RERA registered P52100019471 Active
Kingston Greens Phase 1
Pisoli, Pune · Others by Vedant Developments
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Kingston Greens Phase 1 in Pisoli is MahaRERA-registered (P52100019471) and still under construction, with possession filed for June 2027. Buyers have already registered 148 sales here at a median ₹5,626 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 60% of the 339 units are sold. Vedant Developments is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹5,626
- per sq ft, 148 registered sales
- Available
- 1 BHK, 2 BHK, Office Space, Shops
- 52 left · 275–2,808 sq ft
- Now due
- Jun 2027
- 1.5 years later than first promised
Pisoli, PMC, Pune, 411028
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 339 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 17. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
Office Space Suite
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 385 – 700 sq ft (35.77 – 65.03 sq m) | ~462 – 840 sq ft | ~539 – 980 sq ft | 28 left of 102 |
| 2 BHK | 653 – 700 sq ft (60.66 – 65.03 sq m) | ~784 – 840 sq ft | ~914 – 980 sq ft | 12 left of 137 |
| Office Space | 275 – 2808 sq ft (25.55 – 260.87 sq m) | ~330 – 3370 sq ft | ~385 – 3931 sq ft | 11 left of 68 |
| Shops | 411 – 590 sq ft (38.18 – 54.81 sq m) | ~493 – 708 sq ft | ~575 – 826 sq ft | 1 left of 32 |
205 / 339
60% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 102 units · 28 available
447 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 385–700 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 447 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 536 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 626 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 168 sq ft, Master bedroom about 112 sq ft, Kitchen about 67 sq ft, Bath about 39 sq ft, Balcony about 39 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.
2 BHK 137 units · 12 available
700 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 653–700 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 700 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 840 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 980 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 204 sq ft, Master bedroom about 136 sq ft, Second bedroom about 109 sq ft, Kitchen about 82 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹4,688 to ₹9,067 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 157 sold, 48 booked |
| Still available | 52 units, 275–2808 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹14,065 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.
Revised delivery projection
The completion date has moved from December 2025 to June 2027, 1.5 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.
Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Pisoli |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Pisoli |
| Bounded north by | S No 18P |
| Bounded east by | 9 Mtr Wide Road |
| Bounded south by | S No 18P |
| Bounded west by | S No 17 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Vedant Developments |
|---|---|
| Registered office | 101, Dattaguru Complex, Lane No 6, Above Bank Of India, Koregaon Park, Pune 411001 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | Vilas Tarwadi CA/93/14877 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Devanand Patil |
| Chartered Accountant | Dilip Kundankumar Jain 108309 |
| Chartered Accountant | Jatin Oswal 177189 |
| Chartered Accountant | Sheetal Gadiya 125415 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Title Search Report.pdf | 19 January 2019 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf | 24 January 2019 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100019471 |
| Promoter | Vedant Developments |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Pisoli — Haveli taluka, pincode 411028 |
| Applied on | 30 January 2019 |
| Registered on | 01 February 2019 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2025 |
| Due | 30 June 2027 1.5 years later |
| Units declared | 339 |
| Units sold | 205 of 339 sold (60%), 134 still unsold |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Extension certificate, issued 14 August 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100049204 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 14 August 2026 · 2 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 205 of 339 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 339 units and reaches the same answer — 157 sold, 155 of them with money recorded as received against a named unit, 48 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 52 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 14 August 2026.
- Is Kingston Greens Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100019471, filed on 01 February 2019, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Kingston Greens Phase 1 due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA June 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Kingston Greens Phase 1 been delayed?
- Yes. The first date filed was December 2025. It now stands at June 2027, 1.5 years later.
- What did buyers actually pay in Kingston Greens Phase 1?
- A median of ₹5,626 per square foot of carpet, across 148 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Kingston Greens Phase 1?
- 52 of 339 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK +2 more, from 275–2,808 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Kingston Greens Phase 1?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Kingston Greens Phase 1?
- Vedant Developments, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100019471 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Pisoli
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹7,670
- On offer
- 1, 2, 3 BHK
1 complaint
- Due
- Nov 2027
- Units
- 104
- Carpet
- 458–1,806
- Sold at
- ₹47.4 lakh
Stock image
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- —
- Carpet
- —
- Typical flat
- —
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹5,521
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK
- Due
- Dec 2028
- Units
- 65
- Carpet
- 467–712
- Sold at
- ₹37 lakh