Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100029255 Completed

Mithila Residency

Viman Nagar, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Santosh Kumar Jha

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mithila Residency in Viman Nagar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100029255) and was handed over in March 2026. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Viman Nagar have registered at ₹11,390 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 8% of the 12 units are sold. Santosh Kumar Jha is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mithila Residency Stock image
Where
Viman Nagar
pincode 411014
Nearby at
₹11,390
per sq ft, same sizes in Viman Nagar
Available
2 BHK
11 left · 702–764 sq ft
Possession
Mar 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Mithila Residency. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Viman Nagar · Haveli

Viman Nagar, PMC, Pune, 411014

Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411014
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.558924, 73.939982

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 12 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
12 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

11 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹80 lakh – ₹87 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,390 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 702 to 764 sq ft
702 sq ft 65.23 sq m 1 unit
736 sq ft 68.38 sq m 5 units
764 sq ft 71.01 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹48 lakh – ₹49.8 lakh 11 of 12 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 702 – 764 sq ft (65.23 – 71.01 sq m) ~842 – 917 sq ft ~983 – 1070 sq ft 11 left of 12
Units sold

1 / 12

Early sales

8% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 12 flats · 11 available

736 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 702–764 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
736 sq ft
Built-up
about 883 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,030 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 214 sq ft, Master bedroom about 143 sq ft, Second bedroom about 114 sq ft, Kitchen about 86 sq ft, Bath about 50 sq ft, Balcony about 50 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Mithila Residency yet. 1 agreement has been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Viman Nagar

Based on 2,431 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 702–764 sq ft
₹11,390 / sq ft

2,431 registered sale agreements across 37 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹80 lakh – ₹87 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,362 – ₹12,477 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,362 75th percentile: ₹12,477

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Viman Nagar, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Viman Nagar.

The state values these at ₹6,522 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 10 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹48 lakh and the largest at ₹49.8 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Mar 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Mar 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

43/1F/1 To 1F/7 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Street, as filed Near EON IT Park
Bounded north by By S No 43 3 43 4 part and Bungalow Plot No P-14
Bounded east by By S No 43 3 Part and Compound Wall
Bounded south by By S No 38 39 42Part and Compound wall
Bounded west by By S No 50 44 Part and Bungalow Plot No 9-12

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSantosh Kumar Jha
Registered officeA-72, 1-72, Forest County, Eon Free Zone, Eon It Park, Kharadi, Pune 411014

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Sawan Chandak Architects CA/2019/53219
Engineer Optimized Engineering Solutions PMC-509
Chartered Accountant Satpute & Associates 135221

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

27 April 2021 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 2008 title search santosh jhaa.pdf 27 April 2021
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Declaration.pdf 29 April 2021

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100029255
Promoter Santosh Kumar Jha
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityViman Nagar — Haveli taluka, pincode 411014
Applied on06 May 2021
Registered on10 May 2021
Completion, as first filed31 March 2026
Handed over31 March 2026
Units declared12
Units sold 1 of 12 sold (8%), 11 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 14 May 2021
Application referenceREA52100088530
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 10 May 2021 · over 5 years ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 12 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 12 flats and reaches the same answer — 1 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 11 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 10 May 2021.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mithila Residency registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100029255, filed on 10 May 2021, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Mithila Residency been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is March 2026.
Has Mithila Residency been delayed?
No. March 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a flat in Mithila Residency cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Viman Nagar have registered at ₹11,390 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Mithila Residency?
11 of 12 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 702–764 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mithila Residency?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mithila Residency?
Santosh Kumar Jha, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100029255 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Viman Nagar