Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077167 Active

Swanandi Blossom Phase 1

Ravet, Pune · Others by Nandkumar Bhalchandra Bhondave

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Swanandi Blossom Phase 1 in Ravet is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077167) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2029. Buyers have already registered 60 sales here at a median ₹11,052 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Nandkumar Bhalchandra Bhondave is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Swanandi Blossom Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Ravet
pincode 412101
Sold here at
₹11,052
per sq ft, 60 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Office Space, Shops
352 left · 200–1,153 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Swanandi Blossom Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Ravet · Haveli

Ravet, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Village Ravet
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.643761, 73.752113

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 435 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 29. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
435 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 25.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

74 Available 110 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹75.5 lakh – ₹81.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,052 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 683 to 740 sq ft
683 sq ft 63.46 sq m 1 unit
686 sq ft 63.76 sq m 84 units
729 sq ft 67.73 sq m 8 units
730 sq ft 67.81 sq m 4 units
735 sq ft 68.29 sq m 8 units
740 sq ft 68.75 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹45.1 lakh – ₹48.6 lakh 74 of 110 available
Dominant Typology • 48.5% of tower

3 BHK Residences

187 Available 211 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1 crore – ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,052 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 946 to 973 sq ft
946 sq ft 87.93 sq m 66 units
954 sq ft 88.66 sq m 44 units
957 sq ft 88.9 sq m 48 units
970 sq ft 90.15 sq m 24 units
973 sq ft 90.39 sq m 29 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹62.2 lakh – ₹64 lakh 187 of 211 available
Residential Typology • 8.3% of tower

Other Residences

36 Available 36 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹57.1 lakh – ₹59.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,052 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 517 to 538 sq ft
517 sq ft 48.05 sq m 12 units
536 sq ft 49.83 sq m 12 units
538 sq ft 50.0 sq m 12 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹34 lakh – ₹35.4 lakh 36 of 36 available
Commercial Footprint • 16.3% of project

Office Space Suite

48 Available 71 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹24.4 lakh – ₹47.3 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,560 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 322 to 626 sq ft
322 sq ft 29.93 sq m 38 units
329 sq ft 30.61 sq m 20 units
517 sq ft 48.06 sq m 6 units
578 sq ft 53.74 sq m 1 unit
626 sq ft 58.18 sq m 6 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹24.4 lakh – ₹47.3 lakh 48 of 71 available
Commercial Footprint • 1.6% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 7 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹16.4 lakh – ₹94.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹8,213 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 200 to 1153 sq ft
200 sq ft 18.6 sq m 3 units
1019 sq ft 94.66 sq m 1 unit
1091 sq ft 101.36 sq m 1 unit
1099 sq ft 102.11 sq m 1 unit
1153 sq ft 107.16 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹16.4 lakh – ₹94.7 lakh 7 of 7 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 683 – 740 sq ft (63.46 – 68.75 sq m) ~820 – 888 sq ft ~956 – 1036 sq ft 74 left of 110
3 BHK 946 – 973 sq ft (87.93 – 90.39 sq m) ~1135 – 1168 sq ft ~1324 – 1362 sq ft 187 left of 211
Other 517 – 538 sq ft (48.05 – 50.0 sq m) ~620 – 646 sq ft ~724 – 753 sq ft 36 left of 36
Office Space 322 – 626 sq ft (29.93 – 58.18 sq m) ~386 – 751 sq ft ~451 – 876 sq ft 48 left of 71
Shops 200 – 1153 sq ft (18.6 – 107.16 sq m) ~240 – 1384 sq ft ~280 – 1614 sq ft 7 left of 7
Units sold

78 / 435

Early sales

18% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 110 units · 74 available

686 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 683–740 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
686 sq ft
Built-up
about 823 sq ft
Super built-up
about 960 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 200 sq ft, Master bedroom about 133 sq ft, Second bedroom about 107 sq ft, Kitchen about 80 sq ft, Bath about 47 sq ft, Balcony about 47 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 211 units · 187 available

946 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 946–973 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
946 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,135 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,324 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 233 sq ft, Master bedroom about 155 sq ft, Second bedroom about 124 sq ft, Third bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 93 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 47 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹11,052 per sq ft of carpet, median of 60 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,574 to ₹11,705 per sq ft
Sold and booked 70 sold, 13 booked
Still available 352 units, 200–1153 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2028 to April 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

SR NO 206/2A (P), C.T.S NO 271(P), 267(P), 269(P), 270(P), 339(P) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Ravet
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed NEAR SANT TUKARAM MAHARAJ BRIDGE
Bounded north by PART OF LAND BEARING SR NO 207 OF PCNTDA
Bounded east by PART OF LAND BEARING SR NO206 2A OF GOVIND BHONDVE
Bounded south by 45 METER WIDE DP ROAD
Bounded west by PART OF LAND BEARING SR NO 206 2B OF N B BHONDAVE

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerNandkumar Bhalchandra Bhondave
Registered officeSr No 206, Beside Nano Homes, Near Sant Tukaram Maharaj Bridge, Bhondve Corner, Ravet, Pune 412101

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Vishal Bafana CA/2009/44257
Engineer Ajinkya Ankush Lahigude
Engineer Mayur Madane
Chartered Accountant CA Mohmedyasir A. Bagwan 625692
Chartered Accountant Shubham Bora 610572

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

11 July 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Report.pdf 11 July 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Pro 1.pdf 11 July 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077167
Promoter Nandkumar Bhalchandra Bhondave
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityRavet — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on11 July 2024
Registered on29 July 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2028
Due30 April 2029 4 months later
Units declared435
Units sold 78 of 435 sold (18%), 357 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100163774
Current statusActive
Record last changed 22 April 2026 · 6 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 78 of 435 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 78 of 435 sold, leaving 357. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 435 units and marks 70 sold with 352 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 22 April 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Swanandi Blossom Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077167, filed on 29 July 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Swanandi Blossom Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Swanandi Blossom Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2028. It now stands at April 2029, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Swanandi Blossom Phase 1?
A median of ₹11,052 per square foot of carpet, across 60 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Swanandi Blossom Phase 1?
352 of 435 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK +2 more, from 200–1,153 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Swanandi Blossom Phase 1?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Swanandi Blossom Phase 1?
Nandkumar Bhalchandra Bhondave, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100077167 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Ravet

Stock image, not a photograph of Shantai Green Stock image
Valued from
₹7,172
On offer
Hall + offices
Under construction

Shantai Green

Vinod Tukaram Adaskar · Ravet

58 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
26
Carpet
176–1,696
Sold at
₹45 lakh
PC1260002502625
Stock image, not a photograph of Shivam Residency Stock image
Registered here
₹7,687
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Shivam Residency

Preet Promoter · Ravet

44 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Sep 2027
Units
220
Carpet
764–1,212
Sold at
₹62.4 lakh
P52100052323
Stock image, not a photograph of Shree Ganesh Gracia Stock image
Registered here
₹6,039
On offer
3 BHK
Under construction

Shree Ganesh Gracia

M/S Gobind Builders And Developers · Ravet

98 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2027
Units
132
Carpet
1,004
Sold at
₹46.1 lakh
P52100052221