Z Zomefy

Registration ended P52100076755 Lapsed

Emerald Heights

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Others by M/S. Riddhisiddhi Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

This registration has lapsed. MahaRERA ends a registration when the completion date passes with no extension filed, and that is what has happened here — the date was September 2026. Construction may well be continuing, and a lapse is not a finding against the builder. It does mean the register no longer stands behind the dates and unit counts below, and that the RERA protections you would be buying under are not currently in force. Everything on this page is the promoter's last filing, kept here because it is the record of what was promised.

In short

Emerald Heights in Talegaon Dabhade was MahaRERA-registered as P52100076755, but that registration has lapsed. Buyers have already registered 8 sales here at a median ₹3,703 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 45% of the 20 units are sold. M/S. Riddhisiddhi Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Emerald Heights Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410507
Sold here at
₹3,703
per sq ft, 8 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, Shops
11 left · 197–701 sq ft
Was due
Sep 2026
14 days past its date, not handed over
A stock photograph, not Emerald Heights. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (R) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410507

Street map of Talegaon Dabhade centred on the coordinate filed for Emerald Heights, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Talegaon Dabhade (R)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410507
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.732543, 73.663281

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 20 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 5. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
20 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 70.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

5 Available 14 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹11.3 lakh – ₹26 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹3,703 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 304 to 701 sq ft
304 sq ft 28.22 sq m 1 unit
534 sq ft 49.57 sq m 4 units
695 sq ft 64.6 sq m 4 units
701 sq ft 65.09 sq m 5 units
5 of 14 available
Commercial Footprint • 30.0% of project

Shops Suite

6 Available 6 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹18.3 lakh – ₹50.4 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹9,290 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 197 to 542 sq ft
197 sq ft 18.31 sq m 1 unit
215 sq ft 19.97 sq m 1 unit
253 sq ft 23.53 sq m 1 unit
316 sq ft 29.4 sq m 1 unit
532 sq ft 49.38 sq m 1 unit
542 sq ft 50.39 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹18.3 lakh – ₹50.4 lakh 6 of 6 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 304 – 701 sq ft (28.22 – 65.09 sq m) ~365 – 841 sq ft ~426 – 981 sq ft 5 left of 14
Shops 197 – 542 sq ft (18.31 – 50.39 sq m) ~236 – 650 sq ft ~276 – 759 sq ft 6 left of 6
Units sold

9 / 20

Selling steadily

45% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 14 units · 5 available

701 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 304–701 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
701 sq ft
Built-up
about 841 sq ft
Super built-up
about 981 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 204 sq ft, Master bedroom about 136 sq ft, Second bedroom about 109 sq ft, Kitchen about 82 sq ft, Bath about 48 sq ft, Balcony about 48 sq ft, Second bath about 41 sq ft, Passage about 34 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹3,703 per sq ft of carpet, median of 8 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,317 to ₹5,709 per sq ft
Sold and booked 5 sold, 4 booked
Still available 11 units, 197–701 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹9,258 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Past Due 14 days past its date
Original Baseline
May 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Was due
Sep 2026
14 days past its date past due

Past handover deadline

The filing date of September 2026 has passed without completion being certified on the register (14 days past its date ago).

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

CTS NO 705 & 706, PLOT NO 7 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (R) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Street, as filed SHAH COLONY
Bounded north by PLOT NO 23
Bounded east by PLOT NO 8
Bounded south by TALEGAON CHAKAN ROAD
Bounded west by PLOT NO 6

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerM/S. Riddhisiddhi Developers
Registered officeShop No-3, Pastakiya Plaza, Kamshet, Pune 410405

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mr Ajay Bawale CA/94/17699
Engineer Mr Ravindra Karnavat MISSE-626
Chartered Accountant Aishwarya Oswal 610606

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

28 March 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Report.pdf 28 March 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form -B.pdf 3 February 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100076755
Promoter M/S. Riddhisiddhi Developers
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410507
Applied on25 April 2024
Registered on25 June 2024
Completion, as first filed31 May 2026
Was due30 September 2026 4 months later
Units declared20
Units sold 9 of 20 sold (45%), 11 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 26 June 2024
Application referenceREA52100157577
Current statusLapsed
Record last changed 25 June 2024 · over 2 years ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 9 of 20 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 20 units and reaches the same answer — 5 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 4 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 11 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 25 June 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 6 Direct Answers
Is Emerald Heights registered with MahaRERA?
It was, as P52100076755, filed on 25 June 2024. That registration has since lapsed. A promoter may not advertise, market or sell in a project whose registration is not current, and a lapse does not by itself say the building has stopped.
When was Emerald Heights due to be handed over?
September 2026, and that date has passed without a handover being filed — 14 days ago. Section 18 of the Act gives an allottee a remedy when a promoter misses the date in the agreement.
What did buyers actually pay in Emerald Heights?
A median of ₹3,703 per square foot of carpet, across 8 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Emerald Heights?
11 of 20 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2 BHK + shops, from 197–701 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Emerald Heights?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Emerald Heights?
M/S. Riddhisiddhi Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100076755 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade

Stock image, not a photograph of Luxuria Stock image
Registered here
₹5,391
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Lapsed

Luxuria

Prammukh Associates · Talegaon Dabhade

24 sold

Registration lapsed

Was due
Aug 2026
Units
41
Carpet
603–842
Sold at
₹34.9 lakh
P52100078634