Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002601950 Active

S M Tower

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Jawaleshwar Construction

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

S M Tower in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002601950) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Jawaleshwar Construction is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of S M Tower Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Nearby at
₹5,364
per sq ft, same sizes in Vadgaon Maval
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Office Space, Shops
26 left · 109–905 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2029
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not S M Tower. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106
Promoter Pin Coordinates 19.120533, 74.033861

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 48 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
48 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 37.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

7 Available 18 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.1 lakh – ₹40.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,364 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 618 to 749 sq ft
618 sq ft 57.41 sq m 1 unit
647 sq ft 60.11 sq m 1 unit
654 sq ft 60.76 sq m 3 units
658 sq ft 61.13 sq m 1 unit
670 sq ft 62.24 sq m 4 units
701 sq ft 65.12 sq m 4 units
735 sq ft 68.28 sq m 3 units
749 sq ft 69.58 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹23.1 lakh – ₹27.5 lakh 7 of 18 available
Executive Typology • 20.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

10 Available 10 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹45.4 lakh – ₹48.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,364 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 846 to 905 sq ft
846 sq ft 78.6 sq m 1 unit
886 sq ft 82.31 sq m 3 units
895 sq ft 83.15 sq m 5 units
905 sq ft 84.08 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹31.6 lakh – ₹33.8 lakh 10 of 10 available
Commercial Footprint • 6.2% of project

Office Space Suite

1 Available 3 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹17.9 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,300 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 332 to 772 sq ft
332 sq ft 30.84 sq m 1 unit
417 sq ft 38.74 sq m 1 unit
772 sq ft 71.72 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹17.9 lakh 1 of 3 available
Commercial Footprint • 35.4% of project

Shops Suite

8 Available 17 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹5.1 lakh – ₹10.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,673 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 109 to 285 sq ft
109 sq ft 10.13 sq m 1 unit
119 sq ft 11.06 sq m 1 unit
123 sq ft 11.43 sq m 1 unit
132 sq ft 12.26 sq m 1 unit
142 sq ft 13.19 sq m 1 unit
147 sq ft 13.66 sq m 1 unit
148 sq ft 13.75 sq m 1 unit
153 sq ft 14.21 sq m 1 unit
163 sq ft 15.14 sq m 1 unit
167 sq ft 15.51 sq m 1 unit
170 sq ft 15.79 sq m 1 unit
190 sq ft 17.65 sq m 1 unit
199 sq ft 18.49 sq m 1 unit
211 sq ft 19.6 sq m 1 unit
214 sq ft 19.88 sq m 1 unit
229 sq ft 21.27 sq m 1 unit
285 sq ft 26.48 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹5.1 lakh – ₹10.7 lakh 8 of 17 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 618 – 749 sq ft (57.41 – 69.58 sq m) ~742 – 899 sq ft ~865 – 1049 sq ft 7 left of 18
3 BHK 846 – 905 sq ft (78.6 – 84.08 sq m) ~1015 – 1086 sq ft ~1184 – 1267 sq ft 10 left of 10
Office Space 332 – 772 sq ft (30.84 – 71.72 sq m) ~398 – 926 sq ft ~465 – 1081 sq ft 1 left of 3
Shops 109 – 285 sq ft (10.13 – 26.48 sq m) ~131 – 342 sq ft ~153 – 399 sq ft 8 left of 17
Units sold

0 / 48

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 18 units · 7 available

670 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 618–749 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
670 sq ft
Built-up
about 804 sq ft
Super built-up
about 938 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 195 sq ft, Master bedroom about 130 sq ft, Second bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 10 units · 10 available

895 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 846–905 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
895 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,074 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,253 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 220 sq ft, Master bedroom about 147 sq ft, Second bedroom about 117 sq ft, Third bedroom about 95 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft, Third bath about 37 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at S M Tower yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Vadgaon Maval

Based on 288 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 618–749 sq ft
₹5,364 / sq ft

288 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹33.1 lakh – ₹40.2 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,995 – ₹6,423 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,995 75th percentile: ₹6,423

3 BHK, Office Space, Shops are also on sale here, and Vadgaon Maval has not registered enough sales of those to quote a rate for them.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Vadgaon Maval, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Vadgaon Maval.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 7 unsold 618–735 sq ft ₹23.1 lakh–₹27.5 lakh ₹3,738/sq ft
3 BHK 10 unsold 846–905 sq ft ₹31.6 lakh–₹33.8 lakh ₹3,738/sq ft
Office Space 1 unsold 417 sq ft ₹17.9 lakh ₹4,300/sq ft
Shops 8 unsold 109–229 sq ft ₹5.1 lakh–₹10.7 lakh ₹4,673/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2029
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gut No. S.NO.112/2A/2/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Plot No.67
MaujeVADGAON
Street, as filed Survey No -112/2A/2/1, Plot No 67
Bounded north by Plot No 66
Bounded east by Survey No 108
Bounded south by Survey No -111 and out of 40 feet wide Road
Bounded west by Internal Colony Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerJawaleshwar Construction
Registered officePlot No 67, Sr.No.112/2A/2/1, Mawal Pune, Wadgaon, Near Harmony Apartment, Pune 412106

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Saie Engineers & Allied Designers CBTDM/R/2026/APL/000490
Engineer Saie Engineers & Allied Designers
Chartered Accountant R.M.Dangi & co 148630

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

9 September 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report S_M_TOWER_Title_Certificate_06-08-2026_.pdf 9 September 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Developers.pdf 18 August 2026
Annexure A declaration Annexure A Order 50 (1).pdf 18 August 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002601950
Promoter Jawaleshwar Construction
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on21 August 2026
Registered on17 September 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2029
Due31 December 2029
Units declared48
Units sold None sold yet, all 48 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 17 September 2026
Application referenceACK14082602703
Current statusActive
Record last changed 17 September 2026 · 26 days ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 48 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 48 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 17 September 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is S M Tower registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002601950, filed on 17 September 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is S M Tower due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has S M Tower been delayed?
No. December 2029 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in S M Tower cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in S M Tower?
26 of 48 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK +2 more, from 109–905 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against S M Tower?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building S M Tower?
Jawaleshwar Construction, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002601950 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval