Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002601305 Active

Shravani Heights

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Shreyash Engineers And Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Shravani Heights in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002601305) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Shreyash Engineers And Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Shravani Heights Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Nearby at
₹5,364
per sq ft, same sizes in Vadgaon Maval
Available
2 BHK, Shops
38 left · 181–550 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2029
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Shravani Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Street map of Vadgaon Maval centred on the coordinate filed for Shravani Heights, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.717671, 73.665052

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 56 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
56 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 92.9% of tower

2 BHK Residences

34 Available 52 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21 lakh – ₹29.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,364 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 392 to 550 sq ft
392 sq ft 36.44 sq m 26 units
550 sq ft 51.12 sq m 26 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.7 lakh – ₹20.6 lakh 34 of 52 available
Commercial Footprint • 7.1% of project

Shops Suite

4 Available 4 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹8.4 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,673 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 181 sq ft
181 sq ft 16.77 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹8.4 lakh 4 of 4 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 392 – 550 sq ft (36.44 – 51.12 sq m) ~470 – 660 sq ft ~549 – 770 sq ft 34 left of 52
Shops 181 sq ft (16.77 sq m) ~217 sq ft ~253 sq ft 4 left of 4
Units sold

0 / 56

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 52 units · 34 available

392 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 392–550 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
392 sq ft
Built-up
about 470 sq ft
Super built-up
about 549 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 114 sq ft, Master bedroom about 76 sq ft, Second bedroom about 61 sq ft, Kitchen about 46 sq ft, Bath about 27 sq ft, Balcony about 27 sq ft, Second bath about 23 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Shravani Heights yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Vadgaon Maval

Based on 288 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 392–550 sq ft
₹5,364 / sq ft

288 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹21 lakh – ₹29.5 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,995 – ₹6,423 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,995 75th percentile: ₹6,423

Shops is also on sale here, and Vadgaon Maval has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Vadgaon Maval, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Vadgaon Maval.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 34 unsold 392–550 sq ft ₹14.7 lakh–₹20.6 lakh ₹3,738/sq ft
Shops 4 unsold 181 sq ft ₹8.4 lakh ₹4,673/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2029
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Plot Nos. 58,59AND 60,Survey No. 227/2/2+227/2/1/1/1+227/2/1/2+227/2/1/3. is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed VADGAON
Bounded north by SURVEY NO.227
Bounded east by 9 METR ROAD
Bounded south by 6 METR ROAD
Bounded west by VILLAGE OF MAUJE SATE

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShreyash Engineers And Developers
Registered officeShop No 4, Survey No 386/2, Kulswamini Park, Nr Vaishali Mangal Karyalaya, Mumbai Pune Highway, Opp. Bagicha Hotel, Pune 410506

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Vastushilp Architectand Intarior Designer CA/2019/117747
Engineer Concept Design SATTE/R/2025/APL/000493
Chartered Accountant Swanand V Agashe 125746

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

10 July 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report LEGAL SEARCH SHRAVANI HEIGHTS.pdf 10 July 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B form b SHRAVANI HEIGHTS Promotar.pdf 10 July 2026
Annexure A declaration ANNEXURE A.pdf 13 June 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002601305
Promoter Shreyash Engineers And Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on13 June 2026
Registered on24 July 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2029
Due31 December 2029
Units declared56
Units sold None sold yet, all 56 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 15 September 2026
Application referenceACK11062601513
Current statusActive
Record last changed 24 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 56 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 56 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Shravani Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002601305, filed on 24 July 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Shravani Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Shravani Heights been delayed?
No. December 2029 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Shravani Heights cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Shravani Heights?
38 of 56 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK + shops, from 181–550 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Shravani Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Shravani Heights?
Shreyash Engineers And Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002601305 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval

Stock image, not a photograph of Crystal Tower Stock image
Nearby
₹5,479
On offer
1 BHK + shops
Under construction

Crystal Tower

Santosh Kakasaheb Pathade · Vadgaon Maval

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Sep 2027
Units
29
Carpet
96–475
Typical unit
~₹24.9 lakh
P52100078251