Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078292 Active

Que 914 Phase Iii

Mundhwa, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Unique Choice Associates LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Que 914 Phase Iii in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078292) and still under construction, with possession filed for July 2028. Buyers have already registered 128 sales here at a median ₹10,559 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 78% of the 164 units are sold. Unique Choice Associates LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Que 914 Phase Iii Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Sold here at
₹10,559
per sq ft, 128 registered sales
Available
2, 3, 4 BHK
36 left · 752–1,069 sq ft
Now due
Jul 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Que 914 Phase Iii. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.537323, 73.948258

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 164 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 17. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
164 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 40.2% of tower

2 BHK Residences

7 Available 66 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹79.4 lakh – ₹79.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹10,559 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 752 to 754 sq ft
752 sq ft 69.9 sq m 32 units
754 sq ft 70.05 sq m 34 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹46.3 lakh – ₹49.7 lakh 7 of 66 available
Dominant Typology • 40.2% of tower

3 BHK Residences

9 Available 66 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,559 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 962 sq ft
962 sq ft 89.35 sq m 66 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹59.5 lakh – ₹64 lakh 9 of 66 available
Executive Typology • 19.5% of tower

4 BHK Residences

20 Available 32 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹10,559 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1069 sq ft
1069 sq ft 99.31 sq m 32 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹66.9 lakh – ₹71.9 lakh 20 of 32 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 752 – 754 sq ft (69.9 – 70.05 sq m) ~902 – 905 sq ft ~1053 – 1056 sq ft 7 left of 66
3 BHK 962 sq ft (89.35 sq m) ~1154 sq ft ~1347 sq ft 9 left of 66
4 BHK 1069 sq ft (99.31 sq m) ~1283 sq ft ~1497 sq ft 20 left of 32
Units sold

128 / 164

Selling steadily

78% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 66 flats · 7 available

754 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 752–754 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
754 sq ft
Built-up
about 905 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,056 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 220 sq ft, Master bedroom about 146 sq ft, Second bedroom about 117 sq ft, Kitchen about 88 sq ft, Bath about 51 sq ft, Balcony about 51 sq ft, Second bath about 44 sq ft, Passage about 37 sq ft.

3 BHK 66 flats · 9 available

962 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
962 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,154 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,347 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 237 sq ft, Master bedroom about 158 sq ft, Second bedroom about 126 sq ft, Third bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 95 sq ft, Bath about 55 sq ft, Balcony about 55 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 47 sq ft, Third bath about 39 sq ft.

4 BHK 32 flats · 20 available

1,069 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,069 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,283 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,497 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 238 sq ft, Master bedroom about 158 sq ft, Second bedroom about 127 sq ft, Third bedroom about 103 sq ft, Kitchen about 95 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 95 sq ft, Bath about 55 sq ft, Balcony about 55 sq ft, Passage about 55 sq ft, Second bath about 48 sq ft, Third bath about 40 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹10,559 per sq ft of carpet, median of 128 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹10,021 to ₹14,167 per sq ft
Sold and booked 128 sold, 0 booked
Still available 36 flats, 752–1069 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Mar 2028
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jul 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from March 2028 to July 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S No 9 to 14/1/33, 9 to 14/1/34, Keshavnagar, Mundhwa is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Keshavnagar
Bounded north by S No 9-14-1-29
Bounded east by S No 9-14-1-35
Bounded south by 24 Mtr DP Road
Bounded west by S No 9-14-1-32

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerUnique Choice Associates LLP
Registered officeCts No 11 Office No 7, Cts No 11, Amar Avinash Corporate City, Bund Garden Road, Near Inox Theatre, Camp, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Anish Damodar Tambe CA/2009/45787
Engineer Prashant Tike
Chartered Accountant AGH & Associates 165232
Chartered Accountant Harsh Julaniya 472777

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

28 November 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Report Annexure.pdf 28 November 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B.pdf 18 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078292
Promoter Unique Choice Associates LLP
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on21 October 2024
Registered on04 December 2024
Completion, as first filed31 March 2028
Due31 July 2028 4 months later
Units declared164
Units sold 128 of 164 sold (78%), 36 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 04 December 2024
Application referenceREA52100165269
Current statusActive
Record last changed 04 December 2024 · 22 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 128 of 164 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 164 flats and reaches the same answer — 128 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 36 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 04 December 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Que 914 Phase Iii registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078292, filed on 04 December 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Que 914 Phase Iii due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA July 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Que 914 Phase Iii been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was March 2028. It now stands at July 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Que 914 Phase Iii?
A median of ₹10,559 per square foot of carpet, across 128 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Que 914 Phase Iii?
36 of 164 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3, 4 BHK, from 752–1,069 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Que 914 Phase Iii?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Que 914 Phase Iii?
Unique Choice Associates LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078292 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa

Stock image, not a photograph of K City Phase 3 Stock image
Registered here
₹9,246
On offer
3 BHK
Under construction

K City Phase 3

Unique Triaa Ventures · Mundhwa

77 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
256
Carpet
881
Sold at
₹69.2 lakh
P52100052901
Stock image, not a photograph of Karma Iconic Stock image
Registered here
₹7,334
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Karma Iconic

Karma Builders · Mundhwa

49 sold

3 complaints

Slipped 2 years
Due
Jun 2027
Units
162
Carpet
602–638
Sold at
₹44.9 lakh
P52100026329
Stock image, not a photograph of Karma Vibe Stock image
Nearby
₹9,677–11,225
On offer
2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Karma Vibe

Karmapro Developers LLP · Mundhwa

0 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2030
Units
48
Carpet
808–1,112
Typical flat
~₹1.1 crore
PR1260002600386