Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100017777 Active

Millennium Park

Kondhwa Khurd, Pune · Others by Xrbia Epoch Creations LLP

Official record Updated from the register 21 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Millennium Park in Kondhwa Khurd is MahaRERA-registered (P52100017777) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 440 sales here at a median ₹10,148 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 68% of the 645 units are sold. 5 complaints sit on the filing. Xrbia Epoch Creations LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Millennium Park Stock image
Where
Kondhwa Khurd
pincode 411048
Sold here at
₹10,148
per sq ft, 440 registered sales
Available
1 Room Kitchen, 1 BHK, 2 BHK
205 left · 205–451 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Millennium Park. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Kondhwa Khurd, PMC, Pune, 411048

Street map of Kondhwa Khurd centred on the coordinate filed for Millennium Park, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village
kondhwa khurd
Taluka
Haveli
Pincode
411048
Coordinates
18.469509, 73.888978

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 645 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 15. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

1 Room Kitchen 104 units · 17 available

104 units 205 sq ft 19.04 sq m as filed

1 BHK 351 units · 105 available

151 units 268 sq ft 24.88 sq m as filed
200 units 289 sq ft 26.82 sq m as filed

2 BHK 190 units · 83 available

130 units 450 sq ft 41.77 sq m as filed
60 units 451 sq ft 41.88 sq m as filed
Units sold

440 / 645

Selling steadily

68% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 104 flats · 17 available

205 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
205 sq ft
Built-up
about 246 sq ft
Super built-up
about 287 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and sleeping about 123 sq ft, Kitchen about 41 sq ft, Bath about 23 sq ft, Balcony about 18 sq ft.

1 BHK 351 flats · 105 available

289 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 268–289 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
289 sq ft
Built-up
about 347 sq ft
Super built-up
about 405 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 108 sq ft, Master bedroom about 72 sq ft, Kitchen about 43 sq ft, Bath about 25 sq ft, Balcony about 25 sq ft, Passage about 14 sq ft.

2 BHK 190 flats · 83 available

450 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 450–451 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
450 sq ft
Built-up
about 540 sq ft
Super built-up
about 630 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 131 sq ft, Master bedroom about 87 sq ft, Second bedroom about 70 sq ft, Kitchen about 52 sq ft, Bath about 31 sq ft, Balcony about 31 sq ft, Second bath about 26 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹10,148 per sq ft of carpet, median of 440 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,397 to ₹14,492 per sq ft
Sold and booked 416 sold, 24 booked
Still available 205 flats, 205–451 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2026
Current status Due Dec 2026

Stable projection

No delay reported in the latest RERA filings. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date the promoter registered.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

47/1A/2A/3A/4A/5A/6A/1,47/1A/2A/3A/4A/5A/6A/2,47/1A/2A/3A/4A/5A/6A/3,47/1A/2A/3A/4A/5A/6A/4,47/1A/2A/3A/4A/5A/6A/5,47/1/3,47/1/5,47/1/7 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village kondhwa khurd · shown on this site as Kondhwa Khurd
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Kondhwa Khurd
Bounded north by Sr No 51
Bounded east by Sr No 47 Part And 48
Bounded south by Sr No 62
Bounded west by Sr No 47 Part And Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerXrbia Epoch Creations LLP
Registered office1st Floor, 929, Mantri House, 929 F C Road, Dnyaneshwar Paduka Chowk, Shivaji Nagar, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ajay Gade
Architect Chandrakant Asalkar CA/87/10506
Engineer rahul vhoekate
Chartered Accountant Sac & Co LLP 154711

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

5 cases against this project, 4 with an order on record, filed between Sep 2020 and Mar 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12601372 Mar 2026 No order on record
CC12503364 Sep 2025 Order passed Sep 2025
CC12502571 Jul 2025 Order passed Jul 2025
CC005000000290257 May 2024 Order passed May 2024
CC005000000064578 Sep 2020 Order passed Sep 2020

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

3 September 2018 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TSR_Part1.pdf 3 September 2018 3 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Declaration.pdf 3 September 2018

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100017777
Promoter Xrbia Epoch Creations LLP
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityKondhwa Khurd — Haveli taluka, pincode 411048
Applied on05 September 2018
Registered on17 September 2018
Completion, as first filed30 December 2026
Due30 December 2026
Units declared645
Units sold 440 of 645 sold (68%), 205 still unsold
Complaints5 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 09 September 2021
Application referenceREA52100042779
Current statusActive
Record last changed 31 December 2020 · over 5 years ago 5 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 440 of 645 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 645 flats and reaches the same answer — 416 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, 24 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 205 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 31 December 2020.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 5 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Common questions

Is Millennium Park registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100017777, filed on 17 September 2018, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Millennium Park due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Millennium Park been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Millennium Park?
A median of ₹10,148 per square foot of carpet, across 440 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Millennium Park?
205 of 645 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + 1 RK, from 205–451 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Millennium Park?
5 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Millennium Park?
Xrbia Epoch Creations LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 21 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100017777 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Kondhwa Khurd

Stock image, not a photograph of Majestic Pride Stock image
Registered here
₹5,427
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Majestic Pride

Anwar Mahmoo Shaikh · Kondhwa Khurd

75 sold
Slipped 2 years
Due
Oct 2026
Units
20
Carpet
508–765
Sold at
₹30.1 lakh
P52100050058