Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079778 Active

Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii

Lohegaon, Pune · Others by Nivasa Associates

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii in Lohegaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079778) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 53 sales here at a median ₹9,936 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Nivasa Associates is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii Stock image
Where
Lohegaon
pincode 411047
Sold here at
₹9,936
per sq ft, 53 registered sales
Available
1 Room Kitchen, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
199 left · 291–920 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction LOHGAON · Haveli

Lohegaon, PMC, Pune, 411047

Street map of Lohegaon centred on the coordinate filed for Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village LOHGAON
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411047
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.601327, 73.913108

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 252 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
252 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 0.8% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

2 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹49.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,936 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 502 sq ft
502 sq ft 46.67 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹27.9 lakh 2 of 2 available
Dominant Typology • 54.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

103 Available 137 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹66.5 lakh – ₹68 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,936 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 669 to 684 sq ft
669 sq ft 62.18 sq m 13 units
671 sq ft 62.34 sq m 52 units
678 sq ft 62.99 sq m 14 units
681 sq ft 63.3 sq m 4 units
682 sq ft 63.38 sq m 4 units
683 sq ft 63.44 sq m 37 units
684 sq ft 63.52 sq m 13 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹34.4 lakh – ₹41.8 lakh 103 of 137 available
Executive Typology • 27.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

59 Available 68 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹82.5 lakh – ₹91.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,936 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 830 to 920 sq ft
830 sq ft 77.08 sq m 25 units
838 sq ft 77.89 sq m 13 units
853 sq ft 79.26 sq m 24 units
920 sq ft 85.44 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹38.9 lakh – ₹51.1 lakh 59 of 68 available
Residential Typology • 15.5% of tower

Other Residences

29 Available 39 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹76.1 lakh – ₹77.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,936 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 766 to 781 sq ft
766 sq ft 71.18 sq m 3 units
768 sq ft 71.34 sq m 10 units
780 sq ft 72.43 sq m 6 units
781 sq ft 72.58 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹42.6 lakh – ₹43.4 lakh 29 of 39 available
Commercial Footprint • 2.4% of project

Shops Suite

6 Available 6 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹16.9 lakh – ₹18.4 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,741 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 291 to 320 sq ft
291 sq ft 26.99 sq m 2 units
294 sq ft 27.31 sq m 1 unit
298 sq ft 27.69 sq m 1 unit
320 sq ft 29.72 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹16.9 lakh – ₹18.4 lakh 6 of 6 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 502 sq ft (46.67 sq m) ~602 sq ft ~703 sq ft 2 left of 2
2 BHK 669 – 684 sq ft (62.18 – 63.52 sq m) ~803 – 821 sq ft ~937 – 958 sq ft 103 left of 137
3 BHK 830 – 920 sq ft (77.08 – 85.44 sq m) ~996 – 1104 sq ft ~1162 – 1288 sq ft 59 left of 68
Other 766 – 781 sq ft (71.18 – 72.59 sq m) ~919 – 937 sq ft ~1072 – 1093 sq ft 29 left of 39
Shops 291 – 320 sq ft (26.99 – 29.72 sq m) ~349 – 384 sq ft ~407 – 448 sq ft 6 left of 6
Units sold

9 / 252

Pre-launch / early phase

4% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 2 units · 2 available

502 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
502 sq ft
Built-up
about 602 sq ft
Super built-up
about 703 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and sleeping about 301 sq ft, Kitchen about 100 sq ft, Bath about 55 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft.

2 BHK 137 units · 103 available

671 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 669–684 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
671 sq ft
Built-up
about 805 sq ft
Super built-up
about 939 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 195 sq ft, Master bedroom about 130 sq ft, Second bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 68 units · 59 available

830 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 830–920 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
830 sq ft
Built-up
about 996 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,162 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 204 sq ft, Master bedroom about 136 sq ft, Second bedroom about 109 sq ft, Third bedroom about 88 sq ft, Kitchen about 82 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 41 sq ft, Third bath about 34 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,936 per sq ft of carpet, median of 53 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹8,652 to ₹11,038 per sq ft
Sold and booked 39 sold, 14 booked
Still available 199 units, 291–920 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SURVEY NO 282 HISSA NO 1B/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village LOHGAON · shown on this site as Lohegaon
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed UTTRESHWAR ROAD
Bounded north by BY ROAD
Bounded east by S NO 282 1B 2 PART LOHGAON
Bounded south by S NO 281 LOHEGAON
Bounded west by S NO 282 2 3 LOHEGAON

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerNivasa Associates
Registered officeSr. No. 282/1B/1, Nimbalkar Nagar, Porwal Road, Opp. Nivasa Udaan, Lohegaon, Pune 411047

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ar Manish Tribhuvan CA/2019/107190
Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Engineer Shivdas Nagtilak REG/PMC/STE/3401/25
Engineer Upendra Gulve REG/PMC/TEMP/0452/23
Chartered Accountant K. G. Jhamvar & Co. Chartered Accountant 167515
Chartered Accountant S R Birla & Associates 111974

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

17 March 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Title - New - Phase III_compressed.pdf 17 March 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Affidavit cum Declaration.pdf 17 March 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079778
Promoter Nivasa Associates
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityLohegaon — Haveli taluka, pincode 411047
Applied on17 March 2025
Registered on26 March 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared252
Units sold 9 of 252 sold (4%), 243 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100168274
Current statusActive
Record last changed 17 November 2025 · 11 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 9 of 252 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 9 of 252 sold, leaving 243. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 252 units and marks 39 sold with 199 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 17 November 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079778, filed on 26 March 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii?
A median of ₹9,936 per square foot of carpet, across 53 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii?
199 of 252 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK +2 more, from 291–920 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Nivasa Enchante - Phase Iii?
Nivasa Associates, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079778 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Lohegaon