Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100076923 Active

Harsh Isha

Balewadi, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Varun Associates

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Harsh Isha in Balewadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100076923) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Balewadi have registered at ₹4,484–13,549 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Varun Associates is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Harsh Isha Stock image
Where
Balewadi
pincode 411045
Nearby at
₹4,484–13,549
per sq ft, same sizes in Balewadi
Available
1, 2, 3 BHK
22 left · 433–1,060 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
1.8 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Harsh Isha. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Balewadi · Haveli

Balewadi, PMC, Pune, 411045

Village Balewadi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411045

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Flat sizes on file

All 22 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
22 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 45.5% of tower

1 BHK Residences

10 Available 10 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹39 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,016 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 433 sq ft
433 sq ft 40.24 sq m 10 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.1 lakh 10 of 10 available
Dominant Typology • 45.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

10 Available 10 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹55.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,016 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 618 sq ft
618 sq ft 57.43 sq m 10 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹50 lakh 10 of 10 available
Executive Typology • 9.1% of tower

3 BHK Residences

2 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹95.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,016 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1060 sq ft
1060 sq ft 98.45 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹85.8 lakh 2 of 2 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 433 sq ft (40.24 sq m) ~520 sq ft ~606 sq ft 10 left of 10
2 BHK 618 sq ft (57.43 sq m) ~742 sq ft ~865 sq ft 10 left of 10
3 BHK 1060 sq ft (98.45 sq m) ~1272 sq ft ~1484 sq ft 2 left of 2
Units sold

0 / 22

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 10 flats · 10 available

433 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
433 sq ft
Built-up
about 520 sq ft
Super built-up
about 606 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 162 sq ft, Master bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.

2 BHK 10 flats · 10 available

618 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
618 sq ft
Built-up
about 742 sq ft
Super built-up
about 865 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 180 sq ft, Master bedroom about 120 sq ft, Second bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft.

3 BHK 2 flats · 2 available

1,060 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,060 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,272 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,484 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 261 sq ft, Master bedroom about 174 sq ft, Second bedroom about 139 sq ft, Third bedroom about 113 sq ft, Kitchen about 104 sq ft, Bath about 61 sq ft, Balcony about 61 sq ft, Second bath about 52 sq ft, Passage about 52 sq ft, Third bath about 43 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Harsh Isha yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Balewadi

Based on 3,915 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 433 sq ft
₹4,484 / sq ft

49 registered sale agreements across 6 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹19.4 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,442 – ₹8,845 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,442 75th percentile: ₹8,845
2 BHK 618 sq ft
₹12,684 / sq ft

1,462 registered sale agreements across 42 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹78.4 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,790 – ₹14,212 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,790 75th percentile: ₹14,212
3 BHK 1,060 sq ft
₹13,549 / sq ft

2,404 registered sale agreements across 38 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.4 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹11,977 – ₹14,539 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹11,977 75th percentile: ₹14,539

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Balewadi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Balewadi.

The state values these at ₹8,095 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 22 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹35.1 lakh and the largest at ₹85.8 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+1.8 years)
Original Baseline
Jun 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
1.8 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from June 2026 to April 2028, 1.8 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 37, Hissa No. 2 (Part) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Balewadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Balewadi
Bounded north by By land out of S No 37 Hissa No 2
Bounded east by By Road
Bounded south by By land out of S No 37 Hissa No 2
Bounded west by By S No 37 Hissa No 1

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerVarun Associates
Registered officeOffice No. 304/305, 3rd Floor, Supreme Icon, Baner Road, Near Sakal Nagar, Above Maruti Nexa Showroom, Aundh, Pune 411007

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Abhishek Panse Architects CA/2013/61151
Engineer Hansal Parikh & Associates
Engineer Swapnil Suresh Bodhankar REG/PMC/STE/0855/20
Chartered Accountant M B Jaju & Co 133352
Chartered Accountant Madanlal Badrinarayan Jaju 042102

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

2 June 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf 2 June 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 2 June 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100076923
Promoter Varun Associates
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityBalewadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411045
Applied on14 June 2024
Registered on09 July 2024
Completion, as first filed30 June 2026
Due30 April 2028 1.8 years later
Units declared22
Units sold None sold yet, all 22 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100163068
Current statusActive
Record last changed 13 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 22 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 22 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 13 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Harsh Isha registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100076923, filed on 09 July 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Harsh Isha due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Harsh Isha been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was June 2026. It now stands at April 2028, 1.8 years later.
What does a flat in Harsh Isha cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Balewadi have registered at ₹4,484–13,549 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Harsh Isha?
22 of 22 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 433–1,060 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Harsh Isha?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Harsh Isha?
Varun Associates, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100076923 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Balewadi