2 BHK flats in Tathawade under ₹75 lakh
What 6,675 buyers registered for one, what size they come in here, and how many are left.
The median 2 BHK registered in Tathawade went for ₹65.8 lakh, which is ₹9,816 per square foot of RERA carpet area. Most of them run 604 to 747 sq ft of carpet, with the middle one at 669 sq ft. The middle half of agreements sat between ₹58.8 lakh and ₹71.5 lakh, so most buyers here paid under ₹75 lakh. 3,940 of the 11,555 filed across 81 projects are still marked unsold.
What buyers paid
| Median registered rate | ₹9,816 per sq ft of carpet |
|---|---|
| Middle half of agreements | ₹8,829 to ₹10,581 per sq ft |
| Median agreement | ₹65.8 lakh |
| Middle half of tickets | ₹58.8 lakh to ₹71.5 lakh |
| Most buyers paid under | ₹75 lakh |
| Agreements behind it | 6,675 across 69 projects |
| Carpet area | 604–747 sq ft, middle one 669 |
| Unsold now | 3,940 of 11,555 filed |
Every figure here is the middle of agreements individual buyers filed with MahaRERA, per square foot of carpet area — the floor you can walk on, not the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure quotes. They are not asking prices and not a forecast. How these are worked out sets out what is excluded and why. · 2 BHK across Pune
Where the stock is
The 12 projects with the most 2 BHK left, out of 81 offering one in Tathawade.
| Project | Unsold | Filed | Carpet | Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kohinoor Avantara | 841 | 841 | 538–829 sq ft | Jul 2032 |
| Construction of 24 LIG, 768 MIG and commercial building on S.No. 126 127/1 Tathawade, Pune. Phase-II | 770 | 770 | 576–654 sq ft | Dec 2028 |
| 41 Luxovert | 184 | 469 | 509–1,171 sq ft | Nov 2028 |
| 33 Central Avenue Wing F-1 | 184 | 209 | 616–897 sq ft | Dec 2029 |
| Imperio Towers Phase 1 | 152 | 292 | 723–814 sq ft | Apr 2032 |
| Pleroma Greens | 123 | 147 | 634–657 sq ft | Dec 2028 |
| Sukhwani Sepia, 97 Sepia, Phase III | 103 | 219 | 568–653 sq ft | Apr 2028 |
| Neopolis | 95 | 95 | 647–801 sq ft | Dec 2030 |
| Oriana World Phase 3 | 95 | 95 | 688–734 sq ft | Dec 2029 |
| Austin Yana | 92 | 324 | 360–1,065 sq ft | Dec 2029 |
| Itrend Vesta | 77 | 270 | 690–727 sq ft | Apr 2029 |
| Oriana World | 71 | 190 | 654–702 sq ft | Dec 2028 |
Other sizes in Tathawade
1 BHK at ₹9,901/sq ft · 1 Room Kitchen at ₹15,393/sq ft · 3 BHK at ₹10,107/sq ft · 4 BHK at ₹10,429/sq ft
Common questions
- What does a 2 BHK in Tathawade cost?
- The median 2 BHK registered in Tathawade went for ₹65.8 lakh, working out at ₹9,816 per square foot of carpet. That is the middle of 6,675 sale agreements actually filed with MahaRERA across 69 projects, not an asking price.
- What budget do you need for a 2 BHK in Tathawade?
- The middle half of registered agreements ran ₹58.8 lakh to ₹71.5 lakh. Most buyers in this cell paid under ₹75 lakh, measured against the agreement value filed with MahaRERA rather than an asking price.
- How big is a 2 BHK in Tathawade?
- Most run 604 to 747 sq ft of RERA carpet area, with the middle one at 669 sq ft. Carpet area is the floor you can walk on, so it is smaller than the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure leads with.
- How many 2 BHK flats are unsold in Tathawade?
- 3,940 of the 11,555 filed across 81 projects are still marked unsold on the register, so about 34% of the stock is available.
Where this comes from
MahaRERA publishes every registered project's unit list, including what the promoter filed each flat as, its carpet area, and the agreement value where one has been signed. This page pools the 2 BHK units across Tathawade and reports the middle of them. Rates that fall outside a plausible band for a home are dropped before the median is taken, and the size range is trimmed at the tenth and ninetieth percentiles because a handful of filings put a 2 BHK at sizes no 2 BHK is. Tathawade has the rest of the register for this area, project by project.