Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100052216 Active

Aranya

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Naiknavare Township LLP.

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Aranya in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (P52100052216) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2027. Buyers have already registered 322 sales here at a median ₹6,806 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 97% of the 368 units are sold. Naiknavare Township LLP. is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Aranya Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Sold here at
₹6,806
per sq ft, 322 registered sales
Available
2 BHK
11 left · 496–538 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Aranya. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.520430, 73.856744

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 368 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
368 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 25.8% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 95 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.2 lakh – ₹21.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,806 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 312 to 314 sq ft
312 sq ft 29.0 sq m 87 units
314 sq ft 29.17 sq m 8 units
None available
Residential Typology • 25.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

1 Available 95 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹35.3 lakh – ₹36.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,806 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 518 to 538 sq ft
518 sq ft 48.11 sq m 44 units
520 sq ft 48.29 sq m 4 units
535 sq ft 49.67 sq m 43 units
536 sq ft 49.84 sq m 1 unit
538 sq ft 49.96 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.4 lakh 1 of 95 available
Dominant Typology • 38.9% of tower

Other Residences

10 Available 143 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.8 lakh – ₹34.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,806 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 321 to 509 sq ft
321 sq ft 29.82 sq m 44 units
323 sq ft 29.97 sq m 4 units
496 sq ft 46.08 sq m 22 units
498 sq ft 46.23 sq m 21 units
501 sq ft 46.57 sq m 2 units
503 sq ft 46.72 sq m 2 units
506 sq ft 47.02 sq m 22 units
507 sq ft 47.13 sq m 22 units
508 sq ft 47.18 sq m 2 units
509 sq ft 47.3 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.2 lakh – ₹16.2 lakh 10 of 143 available
Commercial Footprint • 9.5% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 35 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 86 to 137 sq ft
86 sq ft 8.03 sq m 5 units
87 sq ft 8.09 sq m 1 unit
90 sq ft 8.33 sq m 5 units
93 sq ft 8.63 sq m 1 unit
95 sq ft 8.82 sq m 2 units
98 sq ft 9.13 sq m 1 unit
99 sq ft 9.2 sq m 2 units
100 sq ft 9.27 sq m 1 unit
103 sq ft 9.56 sq m 3 units
137 sq ft 12.75 sq m 3 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 312 – 314 sq ft (29.0 – 29.17 sq m) ~374 – 377 sq ft ~437 – 440 sq ft 0 left of 95
2 BHK 518 – 538 sq ft (48.11 – 49.97 sq m) ~622 – 646 sq ft ~725 – 753 sq ft 1 left of 95
Other 321 – 509 sq ft (29.82 – 47.3 sq m) ~385 – 611 sq ft ~449 – 713 sq ft 10 left of 143
Shops 86 – 137 sq ft (8.03 – 12.75 sq m) ~103 – 164 sq ft ~120 – 192 sq ft 0 left of 35
Units sold

357 / 368

Nearly sold out

97% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 95 units · none available

312 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 312–314 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
312 sq ft
Built-up
about 374 sq ft
Super built-up
about 437 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 117 sq ft, Master bedroom about 78 sq ft, Kitchen about 47 sq ft, Bath about 27 sq ft, Balcony about 27 sq ft, Passage about 16 sq ft.

2 BHK 95 units · 1 available

518 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 518–538 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
518 sq ft
Built-up
about 622 sq ft
Super built-up
about 725 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 151 sq ft, Master bedroom about 101 sq ft, Second bedroom about 80 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,806 per sq ft of carpet, median of 322 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,068 to ₹9,285 per sq ft
Sold and booked 357 sold, 0 booked
Still available 11 units, 86–538 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. 11 sales are left out of the median because the filed area or price is not credible — the register is typed in by promoters and some entries are wrong. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

22 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹17,016 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Mar 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2027 to July 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Plot A, S. No. 129/1/2/1/3/1/4, Village - Wadgaon, Tal. - Maval, Dist. - Pune is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed Old Mumbai Pune Highway
Bounded north by Plot C being Amenity Space
Bounded east by Plot B as per Sanction Layout
Bounded south by 12 mtr wide internal road
Bounded west by Proposed 110 mtr wide ring road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerNaiknavare Townships LLP
Registered office1204/4, Ghole Road, 1204/4, Naiknavare Developers Pvt. Ltd., Ghole Road, Balgandharv, Shivajinagar, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Gauri H Naiknavare CA/88/11373
Engineer Ravindra Ukhade
Engineer Sachin Gite NA
Chartered Accountant Akshay Shrishrimal 165492
Chartered Accountant Kkss And Associates 625485

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

29 April 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TR ADV SM ARANYA_11zon.pdf 29 April 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Declaration Arnya.pdf 27 March 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100052216
Promoter Naiknavare Township LLP.
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on25 May 2023
Registered on31 July 2023
Completion, as first filed31 March 2027
Due31 July 2027 4 months later
Units declared368
Units sold 357 of 368 sold (97%), 11 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 31 July 2023
Application referenceREA52100139540
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 July 2023 · over 3 years ago 3 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 357 of 368 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 368 units and reaches the same answer — 357 sold, 343 of them with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 11 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 July 2023.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 3 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Aranya registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100052216, filed on 31 July 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Aranya due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Aranya been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2027. It now stands at July 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Aranya?
A median of ₹6,806 per square foot of carpet, across 322 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Aranya?
11 of 368 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 496–538 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Aranya?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Aranya?
Naiknavare Township LLP., as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100052216 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval

Stock image, not a photograph of Keshav Kunj Stock image
Nearby
₹5,364–5,479
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Keshav Kunj

Graystone Realty · Vadgaon Maval

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
40
Carpet
391–560
Typical flat
~₹25.3 lakh
P52100081012
Stock image, not a photograph of Konark Arcade Stock image
Nearby
₹4,948–5,479
On offer
1, 2 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Konark Arcade

Konark Property & Developer · Vadgaon Maval

19 sold
Slipped 14 months
Due
May 2027
Units
52
Carpet
153–563
Sold at
₹19 lakh
P52100055455