Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1261012600932 Active

Aventis - Tower A

Tathawade, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Devsia Infracon LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Aventis - Tower A in Tathawade is MahaRERA-registered (PR1261012600932) and still under construction, with possession filed for September 2031. Buyers have already registered 9 sales here at a median ₹12,217 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 6% of the 155 units are sold. Devsia Infracon LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Aventis - Tower A Stock image
Where
Tathawade
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹12,217
per sq ft, 9 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
116 left · 264–969 sq ft
Now due
Sep 2031
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Aventis - Tower A. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Tathwade · Mulshi

Tathawade, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Street map of Tathawade centred on the coordinate filed for Aventis - Tower A, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Tathwade
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.631438, 73.746266

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 155 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 24. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
155 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 63.9% of tower

2 BHK Residences

70 Available 99 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹86 lakh – ₹92.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹12,217 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 704 to 759 sq ft
704 sq ft 65.38 sq m 91 units
759 sq ft 70.54 sq m 8 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹46 lakh – ₹49.6 lakh 70 of 99 available
Executive Typology • 24.5% of tower

3 BHK Residences

28 Available 38 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,217 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 969 sq ft
969 sq ft 90.03 sq m 38 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹63.3 lakh 28 of 38 available
Commercial Footprint • 11.6% of project

Shops Suite

18 Available 18 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹20.3 lakh – ₹48.4 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,695 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 264 to 629 sq ft
264 sq ft 24.55 sq m 1 unit
290 sq ft 26.91 sq m 1 unit
316 sq ft 29.38 sq m 1 unit
320 sq ft 29.77 sq m 1 unit
327 sq ft 30.39 sq m 1 unit
329 sq ft 30.61 sq m 1 unit
349 sq ft 32.38 sq m 1 unit
354 sq ft 32.85 sq m 1 unit
383 sq ft 35.62 sq m 1 unit
388 sq ft 36.08 sq m 1 unit
403 sq ft 37.47 sq m 2 units
407 sq ft 37.84 sq m 1 unit
481 sq ft 44.68 sq m 1 unit
540 sq ft 50.18 sq m 1 unit
570 sq ft 52.95 sq m 1 unit
576 sq ft 53.48 sq m 1 unit
629 sq ft 58.42 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹20.3 lakh – ₹48.4 lakh 18 of 18 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 704 – 759 sq ft (65.38 – 70.54 sq m) ~845 – 911 sq ft ~986 – 1063 sq ft 70 left of 99
3 BHK 969 sq ft (90.03 sq m) ~1163 sq ft ~1357 sq ft 28 left of 38
Shops 264 – 629 sq ft (24.55 – 58.42 sq m) ~317 – 755 sq ft ~370 – 881 sq ft 18 left of 18
Units sold

9 / 155

Early sales

6% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 99 units · 70 available

704 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 704–759 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
704 sq ft
Built-up
about 845 sq ft
Super built-up
about 986 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 205 sq ft, Master bedroom about 137 sq ft, Second bedroom about 109 sq ft, Kitchen about 82 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.

3 BHK 38 units · 28 available

969 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
969 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,163 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,357 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 238 sq ft, Master bedroom about 159 sq ft, Second bedroom about 127 sq ft, Third bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 95 sq ft, Bath about 56 sq ft, Balcony about 56 sq ft, Second bath about 48 sq ft, Passage about 48 sq ft, Third bath about 40 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹12,217 per sq ft of carpet, median of 9 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹10,941 to ₹12,558 per sq ft
Sold and booked 0 sold, 9 booked
Still available 116 units, 264–969 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
May 2031
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Sep 2031
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from May 2031 to September 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 155/3, 164/11, 164/12, 164/14, 165/1, 165/2, 165/3, 165/4, 165/5, 165/6, 166/1 (P), 166/6A and 166/6B, Plot No-2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Tathwade · shown on this site as Tathawade
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Pune Bengaluru Highway
Bounded north by 24 Mtr DP Road
Bounded east by Survey No 166P and 155/1
Bounded south by 18 Mtr DP Road
Bounded west by Survey No 164/4 8 9 and 13

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerDevsia Infracon LLP
Registered officeOffice No. M 69, 410-412, Fourth Floor, Block M, Pune Bangalore Highway, Krisala Developers, Wakad, Pune 411057

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Vk A Architecture CA/2002/29235
Engineer S K Consultants & Engineers STATE/R/2024/APL/14306
Engineer S.S. Patane Associates STATE/R/2024/APL/14306
Chartered Accountant N B Sayed & Associates 631662

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

23 June 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Final Legal Title Report- Aventis.pdf 23 June 2026
Conveyance deed 12074-2025 Exchange.pdf 18 June 2026 7 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B-Promoter.pdf 19 June 2026
Annexure A declaration Declaration cum Undertaking- Order 50- Tower A.pdf 19 June 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1261012600932
Promoter Devsia Infracon LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityTathawade — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on20 June 2026
Registered on24 June 2026
Completion, as first filed31 May 2031
Due30 September 2031 4 months later
Units declared155
Units sold 9 of 155 sold (6%), 146 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 24 June 2026
Application referenceACK17062601657
Current statusActive
Record last changed 24 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 9 of 155 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 155 units and reaches the same answer — 0 sold, 9 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 116 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 24 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Aventis - Tower A registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1261012600932, filed on 24 June 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Aventis - Tower A due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA September 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Aventis - Tower A been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was May 2031. It now stands at September 2031, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Aventis - Tower A?
A median of ₹12,217 per square foot of carpet, across 9 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Aventis - Tower A?
116 of 155 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 264–969 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Aventis - Tower A?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Aventis - Tower A?
Devsia Infracon LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1261012600932 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Tathawade