Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100076861 Active

Emerald Heights

Mamurdi, Pune · Others by Swayambhu Properties

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Emerald Heights in Mamurdi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100076861) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 60 sales here at a median ₹6,718 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 53% of the 114 units are sold. Swayambhu Properties is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Emerald Heights Stock image
Where
Mamurdi
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹6,718
per sq ft, 60 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
54 left · 267–806 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Emerald Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mamurdi · Haveli

Mamurdi, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Mamurdi centred on the coordinate filed for Emerald Heights, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mamurdi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.673694, 73.718124

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 114 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
114 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 79.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

33 Available 91 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹41.6 lakh – ₹42.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,718 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 619 to 633 sq ft
619 sq ft 57.5 sq m 26 units
622 sq ft 57.8 sq m 26 units
633 sq ft 58.79 sq m 39 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹28.8 lakh – ₹29.4 lakh 33 of 91 available
Executive Typology • 11.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

11 Available 13 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹54.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,718 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 806 sq ft
806 sq ft 74.84 sq m 13 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹37.5 lakh 11 of 13 available
Commercial Footprint • 8.8% of project

Shops Suite

10 Available 10 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹13.2 lakh – ₹21.5 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,944 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 267 to 436 sq ft
267 sq ft 24.8 sq m 1 unit
268 sq ft 24.86 sq m 5 units
270 sq ft 25.1 sq m 1 unit
318 sq ft 29.58 sq m 1 unit
330 sq ft 30.67 sq m 1 unit
436 sq ft 40.46 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹13.2 lakh – ₹21.5 lakh 10 of 10 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 619 – 633 sq ft (57.5 – 58.79 sq m) ~743 – 760 sq ft ~867 – 886 sq ft 33 left of 91
3 BHK 806 sq ft (74.84 sq m) ~967 sq ft ~1128 sq ft 11 left of 13
Shops 267 – 436 sq ft (24.8 – 40.46 sq m) ~320 – 523 sq ft ~374 – 610 sq ft 10 left of 10
Units sold

60 / 114

Selling steadily

53% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 91 units · 33 available

633 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 619–633 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
633 sq ft
Built-up
about 760 sq ft
Super built-up
about 886 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 184 sq ft, Master bedroom about 123 sq ft, Second bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 74 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

3 BHK 13 units · 11 available

806 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
806 sq ft
Built-up
about 967 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,128 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 198 sq ft, Master bedroom about 132 sq ft, Second bedroom about 106 sq ft, Third bedroom about 86 sq ft, Kitchen about 79 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Passage about 40 sq ft, Third bath about 33 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,718 per sq ft of carpet, median of 60 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,108 to ₹7,924 per sq ft
Sold and booked 60 sold, 0 booked
Still available 54 units, 267–806 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Sr No 17/1A (P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mamurdi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Mamurdi
Bounded north by By 40Ft D P Road
Bounded east by By remaining part of Sr No 17 1A
Bounded south by By Remaining Part of Sr No 17 1A
Bounded west by By land acquired by Mrs Shakuntala Chorghe

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSwayambhu Properties
Registered office17/1A, Chintamani Raut Colony, Sai Nagar, Dehu Road, Mamurdi, Pune 412101

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mr Aditya A Pungavkar CA/2013/61900
Engineer Mr Akshay Wadkar
Engineer Rutuja Jagdale
Chartered Accountant CA Pravin Pise and Associates 193912

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

27 April 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 1 Copy of the legal title report (22) (1).pdf 27 April 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B (2).pdf 8 April 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100076861
Promoter Swayambhu Properties
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMamurdi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on30 April 2024
Registered on03 July 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared114
Units sold 60 of 114 sold (53%), 54 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 03 July 2024
Application referenceREA52100157730
Current statusActive
Record last changed 03 July 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 60 of 114 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 114 units and reaches the same answer — 60 sold, 55 of them with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 54 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 03 July 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Emerald Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100076861, filed on 03 July 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Emerald Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Emerald Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Emerald Heights?
A median of ₹6,718 per square foot of carpet, across 60 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Emerald Heights?
54 of 114 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 267–806 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Emerald Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Emerald Heights?
Swayambhu Properties, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100076861 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mamurdi

Stock image, not a photograph of Meriton Heights Stock image
Registered here
₹8,048
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK +3 more
Under construction

Meriton Heights

RBS Builder & Developers · Mamurdi

26 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
382
Carpet
228–9,762
Sold at
₹55 lakh
P52100053019