Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100047061 Active

Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY

Vadgaon Maval, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Shrivar Builders LLP

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY in Vadgaon Maval is MahaRERA-registered (P52100047061) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 235 sales here at a median ₹5,230 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Shrivar Builders LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY Stock image
Where
Vadgaon Maval
pincode 412106
Sold here at
₹5,230
per sq ft, 235 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
147 left · 330–535 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Wadagaon (CT) · Mawal

Vadgaon Maval, Maval, Pune, 412106

Village Wadagaon (CT)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 412106
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.520430, 73.856744

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 382 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
382 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 68.6% of tower

1 BHK Residences

121 Available 262 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹17.3 lakh – ₹20.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,230 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 330 to 399 sq ft
330 sq ft 30.67 sq m 2 units
362 sq ft 33.63 sq m 12 units
376 sq ft 34.95 sq m 12 units
385 sq ft 35.76 sq m 176 units
388 sq ft 36.09 sq m 12 units
392 sq ft 36.38 sq m 12 units
399 sq ft 37.1 sq m 36 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.1 lakh 121 of 262 available
Residential Typology • 31.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

26 Available 120 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹26.6 lakh – ₹28 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,230 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 509 to 535 sq ft
509 sq ft 47.26 sq m 12 units
512 sq ft 47.53 sq m 84 units
535 sq ft 49.72 sq m 24 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.1 lakh 26 of 120 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 330 – 399 sq ft (30.67 – 37.1 sq m) ~396 – 479 sq ft ~462 – 559 sq ft 121 left of 262
2 BHK 509 – 535 sq ft (47.26 – 49.74 sq m) ~611 – 642 sq ft ~713 – 749 sq ft 26 left of 120
Units sold

215 / 382

Selling steadily

56% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 262 flats · 121 available

385 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 330–399 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
385 sq ft
Built-up
about 462 sq ft
Super built-up
about 539 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 144 sq ft, Master bedroom about 96 sq ft, Kitchen about 58 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 19 sq ft.

2 BHK 120 flats · 26 available

512 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 509–535 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
512 sq ft
Built-up
about 614 sq ft
Super built-up
about 717 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 149 sq ft, Master bedroom about 99 sq ft, Second bedroom about 80 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Second bath about 30 sq ft, Passage about 25 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,230 per sq ft of carpet, median of 235 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,382 to ₹7,014 per sq ft
Sold and booked 235 sold, 0 booked
Still available 147 flats, 330–535 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

107/1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Wadagaon (CT) · shown on this site as Vadgaon Maval
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed WADAGAON
Bounded north by 18M WIDE ROAD
Bounded east by ADJ GAT NO 107P
Bounded south by GAT NO 112
Bounded west by GAT NO 81

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShrivar Builders LLP
Registered officePl-1, Shop No 2, 202, Ashish Plaza, Pcntd, Sec 27A, Pradhikaran, Nigdi, Pune 411044

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Milind Panchal and Associates CA/2006/38979
Engineer Aditya Savalkar
Engineer Gauravkumar Bhikhubhau Sewale
Chartered Accountant Haresh Lalwani 039223

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

13 September 2022 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TSR-Pg 1 to 5.pdf 13 September 2022 3 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B- PROMOTER-Shrivar_Builders (Declaration).pdf 6 September 2022

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100047061
Promoter Shrivar Builders LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityVadgaon Maval — Mawal taluka, pincode 412106
Applied on07 September 2022
Registered on29 September 2022
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Due31 December 2026
Units declared382
Units sold 215 of 382 sold (56%), 167 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 29 September 2022
Application referenceREA52100119624
Current statusActive
Record last changed 15 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 215 of 382 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 215 of 382 sold, leaving 167. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 382 flats and marks 235 sold with 147 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 15 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100047061, filed on 29 September 2022, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY?
A median of ₹5,230 per square foot of carpet, across 235 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY?
147 of 382 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 330–535 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Residential Building on CTS No 107/1P -GIRIVAR RESIDENCY?
Shrivar Builders LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100047061 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Vadgaon Maval