Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078554 Active

Nandanvan

Charholi, Pune · Others by Balaji Promoters

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Nandanvan in Charholi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078554) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 44 sales here at a median ₹6,644 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Balaji Promoters is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Nandanvan Stock image
Where
Charholi
pincode 412105
Sold here at
₹6,644
per sq ft, 44 registered sales
Available
2, 3 BHK
40 left · 583–855 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Nandanvan. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Charoli · Haveli

Charholi, PCMC, Pune, 412105

Village Charoli
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412105
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.662118, 73.900290

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 110 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
110 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 0.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹27.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,644 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 415 sq ft
415 sq ft 38.58 sq m 1 unit
None available
Dominant Typology • 44.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

11 Available 49 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹38.5 lakh – ₹42.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,644 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 579 to 633 sq ft
579 sq ft 53.8 sq m 11 units
583 sq ft 54.14 sq m 13 units
629 sq ft 58.46 sq m 13 units
633 sq ft 58.85 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹34.7 lakh – ₹42 lakh 11 of 49 available
Executive Typology • 43.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

29 Available 48 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹55.9 lakh – ₹56.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,644 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 842 to 855 sq ft
842 sq ft 78.18 sq m 11 units
851 sq ft 79.08 sq m 24 units
852 sq ft 79.15 sq m 11 units
855 sq ft 79.39 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹47.1 lakh – ₹49.3 lakh 29 of 48 available
Commercial Footprint • 10.9% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 380 to 752 sq ft
380 sq ft 35.3 sq m 1 unit
399 sq ft 37.05 sq m 2 units
437 sq ft 40.56 sq m 2 units
442 sq ft 41.1 sq m 3 units
658 sq ft 61.15 sq m 1 unit
659 sq ft 61.26 sq m 1 unit
752 sq ft 69.82 sq m 2 units
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 415 sq ft (38.58 sq m) ~498 sq ft ~581 sq ft 0 left of 1
2 BHK 579 – 633 sq ft (53.8 – 58.85 sq m) ~695 – 760 sq ft ~811 – 886 sq ft 11 left of 49
3 BHK 842 – 855 sq ft (78.18 – 79.39 sq m) ~1010 – 1026 sq ft ~1179 – 1197 sq ft 29 left of 48
Shops 380 – 752 sq ft (35.3 – 69.85 sq m) ~456 – 902 sq ft ~532 – 1053 sq ft 0 left of 12
Units sold

19 / 110

Early sales

17% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 1 unit · none available

415 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
415 sq ft
Built-up
about 498 sq ft
Super built-up
about 581 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 156 sq ft, Master bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 62 sq ft, Bath about 36 sq ft, Balcony about 36 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 49 units · 11 available

583 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 579–633 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
583 sq ft
Built-up
about 700 sq ft
Super built-up
about 816 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 170 sq ft, Master bedroom about 113 sq ft, Second bedroom about 91 sq ft, Kitchen about 68 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Second bath about 34 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

3 BHK 48 units · 29 available

851 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 842–855 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
851 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,021 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,191 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 209 sq ft, Master bedroom about 140 sq ft, Second bedroom about 112 sq ft, Third bedroom about 91 sq ft, Kitchen about 84 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 42 sq ft, Third bath about 35 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,644 per sq ft of carpet, median of 44 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,060 to ₹7,549 per sq ft
Sold and booked 42 sold, 2 booked
Still available 40 units, 380–855 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SURVEY NO 512/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Charoli · shown on this site as Charholi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed PROJECT NANDANVAN
Bounded north by PROPERTY OF VINAYAK GANPAT KALJE OUT OF S NO 512-1
Bounded east by PROPERTY OF BALAHEB RAMBHAU TAPKIR OUT OF S NO 514
Bounded south by PROPERTY OF SAMBHAJI BALASAHEB PATHARE OUT OF511-1
Bounded west by 18 MTR D P ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerBalaji Promoters
Registered officeSurvey No 512/2, Project Nandanvan, Nandanvan, Charholi, Pune, Charoli Budruk 412105

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Precision Architects & Planner CA/2007/39428
Engineer Arrow Structural Consultants PCMC/STE/0132/2022
Engineer Rushabh Manoj Dholu
Chartered Accountant M S Kumbhar And Associates 152271
Chartered Accountant Pankaj Patil 149717

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

25 October 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report mahaRERA Legal Title Report Balaji Promoters_compressed.pdf 25 October 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B DEVELOPERS.pdf 29 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078554
Promoter Balaji Promoters
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityCharholi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412105
Applied on31 October 2024
Registered on27 December 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared110
Units sold 19 of 110 sold (17%), 91 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100165454
Current statusActive
Record last changed 01 December 2025 · 10 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 19 of 110 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 19 of 110 sold, leaving 91. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 110 units and marks 42 sold with 40 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 01 December 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Nandanvan registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078554, filed on 27 December 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Nandanvan due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Nandanvan been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Nandanvan?
A median of ₹6,644 per square foot of carpet, across 44 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Nandanvan?
40 of 110 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 583–855 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Nandanvan?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Nandanvan?
Balaji Promoters, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078554 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Charholi