Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100052838 Active

Millennium Amara

Mamurdi, Pune · Others by Millennium Developers

Official record Updated from the register 21 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Millennium Amara in Mamurdi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100052838) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2028. Buyers have already registered 137 sales here at a median ₹7,122 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 67% of the 216 units are sold. Millennium Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Millennium Amara Stock image
Where
Mamurdi
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹7,122
per sq ft, 137 registered sales
Available
3 BHK, Office Space, Shops
6 left · 454–2,916 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Millennium Amara. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Mamurdi, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Mamurdi centred on the coordinate filed for Millennium Amara, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
Mamurdi
Taluka
Haveli
Pincode
412101
Coordinates
18.667551, 73.716783

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 216 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

2 BHK 100 units · none available

2 units 594 sq ft 55.18 sq m as filed
24 units 620 sq ft 57.6 sq m as filed
6 units 768 sq ft 71.35 sq m as filed
68 units 797 sq ft 74.04 sq m as filed

3 BHK 96 units · 1 available

96 units 999 sq ft 92.82 sq m as filed

Office Space 6 units · 4 available

1 unit 454 sq ft 42.18 sq m as filed
1 unit 565 sq ft 52.49 sq m as filed
1 unit 602 sq ft 55.93 sq m as filed
1 unit 727 sq ft 67.54 sq m as filed
1 unit 743 sq ft 69.03 sq m as filed
1 unit 1025 sq ft 95.23 sq m as filed

Shops 14 units · 1 available

1 unit 492 sq ft 45.71 sq m as filed
1 unit 746 sq ft 69.3 sq m as filed
1 unit 806 sq ft 74.88 sq m as filed
1 unit 809 sq ft 75.15 sq m as filed
1 unit 857 sq ft 79.62 sq m as filed
1 unit 860 sq ft 79.89 sq m as filed
1 unit 930 sq ft 86.4 sq m as filed
1 unit 942 sq ft 87.51 sq m as filed
2 units 944 sq ft 87.7 sq m as filed
1 unit 1013 sq ft 94.11 sq m as filed
1 unit 1026 sq ft 95.32 sq m as filed
1 unit 1428 sq ft 132.66 sq m as filed
1 unit 2916 sq ft 270.91 sq m as filed
Units sold

145 / 216

Selling steadily

67% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 100 units · none available

797 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 594–797 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
797 sq ft
Built-up
about 956 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,116 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 232 sq ft, Master bedroom about 155 sq ft, Second bedroom about 124 sq ft, Kitchen about 93 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 46 sq ft, Passage about 39 sq ft.

3 BHK 96 units · 1 available

999 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
999 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,199 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,399 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 246 sq ft, Master bedroom about 164 sq ft, Second bedroom about 131 sq ft, Third bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 98 sq ft, Bath about 57 sq ft, Balcony about 57 sq ft, Second bath about 49 sq ft, Passage about 49 sq ft, Third bath about 41 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,122 per sq ft of carpet, median of 137 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,212 to ₹7,639 per sq ft
Sold and booked 145 sold, 0 booked
Still available 6 units, 454–2916 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Mar 2028
Current status Due Jul 2028

Revised projection

The completion date has moved from March 2028 to July 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

5/1/B is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mamurdi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Opp Kolte Patil Little Earth
Bounded north by 3 Mtr Internal Road
Bounded east by 18 Mtrs D P Road
Bounded south by 12 Mtr DP Road
Bounded west by Part of Survey no 5

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMillennium Developers
Registered office1st Floor, Shop No. 21, Metro 9 Building, Rahatani, Opp To Park Street, Pune 411017

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Vastu Shaili CA/2010/49391
Engineer Salim Shaikh
Engineer Santosh Salunkhe 0106763400
Chartered Accountant L. B. Laddha & Co. 030324
Chartered Accountant L.B.Laddha & Co 230027
Chartered Accountant Mrk & Company 634307
Chartered Accountant Pgmj & Associates 134039
Chartered Accountant Soniya Goel & Associates 410498
Chartered Accountant Soniya Goel and Associates 410498

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

8 September 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report LEGAL TITTLE RERA.pdf 8 September 2023 3 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B NPLLP.pdf 11 September 2023 1 older version on file
Annexure A declaration Annexure A Order 50-2024.pdf 22 July 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100052838
Promoter Millennium Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMamurdi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on09 September 2023
Registered on05 October 2023
Completion, as first filed31 March 2028
Due31 July 2028 4 months later
Units declared216
Units sold 145 of 216 sold (67%), 71 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 31 January 2024
Application referenceREA52100146290
Current statusActive
Record last changed 17 January 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 145 of 216 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 216 units and reaches the same answer — 145 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 6 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 17 January 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Common questions

Is Millennium Amara registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100052838, filed on 05 October 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Millennium Amara due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Millennium Amara been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2028. It now stands at July 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Millennium Amara?
A median of ₹7,122 per square foot of carpet, across 137 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Millennium Amara?
6 of 216 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 3 BHK +2 more, from 454–2,916 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Millennium Amara?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Millennium Amara?
Millennium Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 21 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100052838 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Mamurdi

Stock image, not a photograph of Meriton Heights Stock image
Registered here
₹8,137
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK +3 more
Under construction

Meriton Heights

RBS Builder & Developers · Mamurdi

26 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
382
Carpet
228–9,762
Sold at
₹55.4 lakh
P52100053019