Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100055989 Active

Vcc Viara

Punawale, Pune · Others by Shubham Properties And Promoters

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vcc Viara in Punawale is MahaRERA-registered (P52100055989) and still under construction, with possession filed for August 2027. Buyers have already registered 288 sales here at a median ₹9,807 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 63% of the 458 units are sold. Shubham Properties And Promoters is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vcc Viara Stock image
Where
Punawale
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹9,807
per sq ft, 288 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
153 left · 403–2,284 sq ft
Now due
Aug 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Vcc Viara. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Punawale · Mulshi

Punawale, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Village Punawale
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.638305, 73.747996

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 458 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 17. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
458 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 5.9% of tower

1 BHK Residences

14 Available 27 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹39.5 lakh – ₹63 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,807 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 403 to 642 sq ft
403 sq ft 37.41 sq m 13 units
496 sq ft 46.12 sq m 13 units
642 sq ft 59.68 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹41.8 lakh – ₹44.9 lakh 14 of 27 available
Dominant Typology • 87.8% of tower

2 BHK Residences

110 Available 402 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹53.8 lakh – ₹63 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,807 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 549 to 642 sq ft
549 sq ft 50.98 sq m 233 units
642 sq ft 59.68 sq m 169 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹41.8 lakh – ₹45.5 lakh 110 of 402 available
Residential Typology • 4.6% of tower

Other Residences

21 Available 21 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹47.5 lakh – ₹52.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,807 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 484 to 536 sq ft
484 sq ft 44.92 sq m 1 unit
536 sq ft 49.78 sq m 20 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹38.7 lakh – ₹42.9 lakh 21 of 21 available
Commercial Footprint • 1.7% of project

Shops Suite

8 Available 8 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹55.1 lakh – ₹1.2 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,421 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1017 to 2284 sq ft
1017 sq ft 94.45 sq m 1 unit
1085 sq ft 100.81 sq m 1 unit
1133 sq ft 105.26 sq m 1 unit
1242 sq ft 115.4 sq m 1 unit
1779 sq ft 165.29 sq m 1 unit
2018 sq ft 187.49 sq m 1 unit
2119 sq ft 196.85 sq m 1 unit
2284 sq ft 212.16 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹55.1 lakh – ₹1.2 crore 8 of 8 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 403 – 642 sq ft (37.41 – 59.68 sq m) ~484 – 770 sq ft ~564 – 899 sq ft 14 left of 27
2 BHK 549 – 642 sq ft (50.98 – 59.68 sq m) ~659 – 770 sq ft ~769 – 899 sq ft 110 left of 402
Other 484 – 536 sq ft (44.92 – 49.78 sq m) ~581 – 643 sq ft ~678 – 750 sq ft 21 left of 21
Shops 1017 – 2284 sq ft (94.45 – 212.16 sq m) ~1220 – 2741 sq ft ~1424 – 3198 sq ft 8 left of 8
Units sold

288 / 458

Selling steadily

63% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 27 units · 14 available

403 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 403–642 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
403 sq ft
Built-up
about 484 sq ft
Super built-up
about 564 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 151 sq ft, Master bedroom about 101 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 402 units · 110 available

549 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 549–642 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
549 sq ft
Built-up
about 659 sq ft
Super built-up
about 769 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 160 sq ft, Master bedroom about 107 sq ft, Second bedroom about 85 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Second bath about 32 sq ft, Passage about 27 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,807 per sq ft of carpet, median of 288 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,990 to ₹11,526 per sq ft
Sold and booked 288 sold, 0 booked
Still available 153 units, 403–2284 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Apr 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Aug 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from April 2027 to August 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S. NO. 16 HISSA NO. 1P is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Punawale
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Survey no 16 hissa no 1 P
Bounded north by 30M WIDE DP ROAD
Bounded east by Remaining land of S No 16
Bounded south by Adjoining canal
Bounded west by Remaining land of S No 16

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerShubham Properties And Promoters
Registered office1, Ajay Apartment, D.P. Road, Nr. Parihar Chowk, Pune 411007
Registered agents 1 licensed agent may sell this project

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Anil Pawar and associates P.C.M.C 005/2024
Engineer Gensys Lifespaces LLP NA
Engineer Hrishikesh Shivaji Kote
Chartered Accountant ASAK & Co 420681
Chartered Accountant Agarwal Sarawgi and Associates 306478
Chartered Accountant Amit A. somani
Chartered Accountant Dipali Shelar & Company 642190
Chartered Accountant Patel & Sharma 164398

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

26 April 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search Title Final.pdf 26 April 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter.pdf 12 April 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100055989
Promoter Shubham Properties And Promoters
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityPunawale — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on12 April 2024
Registered on06 May 2024
Completion, as first filed30 April 2027
Due30 August 2027 4 months later
Units declared458
Units sold 288 of 458 sold (63%), 170 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 06 May 2024
Application referenceREA52100157207
Current statusActive
Record last changed 06 May 2024 · over 2 years ago 2 years untouched

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 288 of 458 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 458 units and reaches the same answer — 288 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 153 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 06 May 2024.

MahaRERA has not recorded a change to this project's record in 2 years, while still listing it as under construction. That date moves on status changes and system updates as well as on anything the promoter files, so it is not proof the site is idle — but on a project still being sold, it is worth asking the promoter what has been filed since.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vcc Viara registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100055989, filed on 06 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vcc Viara due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA August 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vcc Viara been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was April 2027. It now stands at August 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Vcc Viara?
A median of ₹9,807 per square foot of carpet, across 288 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Vcc Viara?
153 of 458 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 403–2,284 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vcc Viara?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Vcc Viara?
Shubham Properties And Promoters, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100055989 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Punawale

Stock image, not a photograph of Shree Heritage Stock image
Registered here
₹10,243
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Shree Heritage

Bhakti Venkateshwara Developers · Punawale

43 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Jan 2027
Units
28
Carpet
529–849
Sold at
₹74.5 lakh
P52100077965