Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100080330 Active

Rkl Indrayani City

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by R K Lunkad Housing Company

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Rkl Indrayani City in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (P52100080330) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2032. Buyers have already registered 12 sales here at a median ₹5,479 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 7% of the 172 units are sold. R K Lunkad Housing Company is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Rkl Indrayani City Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Sold here at
₹5,479
per sq ft, 12 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
160 left · 204–630 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2032
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Rkl Indrayani City. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 172 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 10. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
172 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 34.3% of tower

1 BHK Residences

51 Available 59 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹20.3 lakh – ₹28.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,479 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 371 to 527 sq ft
371 sq ft 34.43 sq m 10 units
385 sq ft 35.73 sq m 19 units
413 sq ft 38.4 sq m 10 units
493 sq ft 45.78 sq m 10 units
527 sq ft 48.95 sq m 10 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.3 lakh – ₹20.3 lakh 51 of 59 available
Dominant Typology • 45.9% of tower

2 BHK Residences

75 Available 79 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹27.1 lakh – ₹34.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,479 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 494 to 630 sq ft
494 sq ft 45.88 sq m 10 units
530 sq ft 49.25 sq m 10 units
582 sq ft 54.11 sq m 20 units
629 sq ft 58.43 sq m 9 units
630 sq ft 58.51 sq m 30 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹19 lakh – ₹24.3 lakh 75 of 79 available
Commercial Footprint • 19.8% of project

Shops Suite

34 Available 34 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹9.8 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹4,821 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 204 to 205 sq ft
204 sq ft 18.97 sq m 32 units
205 sq ft 19.01 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹9.8 lakh 34 of 34 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 371 – 527 sq ft (34.43 – 48.95 sq m) ~445 – 632 sq ft ~519 – 738 sq ft 51 left of 59
2 BHK 494 – 630 sq ft (45.88 – 58.51 sq m) ~593 – 756 sq ft ~692 – 882 sq ft 75 left of 79
Shops 204 – 205 sq ft (18.97 – 19.01 sq m) ~245 – 246 sq ft ~286 – 287 sq ft 34 left of 34
Units sold

12 / 172

Early sales

7% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 59 units · 51 available

385 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 371–527 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
385 sq ft
Built-up
about 462 sq ft
Super built-up
about 539 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 144 sq ft, Master bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 58 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft.

2 BHK 79 units · 75 available

630 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 494–630 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
630 sq ft
Built-up
about 756 sq ft
Super built-up
about 882 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 183 sq ft, Master bedroom about 122 sq ft, Second bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 73 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,479 per sq ft of carpet, median of 12 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹5,001 to ₹5,780 per sq ft
Sold and booked 12 sold, 0 booked
Still available 160 units, 204–630 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2032
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2031 to April 2032, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SR NO - 67, PLAOT NO - 3, VADGAON is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed NEAR OLD MUMBAI PUNE HIGHWAY
Bounded north by 18 METER DP ROAD
Bounded east by SR NO 67 PLOT NO 2
Bounded south by SR NO 68
Bounded west by SR NO 67 PLOT NO 4 AND OPEN SPACE PLOT NO 4

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerR K Lunkad Housing Company
Registered officeOffice B-202, B202, Akash Tower, New Dp Road, Chondhe Lawns, Vishal Nagar, Pune 411027

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Khire Bhide And Associates CA/92/14605
Engineer Gaurav katariya
Chartered Accountant Mutha and lahoti 126769

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

12 April 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Report.pdf 12 April 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B.pdf 12 April 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100080330
Promoter R K Lunkad Housing Company
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on12 April 2025
Registered on22 May 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2031
Due30 April 2032 4 months later
Units declared172
Units sold 12 of 172 sold (7%), 160 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 22 May 2025
Application referenceREA52100168643
Current statusActive
Record last changed 28 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 12 of 172 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 172 units and reaches the same answer — 12 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 160 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 28 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Rkl Indrayani City registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100080330, filed on 22 May 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Rkl Indrayani City due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2032. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Rkl Indrayani City been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2031. It now stands at April 2032, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Rkl Indrayani City?
A median of ₹5,479 per square foot of carpet, across 12 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Rkl Indrayani City?
160 of 172 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 204–630 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Rkl Indrayani City?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Rkl Indrayani City?
R K Lunkad Housing Company, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100080330 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval