RERA registered PR1263032602113 Active
Rohan Harita Phase 4
Tathawade, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Rohan Harita Phase 4 in Tathawade is MahaRERA-registered (PR1263032602113) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Tathawade have registered at ₹9,816–10,107 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited is the promoter.
- Nearby at
- ₹9,816–10,107
- per sq ft, same sizes in Tathawade
- Available
- 2, 3 BHK
- 133 left · 666–1,406 sq ft
- Possession
- Dec 2029
- as filed with MahaRERA
Tathawade, PCMC, Pune, 411033
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 134 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 28. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
Other Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 666 sq ft (61.85 sq m) | ~799 sq ft | ~932 sq ft | 44 left of 44 |
| 3 BHK | 873 – 1406 sq ft (81.06 – 130.66 sq m) | ~1048 – 1687 sq ft | ~1222 – 1968 sq ft | 83 left of 83 |
| Other | 814 – 911 sq ft (75.61 – 84.67 sq m) | ~977 – 1093 sq ft | ~1140 – 1275 sq ft | 6 left of 7 |
0 / 134
0% absorption rate
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
2 BHK 44 flats · 44 available
666 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 666 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 799 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 932 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 194 sq ft, Master bedroom about 129 sq ft, Second bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.
3 BHK 83 flats · 83 available
1,223 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 873–1,406 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,223 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,468 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,712 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 301 sq ft, Master bedroom about 200 sq ft, Second bedroom about 160 sq ft, Third bedroom about 130 sq ft, Kitchen about 120 sq ft, Bath about 70 sq ft, Balcony about 70 sq ft, Second bath about 60 sq ft, Passage about 60 sq ft, Third bath about 50 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What flats like these cost nearby
No sale has been registered at Rohan Harita Phase 4 yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.
6,675 registered sale agreements across 69 nearby developments.
2,920 registered sale agreements across 49 nearby developments.
Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Tathawade, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Tathawade.
The government's valuation of the unsold flats
| On sale here | Carpet | Valued at no less than |
|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK 44 unsold | 666 sq ft | ₹52.5 lakh–₹57.8 lakh ₹8,481/sq ft |
| 3 BHK 83 unsold | 873–1,406 sq ft | ₹67.3 lakh–₹1.2 crore ₹8,317/sq ft |
| Not named 6 unsold | 814 sq ft | ₹64.3 lakh–₹70.7 lakh ₹8,492/sq ft |
This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold flat — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Tathwade · shown on this site as Tathawade |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Mulshi |
| Street, as filed | Ashok Nagar Road |
| Bounded north by | D Wing |
| Bounded east by | Adj S No- 138 |
| Bounded south by | Adj S No- 129(P) |
| Bounded west by | Adj S No- 129(P) |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Cts 2254, 1st Floor, 1 Modibaug Commercial Building, Ganeshkhind Road, Near Agriculture College, Shivajinagar, Pune 411016 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | M/s Ankur Associates CA/98/22909 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Pratik Deepak Bhatewara |
| Chartered Accountant | Golesha and Company 122259 |
| Chartered Accountant | Khandelwal Jain & Associates 040248 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report Revised Legal Title Report--.pdf | 22 September 2026 |
|---|---|
| Conveyance deed Deed of Conveyance 1 to 36.pdf | 12 September 2025 1 older version on file |
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Affidavit Cum Declaration..pdf | 11 September 2026 |
| Annexure A declaration Order No 50 (4).pdf | 12 September 2026 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PR1263032602113 |
| Promoter | Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Tathawade — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033 |
| Applied on | 15 September 2026 |
| Registered on | 01 October 2026 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 December 2029 |
| Due | 31 December 2029 |
| Units declared | 134 |
| Units sold | None sold yet, all 134 on the market |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Original registration certificate, issued 01 October 2026 |
| Application reference | ACK12092503304 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 01 October 2026 · 12 days ago |
Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 134 flats are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 134 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 01 October 2026.
- Is Rohan Harita Phase 4 registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as PR1263032602113, filed on 01 October 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Rohan Harita Phase 4 due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Rohan Harita Phase 4 been delayed?
- No. December 2029 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What does a flat in Rohan Harita Phase 4 cost?
- Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Tathawade have registered at ₹9,816–10,107 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
- How many flats are left in Rohan Harita Phase 4?
- 133 of 134 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK, from 666–1,406 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Rohan Harita Phase 4?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Rohan Harita Phase 4?
- Rohan Builders & Developers Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1263032602113 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Tathawade
Stock image
- Locality median
- ₹9,816
- On offer
- Offices
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 22
- Carpet
- 254–357
- Typical unit
- ~₹24.9 lakh
Stock image
- Valued from
- ₹6,131
- On offer
- Offices + shops
- Due
- Dec 2028
- Units
- 26
- Carpet
- 381–1,388
- Typical unit
- ~₹50.6 lakh
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹9,816–9,901
- On offer
- 1, 2 BHK +3 more
Construction of 24 LIG, 768 MIG and commercial building on S.No. 126 127/1 Tathawade, Pune. Phase-II
Pune Housing & Area Development Board · Tathawade
- Due
- Dec 2028
- Units
- 1388
- Carpet
- 181–9,325
- Typical unit
- ~₹64.5 lakh