RERA registered P52100055058 Active
Venkatesh Laurel
Shivajinagar, Pune · Others by Shree Venkatesh Buildcon Pvt Ltd
Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Venkatesh Laurel in Shivajinagar is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055058) and still under construction, with possession filed for March 2028. Buyers have already registered 100 sales here at a median ₹29,388 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. 6 complaints sit on the filing. Shree Venkatesh Buildcon Pvt Ltd is the promoter.
- Sold here at
- ₹29,388
- per sq ft, 100 registered sales
- Available
- 3 BHK, Shops
- 79 left · 433–1,669 sq ft
- Possession
- Mar 2028
- as filed with MahaRERA
Shivajinagar, Pune, 411005
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Unit sizes on file
All 181 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 30. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
3 BHK Residences
Other Residences
Shops Suite
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1182 – 1227 sq ft (109.84 – 113.96 sq m) | ~1418 – 1472 sq ft | ~1655 – 1718 sq ft | 6 left of 10 |
| Other | 433 – 1288 sq ft (40.25 – 119.67 sq m) | ~520 – 1546 sq ft | ~606 – 1803 sq ft | 68 left of 164 |
| Shops | 432 – 1669 sq ft (40.13 – 155.1 sq m) | ~518 – 2003 sq ft | ~605 – 2337 sq ft | 5 left of 7 |
97 / 181
54% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 1 generic footprint scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.
3 BHK 10 units · 6 available
1,182 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,182–1,227 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,182 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,418 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,655 sq ft
Every room in this unit
Living and dining about 291 sq ft, Master bedroom about 194 sq ft, Second bedroom about 155 sq ft, Third bedroom about 126 sq ft, Kitchen about 116 sq ft, Bath about 68 sq ft, Balcony about 68 sq ft, Second bath about 58 sq ft, Passage about 58 sq ft, Third bath about 48 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What buyers actually paid
| Range across those sales | ₹16,458 to ₹44,259 per sq ft |
|---|---|
| Sold and booked | 98 sold, 4 booked |
| Still available | 79 units, 432–1669 sq ft |
A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Pune (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Shivajinagar |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Pune City |
| Street, as filed | SHIVAJINAGAR BHAMBURDA |
| Bounded north by | 12 MTR WIDE ROAD ADJ FINAL PLOT NO 85 |
| Bounded east by | ADJ FINAL PLOT NO 84 AND 81 |
| Bounded south by | ADJ FINAL PLOT NO 6 |
| Bounded west by | 12 MTR WIDE ROAD |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Shree Venkatesh Buildcon Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|
| Registered office | Off 701 & 702, 701 And 702, Vikram Monarch, Ganeshkhind Road, Opp Modibaug, Shivajinagar, Pune 411016 |
| Registered agents | 1 licensed agent may sell this project |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | T F Cube Design Studio CA/96/19709 |
|---|---|
| Engineer | Mahendra Rampure EN16-39969 |
| Engineer | Sushant Bhaskar Pawar EN20-20887 |
| Chartered Accountant | Avinash Jeevan Utgikar 037025 |
| Chartered Accountant | Sunilkumar Wadhwani 165867 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Complaints filed with MahaRERA
6 cases against this project, 5 with an order on record, filed between Feb 2026 and Sep 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.
| Case number | Filed | Outcome |
|---|---|---|
| CC12606283 | Sep 2026 | No order on record |
| SM12600367 | May 2026 | Order passed May 2026 |
| SM12600304 | May 2026 | Order passed May 2026 |
| SM12600300 | May 2026 | Order passed May 2026 |
| SM12600245 | Apr 2026 | Order passed Apr 2026 |
| SM12600127 | Feb 2026 | Order passed Feb 2026 |
A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report SEARCH AND TITLE REPORT LAUREL.pdf | 17 February 2024 2 older versions on file |
|---|---|
| Conveyance deed INDEX - II- LAND PURCHASE.pdf | 6 March 2026 |
| Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B- PROMOTER.pdf | 14 February 2024 |
| Annexure A declaration ORDER-50-ANNEXURE A- DECLARATION_MULTIPLE PROJECTS LAUREL.pdf | 6 March 2026 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100055058 |
| Promoter | Shree Venkatesh Buildcon Pvt Ltd |
| Project type | Others · Building development |
| Locality | Shivajinagar — Pune City taluka, pincode 411005 |
| Applied on | 17 February 2024 |
| Registered on | 26 February 2024 |
| Completion, as first filed | 31 March 2028 |
| Due | 31 March 2028 |
| Units declared | 181 |
| Units sold | 97 of 181 sold (54%), 84 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 6 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 17 September 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100153523 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 30 May 2026 · 5 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 97 of 181 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 97 of 181 sold, leaving 84. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 181 units and marks 98 sold with 79 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 30 May 2026.
- Is Venkatesh Laurel registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100055058, filed on 26 February 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Venkatesh Laurel due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA March 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Venkatesh Laurel been delayed?
- No. March 2028 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What did buyers actually pay in Venkatesh Laurel?
- A median of ₹29,388 per square foot of carpet, across 100 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
- How many units are left in Venkatesh Laurel?
- 79 of 181 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 3 BHK + shops, from 433–1,669 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Venkatesh Laurel?
- 6 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
- Who is building Venkatesh Laurel?
- Shree Venkatesh Buildcon Pvt Ltd, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100055058 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Shivajinagar
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹18,914–25,727
- On offer
- 2, 3, 4 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 21
- Carpet
- 605–1,252
- Typical flat
- ~₹2.2 crore
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹21,261
- On offer
- 3 BHK
- Due
- Oct 2028
- Units
- 15
- Carpet
- 1,482
- Typical flat
- ~₹1.5 crore
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹22,741
- On offer
- Showroom
- Due
- Apr 2029
- Units
- 4
- Carpet
- 3,018
- Sold at
- ₹3 crore