Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100001269 Active

Urban Life Phase 1

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Kakade Vtp Associates

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Urban Life Phase 1 in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (P52100001269) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2026. Buyers have already registered 207 sales here at a median ₹5,806 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 61% of the 343 units are sold. 16 complaints sit on the filing. Kakade Vtp Associates is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Urban Life Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410506
Sold here at
₹5,806
per sq ft, 207 registered sales
Available
1, 2 BHK
135 left · 348–727 sq ft
Now due
Dec 2026
5 years later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Urban Life Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (R) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410506

Village Talegaon Dabhade (R)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.735904, 73.680671

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 343 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 15. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
343 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 42.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

71 Available 144 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹20.7 lakh – ₹21.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,806 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 356 to 372 sq ft
356 sq ft 33.08 sq m 4 units
358 sq ft 33.24 sq m 18 units
360 sq ft 33.4 sq m 22 units
369 sq ft 34.31 sq m 44 units
370 sq ft 34.34 sq m 28 units
371 sq ft 34.51 sq m 12 units
372 sq ft 34.52 sq m 16 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.5 lakh – ₹14.6 lakh 71 of 144 available
Dominant Typology • 57.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

62 Available 197 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹20.3 lakh – ₹43 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,806 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 350 to 741 sq ft
568 sq ft 52.74 sq m 7 units
574 sq ft 53.31 sq m 18 units
575 sq ft 53.41 sq m 12 units
584 sq ft 54.25 sq m 6 units
595 sq ft 55.26 sq m 20 units
604 sq ft 56.1 sq m 6 units
607 sq ft 56.43 sq m 10 units
612 sq ft 56.82 sq m 8 units
617 sq ft 57.28 sq m 16 units
618 sq ft 57.39 sq m 14 units
696 sq ft 64.69 sq m 20 units
727 sq ft 67.51 sq m 24 units
350 sq ft 32.47 sq m 1 unit
356 sq ft 33.08 sq m 1 unit
358 sq ft 33.23 sq m 2 units
360 sq ft 33.4 sq m 2 units
361 sq ft 33.51 sq m 1 unit
395 sq ft 36.69 sq m 1 unit
428 sq ft 39.75 sq m 1 unit
434 sq ft 40.28 sq m 2 units
585 sq ft 54.36 sq m 3 units
596 sq ft 55.36 sq m 4 units
605 sq ft 56.17 sq m 5 units
695 sq ft 64.6 sq m 1 unit
725 sq ft 67.32 sq m 6 units
726 sq ft 67.44 sq m 5 units
741 sq ft 68.85 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹14.1 lakh – ₹24 lakh 62 of 197 available
Commercial Footprint • 0.6% of project

Other Suite

2 Available 2 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹13.6 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹3,919 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 348 sq ft
348 sq ft 32.36 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹13.6 lakh 2 of 2 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 356 – 372 sq ft (33.08 – 34.53 sq m) ~427 – 446 sq ft ~498 – 521 sq ft 71 left of 144
2 BHK 350 – 741 sq ft (52.74 – 68.85 sq m) ~420 – 889 sq ft ~490 – 1037 sq ft 62 left of 197
Other 348 sq ft (32.36 sq m) ~418 sq ft ~487 sq ft 2 left of 2
Units sold

208 / 343

Selling steadily

61% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 144 units · 71 available

369 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 356–372 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
369 sq ft
Built-up
about 443 sq ft
Super built-up
about 517 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 138 sq ft, Master bedroom about 92 sq ft, Kitchen about 55 sq ft, Bath about 32 sq ft, Balcony about 32 sq ft, Passage about 18 sq ft.

2 BHK 197 units · 62 available

727 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 350–741 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
727 sq ft
Built-up
about 872 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,018 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 212 sq ft, Master bedroom about 141 sq ft, Second bedroom about 113 sq ft, Kitchen about 85 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Second bath about 42 sq ft, Passage about 35 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,806 per sq ft of carpet, median of 207 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,423 to ₹7,949 per sq ft
Sold and booked 179 sold, 29 booked
Still available 135 units, 348–741 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+5 years)
Original Baseline
Dec 2021
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2026
5 years later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2021 to December 2026, 5 years later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

s no 23 part gat no 81 part is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (R) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed 81 Part
Bounded north by part of gat no 81 part sno 23
Bounded east by part of gat no 81 sno23
Bounded south by part gat no 81 part sno 23
Bounded west by part of gat no 81 part sno 23

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerKakade Vtp Associates
Registered officeSr No 34, 34, Vtp House, Vadagaon Sheri, Phoenix Market City, Nagar Road, Pune 411014
Registered agents 74 licensed agents may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ankur Associates
Architect Minoti Patil NA
Architect Minoti Sawant CA/1998/23501
Architect Minal Firake
Architect Reza Kabul
Engineer J W Consultants
Engineer Vinod Talele NA
Chartered Accountant Sac & Co LLP 154711
Chartered Accountant Sunil P. Shah 037483

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

16 cases against this project, 13 with an order on record, filed between Jan 2019 and Aug 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12605191 Aug 2026 No order on record
CC12602467 Apr 2026 No order on record
CC12504018 Nov 2025 Order passed Nov 2025
CC12503799 Oct 2025 Order passed Oct 2025
CC12500845 Mar 2025 Order passed Mar 2025
CC12400053 Sep 2024 No order on record
CC005000000340889 May 2024 Order passed May 2024
CC005000000258990 Jun 2023 Order passed Jun 2023
CC005000000106763 Mar 2022 Order passed Mar 2022
CC005000000095871 Aug 2021 Order passed Aug 2021
Show the remaining 6 cases
CC005000000064227 Aug 2021 Order passed Aug 2021
CC005000000064737 Oct 2020 Order passed Oct 2020
CC005000000064654 Sep 2020 Order passed Sep 2020
CC005000000054217 May 2020 Order passed May 2020
CC005000000054216 May 2020 Order passed May 2020
CC005000000022430 Jan 2019 Order passed Jan 2019

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

20 July 2017 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TITLE REPORT LIFE.pdf 20 July 2017
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B- URBAN LIFE PHASE 1.pdf 10 January 2025 3 older versions on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100001269
Promoter Kakade Vtp Associates
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on22 July 2017
Registered on27 July 2017
Completion, as first filed31 December 2021
Due31 December 2026 5 years later
Units declared343
Units sold 208 of 343 sold (61%), 135 still unsold
Complaints16 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Extension certificate, issued 03 June 2026
Application referenceREA52100005879
Current statusActive
Record last changed 12 June 2026 · 4 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 208 of 343 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 343 units and reaches the same answer — 179 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 29 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 135 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 12 June 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Urban Life Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100001269, filed on 27 July 2017, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Urban Life Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2026. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Urban Life Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2021. It now stands at December 2026, 5 years later.
What did buyers actually pay in Urban Life Phase 1?
A median of ₹5,806 per square foot of carpet, across 207 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Urban Life Phase 1?
135 of 343 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK, from 348–727 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Urban Life Phase 1?
16 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Urban Life Phase 1?
Kakade Vtp Associates, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100001269 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade

Stock image, not a photograph of Ruturang Stock image
Registered here
₹3,441
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

Ruturang

Prashant Dattatraya Kasture · Talegaon Dabhade

29 sold
Slipped 4.8 years
Due
Dec 2026
Units
14
Carpet
554–607
Sold at
₹20.2 lakh
P52100022103