Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002602629 Active

Shantivan

Talegaon Dabhade, Pune · Mixed by SP Developers

Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Shantivan in Talegaon Dabhade is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002602629) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Talegaon Dabhade have registered at ₹5,612–5,941 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. SP Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Shantivan Stock image
Where
Talegaon Dabhade
pincode 410506
Nearby at
₹5,612–5,941
per sq ft, same sizes in Talegaon Dabhade
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
44 left · 133–869 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2029
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Shantivan. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · Mawal

Talegaon Dabhade, Maval, Pune, 410506

Village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl)
Taluka Mawal
Pincode 410506
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.717466, 73.681581

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 44 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
44 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 54.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

24 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹36.3 lakh – ₹36.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,776 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 629 to 633 sq ft
629 sq ft 58.41 sq m 12 units
631 sq ft 58.61 sq m 6 units
633 sq ft 58.8 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹29.2 lakh – ₹29.3 lakh 24 of 24 available
Executive Typology • 27.3% of tower

3 BHK Residences

12 Available 12 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹50.2 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,776 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 869 sq ft
869 sq ft 80.71 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹40.3 lakh 12 of 12 available
Commercial Footprint • 18.2% of project

Shops Suite

8 Available 8 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹7.8 lakh – ₹11.5 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,863 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 133 to 195 sq ft
133 sq ft 12.32 sq m 2 units
159 sq ft 14.78 sq m 2 units
180 sq ft 16.75 sq m 2 units
195 sq ft 18.15 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹7.8 lakh – ₹11.5 lakh 8 of 8 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 629 – 633 sq ft (58.41 – 58.8 sq m) ~755 – 760 sq ft ~881 – 886 sq ft 24 left of 24
3 BHK 869 sq ft (80.71 sq m) ~1043 sq ft ~1217 sq ft 12 left of 12
Shops 133 – 195 sq ft (12.32 – 18.15 sq m) ~160 – 234 sq ft ~186 – 273 sq ft 8 left of 8
Units sold

0 / 44

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 24 units · 24 available

629 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 629–633 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
629 sq ft
Built-up
about 755 sq ft
Super built-up
about 881 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 183 sq ft, Master bedroom about 122 sq ft, Second bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 73 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

3 BHK 12 units · 12 available

869 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
869 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,043 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,217 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 214 sq ft, Master bedroom about 142 sq ft, Second bedroom about 114 sq ft, Third bedroom about 93 sq ft, Kitchen about 85 sq ft, Bath about 50 sq ft, Balcony about 50 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 43 sq ft, Third bath about 36 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Shantivan yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Talegaon Dabhade

Based on 1,444 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 629–633 sq ft
₹5,941 / sq ft

1,213 registered sale agreements across 53 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹37.4 lakh – ₹37.6 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹5,371 – ₹7,014 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹5,371 75th percentile: ₹7,014
3 BHK 869 sq ft
₹5,612 / sq ft

231 registered sale agreements across 23 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹48.8 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹4,887 – ₹11,857 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹4,887 75th percentile: ₹11,857

Shops is also on sale here, and Talegaon Dabhade has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Talegaon Dabhade, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Talegaon Dabhade.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 24 unsold 629–633 sq ft ₹29.2 lakh–₹29.3 lakh ₹4,637/sq ft
3 BHK 12 unsold 869 sq ft ₹40.3 lakh ₹4,637/sq ft
Shops 8 unsold 133–195 sq ft ₹7.8 lakh–₹11.5 lakh ₹5,863/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2029
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gut No. S.No.538/1 to 3 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Talegaon Dabhade (M Cl) · shown on this site as Talegaon Dabhade
TalukaMawal
Plot No.Plot No. 1 A
Road or street, as filed18.00M
SocietyDYANESHWAR NAGAR
Street, as filed PLOT NO. 1 A , S.NO.538/1 TO 3,
Bounded north by Part of Plot No. 1
Bounded east by 18 Mtrs DP Road
Bounded south by Plot No.2/Building No.4
Bounded west by Green Belt/ Nallah/Survey No.539

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSP Developers
Registered officeOffice No.2, H No.356, Sumangal House, Somwar Peth Road, Pune 411011

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Rajesh Rathod CA/97/21732
Engineer Ravindra Karnavat MISSE-626
Chartered Accountant Nityanand Laxmipati Katla 155000

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

27 October 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Final Title report.pdf 27 October 2026
Conveyance deed 7_12_with declaration.pdf 27 October 2026 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B 1 Company Form B- Ready 500 Stamp paper.pdf 22 August 2026
Annexure A declaration 20 Anenexure signed.pdf 25 August 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002602629
Promoter SP Developers
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityTalegaon Dabhade — Mawal taluka, pincode 410506
Applied on25 August 2026
Registered on04 November 2026
Completion, as first filed31 December 2029
Due31 December 2029
Units declared44
Units sold None sold yet, all 44 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 04 November 2026
Application referenceACK17082602737
Current statusActive
Record last changed 04 November 2026 · 2 days ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 44 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 44 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 04 November 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Shantivan registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002602629, filed on 04 November 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Shantivan due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Shantivan been delayed?
No. December 2029 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Shantivan cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Talegaon Dabhade have registered at ₹5,612–5,941 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Shantivan?
44 of 44 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 133–869 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Shantivan?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Shantivan?
SP Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002602629 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Talegaon Dabhade