Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100030759 Active

Sai Signature

Mamurdi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Shree Sai Creatives

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Sai Signature in Mamurdi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100030759). Possession was filed for September 2026, and that date has passed without a handover on the register. Buyers have already registered 240 sales here at a median ₹7,453 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 94% of the 256 units are sold. Shree Sai Creatives is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Signature Stock image
Where
Mamurdi
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹7,453
per sq ft, 240 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
16 left · 514–851 sq ft
Was due
Sep 2026
14 days past its date, not handed over
A stock photograph, not Sai Signature. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mamurdi · Haveli

Mamurdi, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Village Mamurdi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 256 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 16. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
256 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 65.6% of tower

2 BHK Residences

5 Available 168 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹41.4 lakh – ₹63.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,453 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 556 to 851 sq ft
556 sq ft 51.65 sq m 14 units
557 sq ft 51.79 sq m 2 units
580 sq ft 53.86 sq m 13 units
591 sq ft 54.95 sq m 12 units
593 sq ft 55.13 sq m 2 units
598 sq ft 55.53 sq m 15 units
602 sq ft 55.97 sq m 15 units
604 sq ft 56.14 sq m 15 units
619 sq ft 57.48 sq m 30 units
620 sq ft 57.62 sq m 15 units
629 sq ft 58.44 sq m 13 units
832 sq ft 77.3 sq m 15 units
609 sq ft 56.62 sq m 2 units
638 sq ft 59.3 sq m 1 unit
663 sq ft 61.55 sq m 2 units
801 sq ft 74.42 sq m 1 unit
851 sq ft 79.03 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹48.3 lakh – ₹67.4 lakh 5 of 168 available
Executive Typology • 27.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

8 Available 69 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹43.2 lakh – ₹63.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,453 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 580 to 855 sq ft
580 sq ft 53.86 sq m 1 unit
604 sq ft 56.11 sq m 15 units
638 sq ft 59.3 sq m 1 unit
801 sq ft 74.42 sq m 12 units
847 sq ft 78.7 sq m 13 units
851 sq ft 79.03 sq m 12 units
855 sq ft 79.4 sq m 15 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹65.7 lakh – ₹69.6 lakh 8 of 69 available
Residential Typology • 7.4% of tower

Other Residences

3 Available 19 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹37 lakh – ₹40.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,453 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 497 to 538 sq ft
497 sq ft 46.13 sq m 1 unit
499 sq ft 46.36 sq m 1 unit
503 sq ft 46.75 sq m 3 units
506 sq ft 47.03 sq m 1 unit
510 sq ft 47.42 sq m 1 unit
511 sq ft 47.47 sq m 1 unit
514 sq ft 47.74 sq m 2 units
515 sq ft 47.8 sq m 3 units
516 sq ft 47.9 sq m 1 unit
517 sq ft 48.07 sq m 1 unit
524 sq ft 48.72 sq m 1 unit
528 sq ft 49.02 sq m 1 unit
538 sq ft 50.0 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.1 lakh – ₹36.1 lakh 3 of 19 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 556 – 851 sq ft (51.65 – 79.03 sq m) ~667 – 1021 sq ft ~778 – 1191 sq ft 5 left of 168
3 BHK 580 – 855 sq ft (53.86 – 79.4 sq m) ~696 – 1026 sq ft ~812 – 1197 sq ft 8 left of 69
Other 497 – 538 sq ft (46.13 – 50.0 sq m) ~596 – 646 sq ft ~696 – 753 sq ft 3 left of 19
Units sold

240 / 256

Nearly sold out

94% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 168 flats · 5 available

619 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 556–851 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
619 sq ft
Built-up
about 743 sq ft
Super built-up
about 867 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 180 sq ft, Master bedroom about 120 sq ft, Second bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft.

3 BHK 69 flats · 8 available

604 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 580–855 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
604 sq ft
Built-up
about 725 sq ft
Super built-up
about 846 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 149 sq ft, Master bedroom about 99 sq ft, Second bedroom about 79 sq ft, Third bedroom about 64 sq ft, Kitchen about 59 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft, Third bath about 25 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,453 per sq ft of carpet, median of 240 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,387 to ₹12,280 per sq ft
Sold and booked 236 sold, 4 booked
Still available 16 flats, 497–855 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Past Due 14 days past its date
Original Baseline
Dec 2025
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Was due
Sep 2026
14 days past its date past due

Past handover deadline

The filing date of September 2026 has passed without completion being certified on the register (14 days past its date ago).

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SR. NO.6/4 P, 6/3/3, 6/3/3/1, 6/3/3/2, 6/3/3/3 MAMURDI is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mamurdi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed -
Bounded north by BY SURVEY NO 6 HISSA NO 3 PART
Bounded east by BY SURVEY NO 6 PART AND ROAD
Bounded south by BY SURVEY NO 6 HISSA NO 3
Bounded west by BY SURVEY NO 8

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShree Sai Creatives
Registered officeSurvey No 6, Signature, Mamurdi, Opp Symbiosis University, Pune 412101

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Landmark Design Group CA/90/13423
Engineer Abhishek Chintamani
Engineer Indrajeet Chauhan
Engineer Rohinee Badgujar
Chartered Accountant Pgmj And Associates 134039
Chartered Accountant S Gautam & Associates LLP 115974
Chartered Accountant Sumeet Suresh Kate And Co 133791

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

3 September 2021 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Legal Search Report_compressed.pdf 3 September 2021
Promoter's declaration, Form B DECLATION BY PROMOTERS - CREATIVES_compressed (1).pdf 4 September 2021

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100030759
Promoter Shree Sai Creatives
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMamurdi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on04 September 2021
Registered on13 September 2021
Completion, as first filed31 December 2025
Was due30 September 2026 9 months later
Units declared256
Units sold 240 of 256 sold (94%), 16 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100094148
Current statusActive
Record last changed 14 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 240 of 256 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 256 flats and reaches the same answer — 236 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 4 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 16 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 14 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 6 Direct Answers
Is Sai Signature registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100030759, filed on 13 September 2021, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When was Sai Signature due to be handed over?
September 2026, and that date has passed without a handover being filed — 14 days ago. Section 18 of the Act gives an allottee a remedy when a promoter misses the date in the agreement.
What did buyers actually pay in Sai Signature?
A median of ₹7,453 per square foot of carpet, across 240 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Sai Signature?
16 of 256 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 514–851 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Sai Signature?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Sai Signature?
Shree Sai Creatives, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100030759 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mamurdi

Stock image, not a photograph of Austin Ira Stock image
Nearby
₹7,426–9,362
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK + shops
New launch

Austin Ira

Yashada Shravani Group · Mamurdi

0 sold
Due
Dec 2031
Units
156
Carpet
232–838
Typical unit
~₹38.5 lakh
PM1260002601545
Stock image, not a photograph of Emerald Heights Stock image
Registered here
₹6,718
On offer
2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Emerald Heights

Swayambhu Properties · Mamurdi

53 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
114
Carpet
267–806
Sold at
₹42.3 lakh
P52100076861