Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100054498 Completed

Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd

Punawale, Pune · Others by Moraya Associates

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd in Punawale is MahaRERA-registered (P52100054498) and was handed over in December 2026. Buyers have already registered 18 sales here at a median ₹9,626 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 45% of the 56 units are sold. Moraya Associates is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd Stock image
Where
Punawale
pincode 411033
Sold here at
₹9,626
per sq ft, 18 registered sales
Available
1, 2, 3 BHK
31 left · 422–874 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2026
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Pimpri Chinchawad (M Corp.) · Haveli

Punawale, PCMC, Pune, 411033

Street map of Punawale centred on the coordinate filed for Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Pimpri Chinchawad (M Corp.)
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411033
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.642377, 73.773054

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 56 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 7. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
56 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 10.7% of tower

1 BHK Residences

4 Available 6 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹40.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,626 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 422 sq ft
422 sq ft 39.18 sq m 6 units
4 of 6 available
Dominant Typology • 64.3% of tower

2 BHK Residences

22 Available 36 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹40.9 lakh – ₹71.7 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,626 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 425 to 745 sq ft
425 sq ft 39.45 sq m 1 unit
503 sq ft 46.75 sq m 7 units
569 sq ft 52.84 sq m 7 units
583 sq ft 54.12 sq m 1 unit
589 sq ft 54.68 sq m 6 units
691 sq ft 64.17 sq m 7 units
745 sq ft 69.21 sq m 7 units
22 of 36 available
Executive Typology • 12.5% of tower

3 BHK Residences

5 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹83.8 lakh – ₹84.1 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,626 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 871 to 874 sq ft
871 sq ft 80.95 sq m 1 unit
874 sq ft 81.22 sq m 6 units
5 of 7 available
Commercial Footprint • 12.5% of project

Shops Suite

0 Available 7 registered total
Estimated Market Window
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 232 to 290 sq ft
232 sq ft 21.56 sq m 1 unit
233 sq ft 21.64 sq m 1 unit
252 sq ft 23.39 sq m 1 unit
254 sq ft 23.61 sq m 1 unit
264 sq ft 24.57 sq m 1 unit
287 sq ft 26.64 sq m 1 unit
290 sq ft 26.92 sq m 1 unit
None available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 422 sq ft (39.18 sq m) ~506 sq ft ~591 sq ft 4 left of 6
2 BHK 425 – 745 sq ft (39.45 – 69.21 sq m) ~510 – 894 sq ft ~595 – 1043 sq ft 22 left of 36
3 BHK 871 – 874 sq ft (80.95 – 81.22 sq m) ~1045 – 1049 sq ft ~1219 – 1224 sq ft 5 left of 7
Shops 232 – 290 sq ft (21.56 – 26.92 sq m) ~278 – 348 sq ft ~325 – 406 sq ft 0 left of 7
Units sold

25 / 56

Selling steadily

45% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 6 units · 4 available

422 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
422 sq ft
Built-up
about 506 sq ft
Super built-up
about 591 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 158 sq ft, Master bedroom about 106 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 36 units · 22 available

503 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 425–745 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
503 sq ft
Built-up
about 604 sq ft
Super built-up
about 704 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 147 sq ft, Master bedroom about 98 sq ft, Second bedroom about 78 sq ft, Kitchen about 59 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Second bath about 29 sq ft, Passage about 24 sq ft.

3 BHK 7 units · 5 available

874 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 871–874 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
874 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,049 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,224 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 215 sq ft, Master bedroom about 143 sq ft, Second bedroom about 115 sq ft, Third bedroom about 93 sq ft, Kitchen about 86 sq ft, Bath about 50 sq ft, Balcony about 50 sq ft, Second bath about 43 sq ft, Passage about 43 sq ft, Third bath about 36 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹9,626 per sq ft of carpet, median of 18 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹7,824 to ₹13,023 per sq ft
Sold and booked 25 sold, 0 booked
Still available 31 units, 232–874 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

2 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹24,065 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Dec 2026
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

CTS NO 3192/3309/3326/3366/37,38 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Pimpri Chinchawad (M Corp.) · shown on this site as Punawale
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed BIJALI NAGAR ROAD
Bounded north by 12 MTR WIDE MAIN ROAD
Bounded east by SAI GANESH VILLA SOCIETY
Bounded south by SHASHWAT SOCIETY
Bounded west by 12 MTR WIDE COLONY ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMoraya Associates
Registered officeS No 23/1 24 Flat No E 602, 602, Widsom Park, Pimapri, Pcmc, Pimpari, Pune 411018

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Pramod Shinde 0032/25
Engineer Shrikant Ambhure P0250790
Chartered Accountant CA Ganesh Gapat 145537
Chartered Accountant Mohmedyasir A Bagwan 625692
Chartered Accountant Vinit D Achha 145537

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

19 January 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Radhey Search 19-01-2024 1.pdf 19 January 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form b Morya.pdf 23 November 2023

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100054498
Promoter Moraya Associates
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityPunawale — Haveli taluka, pincode 411033
Applied on23 September 2023
Registered on25 January 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2026
Handed over31 December 2026
Units declared56
Units sold 25 of 56 sold (45%), 31 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 24 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100146943
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 10 May 2026 · 5 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 25 of 56 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 56 units and reaches the same answer — 25 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 31 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 10 May 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100054498, filed on 25 January 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is December 2026.
Has Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd been delayed?
No. December 2026 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd?
A median of ₹9,626 per square foot of carpet, across 18 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd?
31 of 56 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3 BHK, from 422–874 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Radhey Premlok Co Operative Housing Society Ltd?
Moraya Associates, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100054498 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Punawale

Stock image, not a photograph of 41 Estera Phase 3 Stock image
Registered here
₹7,516
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK
Ready to move

41 Estera Phase 3

Samarttha Trimurti Properties · Punawale

63 sold
Slipped 1.6 years
Done
May 2025
Units
234
Carpet
430–716
Sold at
₹44.9 lakh
P52100019322