Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002601911 Active

Skyway Elite

Ravet, Pune · Mixed by Skyway Builder & Developers

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Skyway Elite in Ravet is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002601911) and still under construction, with possession filed for January 2030. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Ravet have registered at ₹8,145–8,695 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. None of the units are filed as sold yet. Skyway Builder & Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Skyway Elite Stock image
Where
Ravet
pincode 412101
Nearby at
₹8,145–8,695
per sq ft, same sizes in Ravet
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
20 left · 274–1,466 sq ft
Possession
Jan 2030
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Skyway Elite. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Ravet · Haveli

Ravet, PCMC, Pune, 412101

Street map of Ravet centred on the coordinate filed for Skyway Elite, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Ravet
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412101
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.660650, 73.732159

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 20 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 3. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
20 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 25.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

5 Available 5 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹46.7 lakh – ₹57.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,420 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 555 to 683 sq ft
555 sq ft 51.56 sq m 2 units
683 sq ft 63.45 sq m 3 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.6 lakh – ₹43.8 lakh 5 of 5 available
Executive Typology • 20.0% of tower

3 BHK Residences

4 Available 4 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹58.4 lakh – ₹65.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹8,420 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 694 to 783 sq ft
694 sq ft 64.45 sq m 1 unit
780 sq ft 72.51 sq m 1 unit
783 sq ft 72.71 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹44.5 lakh – ₹50.2 lakh 4 of 4 available
Dominant Typology • 55.0% of tower

Shops Suite

11 Available 11 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹20.2 lakh – ₹1.2 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹8,011 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 274 to 1466 sq ft
274 sq ft 25.47 sq m 1 unit
276 sq ft 25.65 sq m 1 unit
279 sq ft 25.9 sq m 1 unit
294 sq ft 27.33 sq m 1 unit
342 sq ft 31.8 sq m 1 unit
374 sq ft 34.78 sq m 1 unit
453 sq ft 42.06 sq m 1 unit
456 sq ft 42.32 sq m 1 unit
457 sq ft 42.44 sq m 1 unit
464 sq ft 43.09 sq m 1 unit
1466 sq ft 136.19 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹20.2 lakh – ₹1.2 crore 11 of 11 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 555 – 683 sq ft (51.56 – 63.45 sq m) ~666 – 820 sq ft ~777 – 956 sq ft 5 left of 5
3 BHK 694 – 783 sq ft (64.45 – 72.71 sq m) ~833 – 940 sq ft ~972 – 1096 sq ft 4 left of 4
Shops 274 – 1466 sq ft (25.47 – 136.19 sq m) ~329 – 1759 sq ft ~384 – 2052 sq ft 11 left of 11
Units sold

0 / 20

Pre-launch / early phase

0% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 5 units · 5 available

683 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 555–683 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
683 sq ft
Built-up
about 820 sq ft
Super built-up
about 956 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 199 sq ft, Master bedroom about 133 sq ft, Second bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 80 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 40 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

3 BHK 4 units · 4 available

783 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 694–783 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
783 sq ft
Built-up
about 940 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,096 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 193 sq ft, Master bedroom about 128 sq ft, Second bedroom about 103 sq ft, Third bedroom about 83 sq ft, Kitchen about 77 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 39 sq ft, Third bath about 32 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Skyway Elite yet. The promoter has filed no agreement values, so nothing below is this project's own price.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Ravet

Based on 11,970 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

2 BHK 555–683 sq ft
₹8,145 / sq ft

8,229 registered sale agreements across 102 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹45.2 lakh – ₹55.6 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,355 – ₹9,238 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,355 75th percentile: ₹9,238
3 BHK 694–783 sq ft
₹8,695 / sq ft

3,741 registered sale agreements across 76 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹60.3 lakh – ₹68.1 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,950 – ₹9,831 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,950 75th percentile: ₹9,831

Shops is also on sale here, and Ravet has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Ravet, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Ravet.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
2 BHK 5 unsold 555–683 sq ft ₹35.6 lakh–₹43.8 lakh ₹6,409/sq ft
3 BHK 4 unsold 694–783 sq ft ₹44.5 lakh–₹50.2 lakh ₹6,409/sq ft
Shops 11 unsold 274–1,466 sq ft ₹20.2 lakh–₹1.2 crore ₹8,011/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Jan 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jan 2030
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

61/2/1 Part Ravet is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Ravet
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Ravet
Bounded north by By Property of Mr. Jhamtani
Bounded east by By Property of Mr. Jhamtani
Bounded south by By 24 meter Road
Bounded west by By 6.5 meter Road

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSkyway Builder & Developers
Registered officeShop No 1, Cts 2347, R Q No. A18, Sai Chowk, Pimpri, Pune 411017

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Yogesh Manakshe CA/2010/49391
Engineer Rohinee Kailas Badgujar PCMC/LE/0651/2017
Chartered Accountant Pahlani & Associates 145239

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

9 September 2026 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Jai Aswani - Search.pdf 9 September 2026
Conveyance deed Sale Deed_11zon.pdf 26 August 2026
Promoter's declaration, Form B Promoter Notary.pdf 26 August 2026
Annexure A declaration ANNEXURE A order 50.pdf 26 August 2026

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002601911
Promoter Skyway Builder & Developers
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityRavet — Haveli taluka, pincode 412101
Applied on29 August 2026
Registered on15 September 2026
Completion, as first filed31 January 2030
Due31 January 2030
Units declared20
Units sold None sold yet, all 20 on the market
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 15 September 2026
Application referenceACK26082602911
Current statusActive
Record last changed 15 September 2026 · 29 days ago

Nothing has sold yet. The promoter's quarterly progress report says none of the 20 units are gone, and the unit-by-unit list they file separately says the same: all 20 still unsold. On a project this new that is normal rather than a warning, and it means every carpet area filed here is still available. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 15 September 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Skyway Elite registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002601911, filed on 15 September 2026, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Skyway Elite due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA January 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Skyway Elite been delayed?
No. January 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Skyway Elite cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Ravet have registered at ₹8,145–8,695 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Skyway Elite?
20 of 20 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 274–1,466 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Skyway Elite?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Skyway Elite?
Skyway Builder & Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002601911 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Ravet

Stock image, not a photograph of ML Tower Stock image
Registered here
₹6,551
On offer
2, 3 BHK +2 more
Under construction

ML Tower

BML Builders · Ravet

72 sold
Slipped 6 months
Due
Jan 2027
Units
53
Carpet
187–1,103
Sold at
₹49.8 lakh
P52100053327
Stock image, not a photograph of Muktai Stock image
Registered here
₹7,965
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

Muktai

Muktai Builders and Developers · Ravet

60 sold
Slipped 15 months
Due
Mar 2027
Units
30
Carpet
631–733
Sold at
₹53 lakh
P52100054215