Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054830 Active

Rudraksh Vantage

Punawale, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Gurudatta Developers

Official record Updated from the register 06 November 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Rudraksh Vantage in Punawale is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054830) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 62 sales here at a median ₹7,216 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 51% of the 122 units are sold. Gurudatta Developers is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Rudraksh Vantage Stock image
Where
Punawale
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹7,216
per sq ft, 62 registered sales
Available
1, 3 BHK
29 left · 399–1,062 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Rudraksh Vantage. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Punawale · Mulshi

Punawale, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Village Punawale
Taluka Mulshi
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.632633, 73.732407

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 122 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 13. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
122 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 16.4% of tower

1 BHK Residences

18 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹28.8 lakh – ₹38.4 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,216 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 399 to 532 sq ft
399 sq ft 37.06 sq m 9 units
404 sq ft 37.52 sq m 4 units
416 sq ft 38.65 sq m 5 units
529 sq ft 49.19 sq m 1 unit
532 sq ft 49.41 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹24.7 lakh – ₹25.8 lakh 18 of 20 available
Residential Typology • 41.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 50 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹53.7 lakh – ₹53.8 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,216 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 744 to 746 sq ft
744 sq ft 69.13 sq m 25 units
746 sq ft 69.26 sq m 25 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 42.6% of tower

3 BHK Residences

11 Available 52 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹69.9 lakh – ₹76.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹7,216 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 968 to 1062 sq ft
968 sq ft 89.95 sq m 26 units
1062 sq ft 98.67 sq m 26 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹60 lakh – ₹65.8 lakh 11 of 52 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 399 – 532 sq ft (37.06 – 49.41 sq m) ~479 – 638 sq ft ~559 – 745 sq ft 18 left of 20
2 BHK 744 – 746 sq ft (69.13 – 69.26 sq m) ~893 – 895 sq ft ~1042 – 1044 sq ft 0 left of 50
3 BHK 968 – 1062 sq ft (89.95 – 98.67 sq m) ~1162 – 1274 sq ft ~1355 – 1487 sq ft 11 left of 52
Units sold

62 / 122

Selling steadily

51% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 20 flats · 18 available

399 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 399–532 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
399 sq ft
Built-up
about 479 sq ft
Super built-up
about 559 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 150 sq ft, Master bedroom about 100 sq ft, Kitchen about 60 sq ft, Bath about 35 sq ft, Balcony about 35 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 50 flats · none available

744 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 744–746 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
744 sq ft
Built-up
about 893 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,042 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 217 sq ft, Master bedroom about 144 sq ft, Second bedroom about 116 sq ft, Kitchen about 87 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 36 sq ft.

3 BHK 52 flats · 11 available

968 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 968–1,062 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
968 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,162 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,355 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 238 sq ft, Master bedroom about 159 sq ft, Second bedroom about 127 sq ft, Third bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 95 sq ft, Bath about 56 sq ft, Balcony about 56 sq ft, Second bath about 48 sq ft, Passage about 48 sq ft, Third bath about 40 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹7,216 per sq ft of carpet, median of 62 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹6,023 to ₹7,834 per sq ft
Sold and booked 62 sold, 0 booked
Still available 29 flats, 399–1062 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No/ Gat No. 43/18/2, 43/18/3, 43/18/4, 43/18/5, 43/18/6 At Punawale-Jambe Road, Opp PCMC School Malwadi, Punawale, Mulshi, Pune 411 033 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Punawale
TalukaMulshi
Street, as filed Punawale-Jambe Road
Bounded north by Survey No 43 Part
Bounded east by Survey No 43 Part
Bounded south by By 18 Meter Wide DP Road
Bounded west by Survey No 43 Part

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerGurudatta Developers
Registered officeSr. No. 122, Sayali Complex, Gurudatta Nagar, Near Datta Mandir, Walhekarwadi, Pune 411033

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Sudhir Surdi PCMC/LE/0780/2018
Engineer Kishor Vitthal Ingale
Engineer SuPa Associates
Engineer Vishal Lalchand Chavhan
Chartered Accountant CA Amogh Ghule
Chartered Accountant Ganesh Khatavkar & Associates 132071
Chartered Accountant Ranjit Shivthare & Co 137423
Chartered Accountant Vishnu Salunkhe And Co 137474

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

31 January 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Report - converted.pdf 31 January 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B GD Puanawale Notary-01.pdf 31 January 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054830
Promoter Gurudatta Developers
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityPunawale — Mulshi taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on01 February 2024
Registered on15 February 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared122
Units sold 62 of 122 sold (51%), 60 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100152850
Current statusActive
Record last changed 29 November 2025 · 11 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 62 of 122 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 122 flats and reaches the same answer — 62 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 29 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 29 November 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Rudraksh Vantage registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054830, filed on 15 February 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Rudraksh Vantage due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Rudraksh Vantage been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Rudraksh Vantage?
A median of ₹7,216 per square foot of carpet, across 62 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Rudraksh Vantage?
29 of 122 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 3 BHK, from 399–1,062 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Rudraksh Vantage?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Rudraksh Vantage?
Gurudatta Developers, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 06 November 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054830 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Punawale

Stock image, not a photograph of Aura Blue Stock image
Registered here
₹7,314
On offer
1, 3 BHK +2 more
Overdue

Aura Blue

Fortune Realty Group · Punawale

55 sold
Slipped 2 years
Was due
Oct 2026
Units
111
Carpet
121–703
Sold at
₹41.8 lakh
P52100032711
Stock image, not a photograph of Avis Avante Stock image
Nearby
₹7,472–9,046
On offer
1, 2 BHK +2 more
Under construction

Avis Avante

Akshay Associates · Punawale

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
May 2028
Units
22
Carpet
243–898
Typical unit
~₹47.8 lakh
PM1260002502977