Z Zomefy

RERA registered PR1260002501886 Active

Sai Aroma

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Om Sai Group

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Sai Aroma in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (PR1260002501886) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Talegaon Dabhade have registered at ₹5,890 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 4% of the 24 units are sold. Om Sai Group is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Sai Aroma Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410507
Nearby at
₹5,890
per sq ft, same sizes in Talegaon Dabhade
Available
2 BHK
23 left · 586–860 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Sai Aroma. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410507

Village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410507

The promoter filed a coordinate that falls outside Pune district, so it is not used here. The link above searches Maps by name and locality instead.

Flat sizes on file

All 24 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
24 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 100.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

23 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹34.5 lakh – ₹50.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,890 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 586 to 860 sq ft
586 sq ft 54.45 sq m 12 units
611 sq ft 56.76 sq m 6 units
860 sq ft 79.94 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹25.8 lakh – ₹39.3 lakh 23 of 24 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 586 – 860 sq ft (54.45 – 79.94 sq m) ~703 – 1032 sq ft ~820 – 1204 sq ft 23 left of 24
Units sold

1 / 24

Pre-launch / early phase

4% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 24 flats · 23 available

586 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 586–860 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
586 sq ft
Built-up
about 703 sq ft
Super built-up
about 820 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 171 sq ft, Master bedroom about 114 sq ft, Second bedroom about 91 sq ft, Kitchen about 68 sq ft, Bath about 40 sq ft, Balcony about 40 sq ft, Second bath about 34 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What flats like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Sai Aroma yet. 1 agreement has been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Talegaon Dabhade

Based on 1,107 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 586–860 sq ft
₹5,890 / sq ft

1,107 registered sale agreements across 50 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹34.5 lakh – ₹50.7 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹5,370 – ₹6,837 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹5,370 75th percentile: ₹6,837

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Talegaon Dabhade, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Talegaon Dabhade.

The state values these at ₹4,401 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 23 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹25.8 lakh and the largest at ₹39.3 lakh. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

PLOT NO.54, Gut No.778. is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed ALTION COLONY
Bounded north by ROAD
Bounded east by ROAD AND CTS.NO.777
Bounded south by CTS NO.779
Bounded west by ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerOm Sai Group
Registered officeC S No 7576, Plot No 95, Indrapuri Housing Society, Bby Pne Rd, Near Bagicha Hotel, Talegaon Dabhade, Pune 410506

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Bramha Associates CA/94/17699
Engineer Inavit Structural Consultants CBTDM/R/2020/APL/00215
Chartered Accountant Swanand Agashe 125746

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

21 November 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Report CTS 778.pdf 21 November 2025
Conveyance deed 11 ) KHAREDIKHAT SWASTIK BUILDER TO OM SAI GROUP_11zon.pdf 21 November 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B sai aroma form b.pdf 21 November 2025
Annexure A declaration OM sai Group Annexure A.pdf 21 November 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPR1260002501886
Promoter Om Sai Group
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410507
Applied on24 November 2025
Registered on26 December 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared24
Units sold 1 of 24 sold (4%), 23 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 26 December 2025
Application referenceACK16112504616
Current statusActive
Record last changed 26 December 2025 · 10 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 24 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 24 flats and reaches the same answer — 1 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 23 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 26 December 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Sai Aroma registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PR1260002501886, filed on 26 December 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Sai Aroma due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Sai Aroma been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What does a flat in Sai Aroma cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Talegaon Dabhade have registered at ₹5,890 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many flats are left in Sai Aroma?
23 of 24 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK, from 586–860 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Sai Aroma?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Sai Aroma?
Om Sai Group, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PR1260002501886 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade