Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002601545 Active

Austin Ira

Mamurdi, Pune · Mixed by Yashada Shravani Group

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Austin Ira in Mamurdi is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002601545) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2031. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Mamurdi have registered at ₹7,426–9,362 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Yashada Shravani Group is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Austin Ira Stock image
Where
Mamurdi
pincode 412101
Nearby at
₹7,426–9,362
per sq ft, same sizes in Mamurdi
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
137 left · 232–838 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2031
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Austin Ira. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mamurdi · Haveli

Mamurdi, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Mamurdi centred on the coordinate filed for Austin Ira, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mamurdi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.673694, 73.718124

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 156 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 9. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
156 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 39.1% of tower

1 BHK Residences

59 Available 61 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹34.5 lakh – ₹51.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,394 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 411 to 612 sq ft
411 sq ft 38.18 sq m 7 units
459 sq ft 42.64 sq m 53 units
612 sq ft 56.83 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹22.3 lakh – ₹32.6 lakh 59 of 61 available
Residential Typology • 25.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

35 Available 39 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹48.9 lakh – ₹55 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,394 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 582 to 655 sq ft
582 sq ft 54.03 sq m 8 units
611 sq ft 56.77 sq m 13 units
612 sq ft 56.83 sq m 10 units
655 sq ft 60.83 sq m 8 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹31 lakh – ₹34.8 lakh 35 of 39 available
Executive Typology • 9.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

14 Available 14 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹70.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,394 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 838 sq ft
838 sq ft 77.83 sq m 14 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹44.1 lakh 14 of 14 available
Residential Typology • 10.3% of tower

Other Residences

15 Available 16 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹64 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,394 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 763 sq ft
763 sq ft 70.93 sq m 16 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹40.3 lakh 15 of 16 available
Residential Typology • 16.7% of tower

Shops Residences

14 Available 26 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹19.5 lakh – ₹41.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,394 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 232 to 490 sq ft
232 sq ft 21.54 sq m 2 units
265 sq ft 24.64 sq m 2 units
270 sq ft 25.13 sq m 1 unit
271 sq ft 25.14 sq m 1 unit
277 sq ft 25.71 sq m 4 units
325 sq ft 30.16 sq m 5 units
332 sq ft 30.81 sq m 3 units
345 sq ft 32.01 sq m 1 unit
411 sq ft 38.18 sq m 1 unit
425 sq ft 39.51 sq m 1 unit
451 sq ft 41.92 sq m 1 unit
475 sq ft 44.16 sq m 1 unit
476 sq ft 44.19 sq m 1 unit
489 sq ft 45.47 sq m 1 unit
490 sq ft 45.48 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹14 lakh – ₹28 lakh 14 of 26 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 411 – 612 sq ft (38.18 – 56.83 sq m) ~493 – 734 sq ft ~575 – 857 sq ft 59 left of 61
2 BHK 582 – 655 sq ft (54.03 – 60.83 sq m) ~698 – 786 sq ft ~815 – 917 sq ft 35 left of 39
3 BHK 838 sq ft (77.83 sq m) ~1006 sq ft ~1173 sq ft 14 left of 14
Other 763 sq ft (70.93 sq m) ~916 sq ft ~1068 sq ft 15 left of 16
Shops 232 – 490 sq ft (21.54 – 45.48 sq m) ~278 – 588 sq ft ~325 – 686 sq ft 14 left of 26
Units sold

0 / 156

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 61 units · 59 available

459 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 411–612 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
459 sq ft
Built-up
about 551 sq ft
Super built-up
about 643 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 172 sq ft, Master bedroom about 115 sq ft, Kitchen about 69 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Passage about 23 sq ft.

2 BHK 39 units · 35 available

611 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 582–655 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
611 sq ft
Built-up
about 733 sq ft
Super built-up
about 855 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 178 sq ft, Master bedroom about 119 sq ft, Second bedroom about 95 sq ft, Kitchen about 71 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft.

3 BHK 14 units · 14 available

838 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
838 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,006 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,173 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 206 sq ft, Master bedroom about 137 sq ft, Second bedroom about 110 sq ft, Third bedroom about 89 sq ft, Kitchen about 82 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 41 sq ft, Third bath about 34 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Austin Ira yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Mamurdi

Based on 1,250 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 411–612 sq ft
₹9,362 / sq ft

154 registered sale agreements across 4 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹38.5 lakh – ₹57.3 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹8,064 – ₹10,016 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹8,064 75th percentile: ₹10,016
2 BHK 582–655 sq ft
₹7,426 / sq ft

796 registered sale agreements across 12 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹43.2 lakh – ₹48.6 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹6,818 – ₹8,408 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹6,818 75th percentile: ₹8,408
3 BHK 838 sq ft
₹7,919 / sq ft

300 registered sale agreements across 8 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹66.4 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,259 – ₹9,851 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,259 75th percentile: ₹9,851

Shops is also on sale here, and Mamurdi has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Mamurdi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Mamurdi.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
1 BHK 59 unsold 411–612 sq ft ₹22.3 lakh–₹32.6 lakh ₹7,067/sq ft
2 BHK 35 unsold 582–655 sq ft ₹31 lakh–₹34.8 lakh ₹5,327/sq ft
3 BHK 14 unsold 838 sq ft ₹44.1 lakh ₹5,269/sq ft
Not named 15 unsold 763 sq ft ₹40.3 lakh ₹5,284/sq ft
Shops 14 unsold 232–490 sq ft ₹14 lakh–₹28 lakh ₹5,861/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2031
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

2/3A/1P, 15/8/1P, 15/11/1P, 15/8/3P, 15/10/3P, Plot No.1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mamurdi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Maurdi
Bounded north by By property of Vijay Pawar From Survey No. 15/3/1
Bounded east by By 60Ft D.P Road and Property of Katariya
Bounded south by By 60Ft D.P Road
Bounded west by By remaining property from survey No. 2/3A/1

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerYashada Shravani Group
Registered officeSr No 6/6, Shravani Bunglow, Opp To Rajiv Gandhi Institute, Tathawade, Pune 411033

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Sankalp Designers CA/2012/58136
Engineer Rohinee Kailas Badgujar PCMC/LE/0651/2017
Chartered Accountant Somil Mandowara 406226

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

6 August 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search title report - Yashada_11zon.pdf 6 August 2026
Conveyance deed Exchnage Deed Sr No 15 8 3 5R Mamurdi_11zon.pdf 4 August 2026 6 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidevit YSG001.pdf 24 July 2026
Annexure A declaration Declaration-Cum-Undertaking (1).pdf 24 July 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002601545
Promoter Yashada Shravani Group
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityMamurdi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on24 July 2026
Registered on13 August 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2031
Due31 December 2031
Units declared156
Units sold None sold yet, all 156 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 13 August 2026
Application referenceACK21072602285
Current statusActive
Record last changed 13 August 2026 · 2 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 156 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 156 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 August 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Austin Ira registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002601545, filed on 13 August 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Austin Ira due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Austin Ira been delayed?
No. December 2031 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Austin Ira cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Mamurdi have registered at ₹7,426–9,362 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Austin Ira?
137 of 156 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 232–838 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Austin Ira?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Austin Ira?
Yashada Shravani Group, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002601545 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mamurdi

Stock image, not a photograph of Life Canvas Phase 2 Stock image
Registered here
₹6,891
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Life Canvas Phase 2

Vighnaharta Reality · Mamurdi

71 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Oct 2027
Units
287
Carpet
184–874
Sold at
₹42.9 lakh
P52100053517