Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054645 Active

Bougain Studio

Balewadi, Pune · Others by Ajitesh Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Bougain Studio in Balewadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054645) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2027. Buyers have already registered 72 sales here at a median ₹13,075 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 97% of the 77 units are sold. Ajitesh Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Bougain Studio Stock image
Where
Balewadi
pincode 411045
Sold here at
₹13,075
per sq ft, 72 registered sales
Available
Shops
2 left · 147–1,298 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Bougain Studio. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Balewadi · Haveli

Balewadi, PMC, Pune, 411045

Village Balewadi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411045

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 77 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
77 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 93.5% of tower

1 Room Kitchen Residences

0 Available 72 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹27.5 lakh – ₹40 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹13,075 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 210 to 306 sq ft
210 sq ft 19.55 sq m 6 units
235 sq ft 21.81 sq m 12 units
240 sq ft 22.27 sq m 6 units
243 sq ft 22.6 sq m 6 units
252 sq ft 23.4 sq m 6 units
253 sq ft 23.53 sq m 6 units
259 sq ft 24.08 sq m 12 units
263 sq ft 24.45 sq m 6 units
289 sq ft 26.81 sq m 6 units
306 sq ft 28.42 sq m 6 units
None available
Commercial Footprint • 6.5% of project

Shops Suite

2 Available 5 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹12.4 lakh – ₹1.1 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹8,432 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 147 to 1298 sq ft
147 sq ft 13.65 sq m 1 unit
410 sq ft 38.1 sq m 1 unit
526 sq ft 48.83 sq m 1 unit
527 sq ft 48.99 sq m 1 unit
1298 sq ft 120.62 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹12.4 lakh – ₹1.1 crore 2 of 5 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 Room Kitchen 210 – 306 sq ft (19.55 – 28.42 sq m) ~252 – 367 sq ft ~294 – 428 sq ft 0 left of 72
Shops 147 – 1298 sq ft (13.65 – 120.62 sq m) ~176 – 1558 sq ft ~206 – 1817 sq ft 2 left of 5
Units sold

75 / 77

Nearly sold out

97% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 Room Kitchen 72 units · none available

235 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 210–306 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
235 sq ft
Built-up
about 282 sq ft
Super built-up
about 329 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and sleeping about 141 sq ft, Kitchen about 47 sq ft, Bath about 26 sq ft, Balcony about 21 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹13,075 per sq ft of carpet, median of 72 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹10,372 to ₹17,767 per sq ft
Sold and booked 75 sold, 0 booked
Still available 2 units, 147–1298 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2026 to April 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. No. 33 Hissa No. 2 Final Plot No. 4A / 4B / 5, BALEWADI is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Balewadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed BALEWADI
Bounded north by S No 33 PART
Bounded east by ROAD 18M
Bounded south by 9M WIDE ROAD
Bounded west by S No 33 PART

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAjitesh Developers
Registered officeShop No 5, Mohite Twin Tower, Sinhagad Road, Anand Nagar, Hingne Kh, Pune 411051

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ana Consortium Pvt.Ltd. 1823
Architect Girish Mohite CA/2010/47835
Engineer Sagar Rasik Mutha REG/PMC/STE/2592/18
Engineer Suhas Joshi
Engineer Tricolour REG/PMC/0138/16
Chartered Accountant D G Kango 030838
Chartered Accountant Rr Khatod And Associates 604752
Chartered Accountant V A Dudhedia & Associate 182168
Chartered Accountant V.A.Dudhedia & Co 143731

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

14 December 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TITAL REPORT CORRENTION 2.pdf 14 December 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B STAMP-1.pdf 23 November 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054645
Promoter Ajitesh Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityBalewadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411045
Applied on31 October 2023
Registered on02 February 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Due30 April 2027 4 months later
Units declared77
Units sold 75 of 77 sold (97%), 2 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 31 May 2024
Application referenceREA52100148794
Current statusActive
Record last changed 21 November 2024 · 23 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 75 of 77 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 77 units and reaches the same answer — 75 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 2 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 21 November 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Bougain Studio registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054645, filed on 02 February 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Bougain Studio due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Bougain Studio been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2026. It now stands at April 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Bougain Studio?
A median of ₹13,075 per square foot of carpet, across 72 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Bougain Studio?
2 of 77 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in Shops, from 147–1,298 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Bougain Studio?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Bougain Studio?
Ajitesh Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054645 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Balewadi

Stock image, not a photograph of One 45 Stock image
Nearby
₹13,753
On offer
1 RK
Under construction

One 45

S S Buildcon · Balewadi

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Dec 2027
Units
52
Carpet
130–209
Typical flat
~₹28.7 lakh
P52100077694