Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100052651 Active

Guruta Nakshatra

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Others by Swami Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Guruta Nakshatra in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (P52100052651) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2031. Buyers have already registered 89 sales here at a median ₹4,466 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 94% of the 95 units are sold. Swami Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Guruta Nakshatra Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹4,466
per sq ft, 89 registered sales
Available
None left
every unit filed as sold or held
Now due
Apr 2031
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Guruta Nakshatra. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 410506

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 95 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
95 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 58.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

0 Available 56 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹16.6 lakh – ₹24.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,466 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 372 to 540 sq ft
372 sq ft 34.6 sq m 13 units
394 sq ft 36.6 sq m 35 units
407 sq ft 37.83 sq m 7 units
540 sq ft 50.19 sq m 1 unit
None available
Residential Typology • 35.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 34 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹19.4 lakh – ₹32.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹4,466 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 435 to 722 sq ft
435 sq ft 40.44 sq m 1 unit
468 sq ft 43.45 sq m 1 unit
549 sq ft 50.98 sq m 13 units
566 sq ft 52.58 sq m 1 unit
567 sq ft 52.7 sq m 6 units
569 sq ft 52.83 sq m 1 unit
572 sq ft 53.15 sq m 7 units
604 sq ft 56.14 sq m 1 unit
630 sq ft 58.57 sq m 1 unit
661 sq ft 61.45 sq m 1 unit
722 sq ft 67.12 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 1.1% of project

Office Space Suite

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 131 sq ft
131 sq ft 12.15 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 4.2% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 92 to 251 sq ft
92 sq ft 8.51 sq m 1 unit
134 sq ft 12.48 sq m 1 unit
194 sq ft 17.99 sq m 1 unit
251 sq ft 23.35 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 372 – 540 sq ft (34.6 – 50.19 sq m) ~446 – 648 sq ft ~521 – 756 sq ft 0 left of 56
2 BHK 435 – 722 sq ft (40.44 – 67.12 sq m) ~522 – 866 sq ft ~609 – 1011 sq ft 0 left of 34
Office Space 131 sq ft (12.15 sq m) ~157 sq ft ~183 sq ft 0 left of 1
Shops 92 – 251 sq ft (8.51 – 23.35 sq m) ~110 – 301 sq ft ~129 – 351 sq ft 0 left of 4
Units sold

89 / 95

Nearly sold out

94% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 56 units · none available

394 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 372–540 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
394 sq ft
Built-up
about 473 sq ft
Super built-up
about 552 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 148 sq ft, Master bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 59 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 34 units · none available

549 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 435–722 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
549 sq ft
Built-up
about 659 sq ft
Super built-up
about 769 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 160 sq ft, Master bedroom about 107 sq ft, Second bedroom about 85 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 27 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹4,466 per sq ft of carpet, median of 89 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,411 to ₹5,716 per sq ft
Sold and booked 88 sold, 1 booked
Still available 0 units, 92–722 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2031
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2030 to April 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Plot No. 2, 3, 4, Survey No. 104/1/10 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed Maval
Bounded north by S No 104 Hissa No 7
Bounded east by 6m road
Bounded south by 18m road
Bounded west by S No 106

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSwami Developers
Registered office16A, F-2, Laxmibaug Colony, Near Isha Hotel, Talegaon Dabhade, Pune 410507

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Bramha Associates CA/94/17699
Engineer Matrix Engineers M-147533-3
Chartered Accountant NPSR & Associates - CA. Vivek Lahoti 105511

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

4 August 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report 104 Search Report compressed.pdf 4 August 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B New Form B.pdf 4 August 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100052651
Promoter Swami Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on08 August 2023
Registered on15 September 2023
Completion, as first filed31 December 2030
Due30 April 2031 4 months later
Units declared95
Units sold 89 of 95 sold (94%), 6 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 25 September 2023
Application referenceREA52100143386
Current statusActive
Record last changed 15 September 2023 · over 3 years ago 3 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 89 of 95 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 95 units and reaches the same answer — 88 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 1 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 0 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 15 September 2023.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 3 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Guruta Nakshatra registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100052651, filed on 15 September 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Guruta Nakshatra due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Guruta Nakshatra been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2030. It now stands at April 2031, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Guruta Nakshatra?
A median of ₹4,466 per square foot of carpet, across 89 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Guruta Nakshatra?
None. All 95 are filed as sold or booked.
Are there complaints against Guruta Nakshatra?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Guruta Nakshatra?
Swami Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100052651 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval