Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002501880 Active

Riddhi Siddhi Heights

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Smw Builders And Developers

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Riddhi Siddhi Heights in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002501880) and still under construction, with possession filed for May 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364–5,479 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Smw Builders And Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Riddhi Siddhi Heights Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412126
Nearby at
₹5,364–5,479
per sq ft, same sizes in Vadgaon Maval
Available
1, 2 BHK
12 left · 422–621 sq ft
Now due
May 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Riddhi Siddhi Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412126

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412126
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.736222, 73.638970

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 20 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 4. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
20 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 60.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

8 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹22.9 lakh – ₹23 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,422 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 422 to 425 sq ft
422 sq ft 39.23 sq m 8 units
425 sq ft 39.48 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹15.8 lakh – ₹15.9 lakh 8 of 12 available
Residential Typology • 40.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

4 Available 8 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹33.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,422 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 621 sq ft
621 sq ft 57.67 sq m 8 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹23.2 lakh 4 of 8 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 422 – 425 sq ft (39.23 – 39.48 sq m) ~506 – 510 sq ft ~591 – 595 sq ft 8 left of 12
2 BHK 621 sq ft (57.67 sq m) ~745 sq ft ~869 sq ft 4 left of 8
Units sold

0 / 20

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 12 flats · 8 available

422 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 422–425 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
422 sq ft
Built-up
about 506 sq ft
Super built-up
about 591 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 158 sq ft, Master bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 8 flats · 4 available

621 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
621 sq ft
Built-up
about 745 sq ft
Super built-up
about 869 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 181 sq ft, Master bedroom about 121 sq ft, Second bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Passage about 30 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Riddhi Siddhi Heights yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Vadgaon Maval

Based on 754 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 422–425 sq ft
₹5,479 / sq ft

466 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹23.1 lakh – ₹23.3 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,968 – ₹6,102 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,968 75th percentile: ₹6,102
2 BHK 621 sq ft
₹5,364 / sq ft

288 registered sale agreements across 15 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹33.3 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,995 – ₹6,423 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,995 75th percentile: ₹6,423

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Vadgaon Maval, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Vadgaon Maval.

The state values these at ₹3,738 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 12 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹15.8 lakh and the largest at ₹23.2 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Jan 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
May 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from January 2029 to May 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Plot No.41 /S.No. 112/2A/2/1/Plot No.41 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed PLOT NO-41, S.NO 112/2A/2/1 ,PLOT NO-41,AT-VADGAON ,TAL-MAVAL,DIST-PUNE
Bounded north by ADJ PLOT NO -40
Bounded east by ADJ PLOT NO -35
Bounded south by ADJ PLOT NO-42
Bounded west by 9 M WIDE ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSmw Builders And Developers
Registered officeS.No.57/2, 3, Om Sai Ram Building, Near Spine Road, Chinchwad, Shivnagari, Pune 411033

Professionals named on the filing

Architect R D RATHOD & aSSOCIATES CA/97/21732
Engineer Shrikant Shankar Matre PMRDA/356
Chartered Accountant Deepak Kisanlal Verma 189063

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

4 December 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search.pdf 4 December 2025
Conveyance deed DAPA d.pdf 14 December 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 4 December 2025
Annexure A declaration annexture A.pdf 15 December 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002501880
Promoter Smw Builders And Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412126
Applied on15 December 2025
Registered on26 December 2025
Completion, as first filed31 January 2029
Due31 May 2029 4 months later
Units declared20
Units sold None sold yet, all 20 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 26 December 2025
Application referenceACK03122505026
Current statusActive
Record last changed 26 December 2025 · 10 months ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 20 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 20 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 26 December 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Riddhi Siddhi Heights registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002501880, filed on 26 December 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Riddhi Siddhi Heights due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA May 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Riddhi Siddhi Heights been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was January 2029. It now stands at May 2029, 4 months later.
What does a flat in Riddhi Siddhi Heights cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Vadgaon Maval have registered at ₹5,364–5,479 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Riddhi Siddhi Heights?
12 of 20 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 422–621 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Riddhi Siddhi Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Riddhi Siddhi Heights?
Smw Builders And Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002501880 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval

Stock image, not a photograph of Rkl Indrayani City Stock image
Registered here
₹5,479
On offer
1, 2 BHK + shops
Under construction

Rkl Indrayani City

R K Lunkad Housing Company · Vadgaon Maval

7 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2032
Units
172
Carpet
204–630
Sold at
₹25.5 lakh
P52100080330