Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054196 Active

Oxy Benicio Phase 1

Lohegaon, Pune · Others by Venkatesh Apartment

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Oxy Benicio Phase 1 in Lohegaon is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054196) and still under construction, with possession filed for June 2027. Buyers have already registered 10 sales here at a median ₹2,280 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Venkatesh Apartment is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Oxy Benicio Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Lohegaon
pincode 411014
Sold here at
₹2,280
per sq ft, 10 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
55 left · 392–1,906 sq ft
Possession
Jun 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Oxy Benicio Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction LOHGAON · Haveli

Lohegaon, PMC, Pune, 411014

Village LOHGAON
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411014

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 82 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 10. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
82 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 59.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

30 Available 49 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹12.3 lakh – ₹17.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹2,280 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 541 to 753 sq ft
541 sq ft 50.29 sq m 1 unit
617 sq ft 57.36 sq m 2 units
620 sq ft 57.61 sq m 37 units
753 sq ft 69.95 sq m 9 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹37.4 lakh – ₹45.5 lakh 30 of 49 available
Executive Typology • 35.4% of tower

3 BHK Residences

22 Available 29 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹20.1 lakh – ₹25.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹2,280 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 883 to 1128 sq ft
883 sq ft 82.01 sq m 4 units
884 sq ft 82.14 sq m 6 units
892 sq ft 82.84 sq m 1 unit
930 sq ft 86.39 sq m 5 units
938 sq ft 87.14 sq m 4 units
1045 sq ft 97.04 sq m 1 unit
1085 sq ft 100.82 sq m 4 units
1128 sq ft 104.82 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹37.5 lakh – ₹68.1 lakh 22 of 29 available
Executive Typology • 1.2% of tower

4 BHK Residences

1 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹25.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹2,280 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1128 sq ft
1128 sq ft 104.82 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹68.1 lakh 1 of 1 available
Commercial Footprint • 3.7% of project

Shops Suite

2 Available 3 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹23.6 lakh – ₹1.2 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹6,033 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 179 to 1906 sq ft
179 sq ft 16.63 sq m 1 unit
392 sq ft 36.42 sq m 1 unit
1906 sq ft 177.09 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹23.6 lakh – ₹1.2 crore 2 of 3 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 541 – 753 sq ft (50.29 – 69.97 sq m) ~649 – 904 sq ft ~757 – 1054 sq ft 30 left of 49
3 BHK 883 – 1128 sq ft (82.01 – 104.82 sq m) ~1060 – 1354 sq ft ~1236 – 1579 sq ft 22 left of 29
4 BHK 1128 sq ft (104.82 sq m) ~1354 sq ft ~1579 sq ft 1 left of 1
Shops 179 – 1906 sq ft (16.63 – 177.09 sq m) ~215 – 2287 sq ft ~251 – 2668 sq ft 2 left of 3
Units sold

43 / 82

Selling steadily

52% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 49 units · 30 available

620 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 541–753 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
620 sq ft
Built-up
about 744 sq ft
Super built-up
about 868 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 181 sq ft, Master bedroom about 120 sq ft, Second bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft.

3 BHK 29 units · 22 available

884 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 883–1,128 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
884 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,061 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,238 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 217 sq ft, Master bedroom about 145 sq ft, Second bedroom about 116 sq ft, Third bedroom about 94 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 43 sq ft, Third bath about 36 sq ft.

4 BHK 1 unit · 1 available

1,128 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,128 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,354 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,579 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 251 sq ft, Master bedroom about 167 sq ft, Second bedroom about 134 sq ft, Third bedroom about 109 sq ft, Kitchen about 100 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 100 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Passage about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 50 sq ft, Third bath about 42 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹2,280 per sq ft of carpet, median of 10 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹1,748 to ₹3,444 per sq ft
Sold and booked 20 sold, 0 booked
Still available 55 units, 179–1906 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. 4 sales are left out of the median because the filed area or price is not credible — the register is typed in by promoters and some entries are wrong. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

6 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹7,234 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Jun 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jun 2027
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Old Survey No. 199,204.206,209 Plot no.92 ,New Survey No. 199/1A/92 ,CTS No. 67 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village LOHGAON · shown on this site as Lohegaon
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed -
Bounded north by By Plot No 91 Corresponding CTS No 66
Bounded east by By Plot No 96 Corresponding CTS No 58
Bounded south by By Remaining part of Plot No 92 Corresponding CTS
Bounded west by By Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVenkatesh Apartment
Registered officeOld Survey No.199,204,206,209 Plot No.92 ,New Survey No. 199/1A/92,Cts No.67, Vimannagar, Pune 411014

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Atit Admulwar Planners Opc Pvt Ltd 41877
Engineer S S Patane
Engineer nilesh raskar
Chartered Accountant A M Kale &Associates 614835
Chartered Accountant Vishank Choudhari

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

22 November 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report SEARCH REPORT_0001_compressed.pdf 22 November 2023 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B form b.pdf 7 December 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054196
Promoter Venkatesh Apartment
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityLohegaon — Haveli taluka, pincode 411014
Applied on23 November 2023
Registered on03 January 2024
Completion, as first filed30 June 2027
Due30 June 2027
Units declared82
Units sold 43 of 82 sold (52%), 39 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 03 January 2024
Application referenceREA52100149716
Current statusActive
Record last changed 13 November 2025 · 11 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 43 of 82 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 43 of 82 sold, leaving 39. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 82 units and marks 20 sold with 55 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 November 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Oxy Benicio Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054196, filed on 03 January 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Oxy Benicio Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA June 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Oxy Benicio Phase 1 been delayed?
No. June 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Oxy Benicio Phase 1?
A median of ₹2,280 per square foot of carpet, across 10 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Oxy Benicio Phase 1?
55 of 82 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK + shops, from 392–1,906 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Oxy Benicio Phase 1?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Oxy Benicio Phase 1?
Venkatesh Apartment, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054196 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Lohegaon