3 BHK flats in Bavdhan under ₹1.4 crore
What 1,324 buyers registered for one, what size they come in here, and how many are left.
The median 3 BHK registered in Bavdhan went for ₹1.2 crore, which is ₹11,212 per square foot of RERA carpet area. Most of them run 973 to 1,308 sq ft of carpet, with the middle one at 1,079 sq ft. The middle half of agreements sat between ₹1.1 crore and ₹1.3 crore, so most buyers here paid under ₹1.4 crore. 879 of the 2,232 filed across 31 projects are still marked unsold.
What buyers paid
| Median registered rate | ₹11,212 per sq ft of carpet |
|---|---|
| Middle half of agreements | ₹10,455 to ₹12,004 per sq ft |
| Median agreement | ₹1.2 crore |
| Middle half of tickets | ₹1.1 crore to ₹1.3 crore |
| Most buyers paid under | ₹1.4 crore |
| Agreements behind it | 1,324 across 23 projects |
| Carpet area | 973–1,308 sq ft, middle one 1,079 |
| Unsold now | 879 of 2,232 filed |
Every figure here is the middle of agreements individual buyers filed with MahaRERA, per square foot of carpet area — the floor you can walk on, not the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure quotes. They are not asking prices and not a forecast. How these are worked out sets out what is excluded and why. · 3 BHK across Pune
Where the stock is
The 12 projects with the most 3 BHK left, out of 31 offering one in Bavdhan.
| Project | Unsold | Filed | Carpet | Due |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ganga Legend Building B7 | 186 | 203 | 1,262–1,469 sq ft | Apr 2029 |
| Cielo By Vtp Luxe | 117 | 253 | 725–1,351 sq ft | Apr 2029 |
| Dream Delmont | 76 | 164 | 1,003–1,003 sq ft | Jul 2029 |
| Ganga Legend B5 Building | 65 | 203 | 1,166–1,334 sq ft | Dec 2027 |
| Sun Valley By Bramhacorp - Phase 1 | 57 | 125 | 1,080–1,203 sq ft | Apr 2031 |
| WYCE Exclucity E F I | 56 | 118 | 1,053–1,525 sq ft | Apr 2030 |
| Skyora | 42 | 63 | 822–1,194 sq ft | Oct 2029 |
| Eh Sky Tower | 36 | 36 | 992–1,080 sq ft | Nov 2030 |
| Survi Heritage | 34 | 38 | 828–893 sq ft | Apr 2028 |
| WYCE Exclucity C D | 30 | 34 | 1,050–1,499 sq ft | Apr 2030 |
| Primarc | 23 | 128 | 1,016–1,114 sq ft | Dec 2027 |
| 7 Anshul | 23 | 40 | 1,105–1,142 sq ft | Aug 2031 |
Other sizes in Bavdhan
1 BHK at ₹8,427/sq ft · 1 Room Kitchen at ₹8,636/sq ft · 2 BHK at ₹9,861/sq ft · 4 BHK at ₹10,884/sq ft
Common questions
- What does a 3 BHK in Bavdhan cost?
- The median 3 BHK registered in Bavdhan went for ₹1.2 crore, working out at ₹11,212 per square foot of carpet. That is the middle of 1,324 sale agreements actually filed with MahaRERA across 23 projects, not an asking price.
- What budget do you need for a 3 BHK in Bavdhan?
- The middle half of registered agreements ran ₹1.1 crore to ₹1.3 crore. Most buyers in this cell paid under ₹1.4 crore, measured against the agreement value filed with MahaRERA rather than an asking price.
- How big is a 3 BHK in Bavdhan?
- Most run 973 to 1,308 sq ft of RERA carpet area, with the middle one at 1,079 sq ft. Carpet area is the floor you can walk on, so it is smaller than the built-up or super built-up figure a brochure leads with.
- How many 3 BHK flats are unsold in Bavdhan?
- 879 of the 2,232 filed across 31 projects are still marked unsold on the register, so about 39% of the stock is available.
Where this comes from
MahaRERA publishes every registered project's unit list, including what the promoter filed each flat as, its carpet area, and the agreement value where one has been signed. This page pools the 3 BHK units across Bavdhan and reports the middle of them. Rates that fall outside a plausible band for a home are dropped before the median is taken, and the size range is trimmed at the tenth and ninetieth percentiles because a handful of filings put a 3 BHK at sizes no 3 BHK is. Bavdhan has the rest of the register for this area, project by project.