 – 98.04 sq m) ~718 – 1266 sq ft ~837 – 1477 sq ft 12 left of 12
3 BHK 907 – 1302 sq ft (84.27 – 120.93 sq m) ~1088 – 1562 sq ft ~1270 – 1823 sq ft 4 left of 4
Units sold

0 / 16

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 12 flats · 12 available

598 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 598–1,055 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
598 sq ft
Built-up
about 718 sq ft
Super built-up
about 837 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 174 sq ft, Master bedroom about 116 sq ft, Second bedroom about 93 sq ft, Kitchen about 70 sq ft, Bath about 41 sq ft, Balcony about 41 sq ft, Second bath about 35 sq ft, Passage about 29 sq ft.

3 BHK 4 flats · 4 available

1,302 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 907–1,302 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,302 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,562 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,823 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 320 sq ft, Master bedroom about 213 sq ft, Second bedroom about 171 sq ft, Third bedroom about 139 sq ft, Kitchen about 128 sq ft, Bath about 75 sq ft, Balcony about 75 sq ft, Second bath about 64 sq ft, Passage about 64 sq ft, Third bath about 53 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Skylish Saai yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Chinchwad

Based on 1,866 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 598–1,055 sq ft
₹10,694 / sq ft

929 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹64 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹9,838 – ₹11,684 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹9,838 75th percentile: ₹11,684
3 BHK 907–1,302 sq ft
₹11,324 / sq ft

937 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1 crore – ₹1.5 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,695 – ₹12,384 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,695 75th percentile: ₹12,384

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Chinchwad, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Chinchwad.

The state values these at ₹9,755 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 7 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹71.7 lakh and the largest at ₹1.3 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S No 271/1 to 8, CTS No 4331 (P) Plot No.8 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Chinchwad
TalukaCTSO Pimpri Chinchwad
Bounded north by By Plot No 9
Bounded east by By Plot No 7
Bounded south by By Colony Road
Bounded west by By Colony Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSkylish Bluediamond Innfrracon
Registered officeShop No. 10, D Wing Veraco House, Akurdi, Angan Hotel, Pune 411035

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Manik Buchade CA/03/32518
Engineer Vijay D Ramani
Chartered Accountant Priyanka Shingi 173577

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

9 January 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report SEARCH REPORT SKYLISH SAAI.pdf 9 January 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Decalration of Past Experince.pdf 16 March 2026 1 older version on file
Annexure A declaration Annexure A.pdf 13 January 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002502976
Promoter Skylish Bluediamond Innfrracon
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityChinchwad — CTSO Pimpri Chinchwad taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on13 January 2026
Registered on18 March 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared16
Units sold None sold yet, all 16 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 18 March 2026
Application referenceACK16122505412
Current statusActive
Record last changed 18 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 16 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 16 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 18 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Skylish Saai registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002502976, filed on 18 March 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Skylish Saai due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Skylish Saai been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What does a flat in Skylish Saai cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Chinchwad have registered at ₹10,694–11,324 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Skylish Saai?
16 of 16 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 598–1,302 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Skylish Saai?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Skylish Saai?
Skylish Bluediamond Innfrracon, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002502976 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Chinchwad

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Sahara Stock image
Nearby
₹10,694–11,324
On offer
2, 3 BHK
New launch

Sai Sahara

Shree Sai Ventures · Chinchwad

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2030
Units
29
Carpet
642–838
Typical flat
~₹88.5 lakh
PR1260002601372