Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079999 Active

Imperio Towers Phase 1

Tathawade, Pune · Others by GRD Miracle Realtors LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Imperio Towers Phase 1 in Tathawade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079999) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2032. Buyers have already registered 145 sales here at a median ₹10,428 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 28% of the 528 units are sold. 1 complaint sits on the filing. GRD Miracle Realtors LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Imperio Towers Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Tathawade
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹10,428
per sq ft, 145 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Office Space, Shops
314 left · 243–1,007 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2032
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Imperio Towers Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Tathwade · Mulshi

Tathawade, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Village Tathwade
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 528 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 28. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
528 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 8.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

42 Available 42 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹52.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,428 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 503 sq ft
503 sq ft 46.77 sq m 42 units
42 of 42 available
Dominant Typology • 55.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

152 Available 292 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹75.4 lakh – ₹84.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,428 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 723 to 814 sq ft
723 sq ft 67.14 sq m 108 units
734 sq ft 68.23 sq m 108 units
748 sq ft 69.45 sq m 10 units
764 sq ft 70.96 sq m 54 units
814 sq ft 75.62 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹74.3 lakh – ₹1 crore 152 of 292 available
Executive Typology • 26.5% of tower

3 BHK Residences

66 Available 140 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹98.4 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,428 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 944 to 1007 sq ft
944 sq ft 87.7 sq m 44 units
1007 sq ft 93.59 sq m 96 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹99.8 lakh – ₹1.1 crore 66 of 140 available
Commercial Footprint • 5.1% of project

Office Space Suite

27 Available 27 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹76.4 lakh – ₹80.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹26,092 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 243 to 344 sq ft
243 sq ft 22.53 sq m 2 units
249 sq ft 23.12 sq m 1 unit
250 sq ft 23.24 sq m 1 unit
251 sq ft 23.31 sq m 1 unit
256 sq ft 23.74 sq m 2 units
257 sq ft 23.88 sq m 1 unit
258 sq ft 23.97 sq m 2 units
264 sq ft 24.54 sq m 3 units
270 sq ft 25.08 sq m 2 units
277 sq ft 25.77 sq m 2 units
287 sq ft 26.64 sq m 3 units
288 sq ft 26.73 sq m 2 units
261 sq ft 24.22 sq m 1 unit
268 sq ft 24.88 sq m 1 unit
304 sq ft 28.23 sq m 1 unit
330 sq ft 30.63 sq m 1 unit
344 sq ft 31.93 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹76.4 lakh – ₹80.7 lakh 27 of 27 available
Commercial Footprint • 5.1% of project

Shops Suite

27 Available 27 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹76.4 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹20,312 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 364 to 516 sq ft
364 sq ft 33.79 sq m 2 units
373 sq ft 34.68 sq m 1 unit
375 sq ft 34.86 sq m 2 units
383 sq ft 35.61 sq m 2 units
386 sq ft 35.82 sq m 1 unit
387 sq ft 35.95 sq m 2 units
391 sq ft 36.33 sq m 1 unit
396 sq ft 36.81 sq m 3 units
402 sq ft 37.32 sq m 1 unit
405 sq ft 37.62 sq m 2 units
416 sq ft 38.65 sq m 2 units
430 sq ft 39.96 sq m 3 units
432 sq ft 40.1 sq m 2 units
456 sq ft 42.35 sq m 1 unit
494 sq ft 45.94 sq m 1 unit
516 sq ft 47.9 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹76.4 lakh – ₹1.1 crore 27 of 27 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 503 sq ft (46.77 sq m) ~604 sq ft ~704 sq ft 42 left of 42
2 BHK 723 – 814 sq ft (67.14 – 75.62 sq m) ~868 – 977 sq ft ~1012 – 1140 sq ft 152 left of 292
3 BHK 944 – 1007 sq ft (87.7 – 93.59 sq m) ~1133 – 1208 sq ft ~1322 – 1410 sq ft 66 left of 140
Office Space 243 – 344 sq ft (22.53 – 31.93 sq m) ~292 – 413 sq ft ~340 – 482 sq ft 27 left of 27
Shops 364 – 516 sq ft (33.79 – 47.9 sq m) ~437 – 619 sq ft ~510 – 722 sq ft 27 left of 27
Units sold

