Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002502558 Active

56 Kings Avenue

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Mixed by Vastushree Infra Reality

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

56 Kings Avenue in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002502558) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364–5,479 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Vastushree Infra Reality is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of 56 Kings Avenue Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Nearby at
₹5,364–5,479
per sq ft, same sizes in Vadgaon Maval
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
31 left · 119–553 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2028
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not 56 Kings Avenue. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Street map of Vadgaon Maval centred on the coordinate filed for 56 Kings Avenue, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.656671, 73.691145

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 47 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
47 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 42.6% of tower

1 BHK Residences

20 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,422 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 392 sq ft
392 sq ft 36.38 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.7 lakh 20 of 20 available
Dominant Typology • 42.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹30 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,422 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 553 sq ft
553 sq ft 51.36 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹22.1 lakh 4 of 20 available
Commercial Footprint • 14.9% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 7 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹6.7 lakh – ₹8.4 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,646 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 119 to 149 sq ft
119 sq ft 11.01 sq m 4 units
125 sq ft 11.61 sq m 1 unit
149 sq ft 13.8 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹6.7 lakh – ₹8.4 lakh 7 of 7 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 392 sq ft (36.38 sq m) ~470 sq ft ~549 sq ft 20 left of 20
2 BHK 553 sq ft (51.36 sq m) ~664 sq ft ~774 sq ft 4 left of 20
Shops 119 – 149 sq ft (11.01 – 13.81 sq m) ~143 – 179 sq ft ~167 – 209 sq ft 7 left of 7
Units sold

0 / 47

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 20 units · 20 available

392 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
392 sq ft
Built-up
about 470 sq ft
Super built-up
about 549 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 147 sq ft, Master bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 59 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 20 units · 4 available

553 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
553 sq ft
Built-up
about 664 sq ft
Super built-up
about 774 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 161 sq ft, Master bedroom about 107 sq ft, Second bedroom about 86 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 27 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at 56 Kings Avenue yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Vadgaon Maval

Based on 754 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 392 sq ft
₹5,479 / sq ft

466 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹21.5 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,968 – ₹6,102 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,968 75th percentile: ₹6,102
2 BHK 553 sq ft
₹5,364 / sq ft

288 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹29.7 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,995 – ₹6,423 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,995 75th percentile: ₹6,423

Shops is also on sale here, and Vadgaon Maval has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Vadgaon Maval, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Vadgaon Maval.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
1 BHK 20 unsold 392 sq ft ₹15.7 lakh ₹4,003/sq ft
2 BHK 4 unsold 553 sq ft ₹22.1 lakh ₹4,003/sq ft
Shops 7 unsold 119–149 sq ft ₹6.7 lakh–₹8.4 lakh ₹5,646/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2028
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

PLOT NO 42 & 43 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed Plot no 42 & 43
Bounded north by PLOT NO 41
Bounded east by Plot No 34
Bounded south by PLOT NO 43
Bounded west by ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVastushree Infra Reality
Registered officeS 53/4/A+5 Bh, 1st Floor, Kenat Hospital, Higne Colony Road, Karve Nagar, Pune 411052

Professionals named on the filing

Architect R.D. Rathod & Associates CA/97/21732
Engineer ELITE Structural Consultants And Valuers
Chartered Accountant Mahendra Vanzara 043243

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

26 October 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Title Report Rera Vastushree Infra Bipin Gangani.pdf 26 October 2025
Conveyance deed 56 _ Plot no 42 D.A..pdf 26 October 2025 3 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 26 October 2025
Annexure A declaration ANNEXURE A VASTUSHREE INFRA .pdf 25 December 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002502558
Promoter Vastushree Infra Reality
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on22 November 2025
Registered on02 March 2026
Completion, as first filed30 December 2028
Due30 December 2028
Units declared47
Units sold None sold yet, all 47 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 02 March 2026
Application referenceACK26102504160
Current statusActive
Record last changed 02 March 2026 · 7 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 47 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 47 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 02 March 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is 56 Kings Avenue registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002502558, filed on 02 March 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is 56 Kings Avenue due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has 56 Kings Avenue been delayed?
No. December 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in 56 Kings Avenue cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364–5,479 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in 56 Kings Avenue?
31 of 47 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 119–553 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against 56 Kings Avenue?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building 56 Kings Avenue?
Vastushree Infra Reality, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002502558 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval

Stock image, not a photograph of Anandam Phase I Stock image
Registered here
₹6,030
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Anandam Phase I

A V Bhat Developers LLP · Vadgaon Maval

24 sold
Slipped 16 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
276
Carpet
322–580
Sold at
₹19.4 lakh
P52100055818
Stock image, not a photograph of Aranya Stock image
Registered here
₹6,806
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

Aranya

Naiknavare Township LLP. · Vadgaon Maval

97 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Jul 2027
Units
368
Carpet
496–538
Sold at
₹28.9 lakh
P52100052216