RERA registered P52100027214 Completed
ARV Newtown Phase III
Pisoli, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Vedant Infracon
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
ARV Newtown Phase III in Pisoli is MahaRERA-registered (P52100027214) and was handed over in June 2026. Buyers have already registered 296 sales here at a median ₹7,150 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 80% of the 372 units are sold. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Vedant Infracon is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹7,150
- per sq ft, 296 registered sales
- Available
- 1, 2, 3 BHK
- 28 left · 360–788 sq ft
- Possession
- Jun 2026
- as filed with MahaRERA
Pisoli, PMC, Pune, 411028
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 372 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 14. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Other Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 360 – 405 sq ft (33.49 – 37.67 sq m) | ~432 – 486 sq ft | ~504 – 567 sq ft | 3 left of 36 |
| 2 BHK | 499 – 610 sq ft (46.37 – 56.71 sq m) | ~599 – 732 sq ft | ~699 – 854 sq ft | 22 left of 252 |
| 3 BHK | 750 – 855 sq ft (69.64 – 79.42 sq m) | ~900 – 1026 sq ft | ~1050 – 1197 sq ft | 1 left of 42 |
| Other | 667 – 764 sq ft (62.0 – 70.94 sq m) | ~800 – 917 sq ft | ~934 – 1070 sq ft | 2 left of 42 |
296 / 372
80% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 36 flats · 3 available
370 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 360–405 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 370 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 444 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 518 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 139 sq ft, Master bedroom about 92 sq ft, Kitchen about 56 sq ft, Bath about 32 sq ft, Balcony about 32 sq ft, Passage about 18 sq ft.
2 BHK 252 flats · 22 available
516 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 499–610 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 516 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 619 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 722 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 150 sq ft, Master bedroom about 100 sq ft, Second bedroom about 80 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.
3 BHK 42 flats · 1 available
788 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 750–855 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 788 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 946 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,103 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 194 sq ft, Master bedroom about 129 sq ft, Second bedroom about 103 sq ft, Third bedroom about 84 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 39 sq ft, Third bath about 32 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹3,105 to ₹11,333 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 292 sold, 4 booked |
| Still available | 28 flats, 360–855 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Pisoli |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Pisoli |
| Bounded north by | S No 16 P |
| Bounded east by | S No 15 P S No 19 |
| Bounded south by | Adj S No 8 and 9 P |
| Bounded west by | Retaining wall |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Vedant Infracon |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Office No 107 Abc, 1st Floor, City Tower, Dhole Patil Road, Above Sigree Hotel, Pune 411001 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Cubix Architects CA/2001/28514 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | G.A. Bhilare Consultants Pvt. Ltd. |
| Engineer | Ganesh Mehta |
| Chartered Accountant | Brij mantri & Company |
| Chartered Accountant | SAC & Co LLP 154711 |
| Chartered Accountant | Shah Khandelwal Jain and Associates 049278 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Complaints filed with MahaRERA
1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.
| Case number | Filed | Outcome |
|---|---|---|
| CC12501210 | Apr 2025 | Order passed Apr 2025 |
A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Doc 02_Title Report (2).pdf | 10 November 2020 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Doc 07_Form - B Promoter - Vedant Infracon_compressed.pdf | 10 November 2020 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100027214 |
| Promoter | Vedant Infracon |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Pisoli — Haveli taluka, pincode 411028 |
| Applied on | 12 November 2020 |
| Registered on | 24 November 2020 |
| Completion, as first filed | 30 June 2026 |
| Handed over | 30 June 2026 |
| Units declared | 372 |
| Units sold | 296 of 372 sold (80%), 76 still unsold |
| Complaints | 1 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 16 January 2024 |
| Application reference | REA52100079887 |
| Current status | Completed |
| Record last changed | 26 October 2023 · over 2 years ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 296 of 372 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 372 flats and reaches the same answer — 292 sold, 291 of them with money recorded as received against a named flat, 4 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 28 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 26 October 2023.
- Is ARV Newtown Phase III registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100027214, filed on 24 November 2020, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- Has ARV Newtown Phase III been handed over?
- Yes. The completion date on the register is June 2026.
- Has ARV Newtown Phase III been delayed?
- No. June 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What did buyers actually pay in ARV Newtown Phase III?
- A median of ₹7,150 per square foot of carpet, across 296 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many flats are left in ARV Newtown Phase III?
- 28 of 372 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 360–788 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against ARV Newtown Phase III?
- 1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
- Who is building ARV Newtown Phase III?
- Vedant Infracon, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100027214 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Pisoli
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹5,578
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
- Due
- Aug 2028
- Units
- 47
- Carpet
- 507–915
- Sold at
- ₹30 lakh
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹5,626
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK +2 more
- Due
- Jun 2027
- Units
- 339
- Carpet
- 275–2,808
- Sold at
- ₹31.2 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹6,977
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Jul 2029
- Units
- 65
- Carpet
- 780
- Typical flat
- ~₹54.4 lakh