146 / 528

Early sales

28% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 42 units · 42 available

503 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
503 sq ft
Built-up
about 604 sq ft
Super built-up
about 704 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 189 sq ft, Master bedroom about 126 sq ft, Kitchen about 75 sq ft, Bath about 44 sq ft, Balcony about 44 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.

2 BHK 292 units · 152 available

723 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 723–814 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
723 sq ft
Built-up
about 868 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,012 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 211 sq ft, Master bedroom about 140 sq ft, Second bedroom about 112 sq ft, Kitchen about 84 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

3 BHK 140 units · 66 available

1,007 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 944–1,007 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,007 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,208 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,410 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 248 sq ft, Master bedroom about 165 sq ft, Second bedroom about 132 sq ft, Third bedroom about 107 sq ft, Kitchen about 99 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 50 sq ft, Passage about 50 sq ft, Third bath about 41 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹10,428 per sq ft of carpet, median of 145 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,582 to ₹12,359 per sq ft
Sold and booked 146 sold, 0 booked
Still available 314 units, 243–1007 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. 1 sale is left out of the median because the filed area or price is not credible — the register is typed in by promoters and some entries are wrong. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2032
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2031 to April 2032, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No 170 1 170 2 170 3 171 4 171 5 Plot A Tathwade is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Tathwade · shown on this site as Tathawade
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Aundh RAVET BRT ROAD Pune
Bounded north by BY ROAD and Odha and By NALA
Bounded east by BY Sr NO 170 2 and 170
Bounded south by BY road and PROPERTY OF pathare Family
Bounded west by BY Sr No 171 and 171 4 remaining part of 171 5

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGRD Miracle Realtors LLP
Registered officeS. No. 169/1, Imperio Towers, Aundh Ravet Brt Road, Tathwade, Besides Ragaa Imperio, Pune 411033

Professionals named on the filing

Architect LDG Landmark Design Group
Architect Usha Rangarajan CA/90/13423
Engineer Rohinee Badgujar
Engineer Sandip Bhaskar Varpe
Chartered Accountant S B Dhone and Co
Chartered Accountant Sanjay Pawar 154970

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12601336 Mar 2026 Order passed Mar 2026

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

24 April 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TITLE SEARCH REPORT _compressed.pdf 24 April 2025 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B 1 Declaration in FORM B (2) (1) (1).pdf 6 March 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079999
Promoter GRD Miracle Realtors LLP
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityTathawade — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on11 March 2025
Registered on17 April 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2031
Due30 April 2032 4 months later
Units declared528
Units sold 146 of 528 sold (28%), 382 still unsold
Complaints1 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100168198
Current statusActive
Record last changed 28 January 2026 · 8 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 146 of 528 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 528 units and reaches the same answer — 146 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 314 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 28 January 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Imperio Towers Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079999, filed on 17 April 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Imperio Towers Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2032. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Imperio Towers Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2031. It now stands at April 2032, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Imperio Towers Phase 1?
A median of ₹10,428 per square foot of carpet, across 145 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Imperio Towers Phase 1?
314 of 528 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK +2 more, from 243–1,007 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Imperio Towers Phase 1?
1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Imperio Towers Phase 1?
GRD Miracle Realtors LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079999 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Tathawade

Stock image, not a photograph of Alpine 21 Stock image
Nearby
₹9,816–10,107
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Alpine 21

Arise Associates · Tathawade

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Feb 2030
Units
28
Carpet
669–928
Typical flat
~₹78.1 lakh
PR1260002600172