Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100056068 Completed

Osian One And Only Phase 3

Mundhwa, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Ahura Builders

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Osian One And Only Phase 3 in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100056068) and was handed over in June 2027. Buyers have already registered 37 sales here at a median ₹13,154 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 79% of the 48 units are sold. Ahura Builders is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Osian One And Only Phase 3 Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Sold here at
₹13,154
per sq ft, 37 registered sales
Available
4 BHK
10 left · 1,393 sq ft
Possession
Jun 2027
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Osian One And Only Phase 3. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Street map of Mundhwa centred on the coordinate filed for Osian One And Only Phase 3, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.529846, 73.914672

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Flat sizes on file

All 48 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
48 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 4.2% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,154 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 911 sq ft
911 sq ft 84.65 sq m 2 units
None available
Executive Typology • 45.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

0 Available 22 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.5 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,154 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1157 sq ft
1157 sq ft 107.51 sq m 22 units
None available
Dominant Typology • 50.0% of tower

4 BHK Residences

10 Available 24 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.8 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,154 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1393 sq ft
1393 sq ft 129.4 sq m 24 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1.6 crore 10 of 24 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 911 sq ft (84.65 sq m) ~1093 sq ft ~1275 sq ft 0 left of 2
3 BHK 1157 sq ft (107.51 sq m) ~1388 sq ft ~1620 sq ft 0 left of 22
4 BHK 1393 sq ft (129.4 sq m) ~1672 sq ft ~1950 sq ft 10 left of 24
Units sold

38 / 48

Selling steadily

79% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 3 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 2 flats · none available

911 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
911 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,093 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,275 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 265 sq ft, Master bedroom about 177 sq ft, Second bedroom about 142 sq ft, Kitchen about 106 sq ft, Bath about 62 sq ft, Balcony about 62 sq ft, Second bath about 53 sq ft, Passage about 44 sq ft.

3 BHK 22 flats · none available

1,157 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,157 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,388 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,620 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 285 sq ft, Master bedroom about 190 sq ft, Second bedroom about 152 sq ft, Third bedroom about 123 sq ft, Kitchen about 114 sq ft, Bath about 66 sq ft, Balcony about 66 sq ft, Second bath about 57 sq ft, Passage about 57 sq ft, Third bath about 47 sq ft.

4 BHK 24 flats · 10 available

1,393 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
1,393 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,672 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,950 sq ft
Every room in this flat

Living and dining about 310 sq ft, Master bedroom about 206 sq ft, Second bedroom about 165 sq ft, Third bedroom about 134 sq ft, Kitchen about 124 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 124 sq ft, Bath about 72 sq ft, Balcony about 72 sq ft, Passage about 72 sq ft, Second bath about 62 sq ft, Third bath about 52 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹13,154 per sq ft of carpet, median of 37 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹12,160 to ₹14,637 per sq ft
Sold and booked 38 sold, 0 booked
Still available 10 flats, 911–1393 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold flats carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

1 further sale is set aside. It divides out beyond ₹32,829 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A flat does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Jun 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Handed over
Jun 2027
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey no 85 or CTS No 1552/4 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Near Passport Office
Bounded north by Mundhwa Road
Bounded east by Survey 86
Bounded south by Garden reservation
Bounded west by Survey no 85 Hissa 2

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAhura Builders
Registered office1205/3/3, 3, Business Embassy, Off J M Road, Shivajinagar, Pune 411004

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Architect Cubix Architects and Associates Imran Shaikh
Engineer Core Management Services
Engineer Core Management Services Satish Manv
Chartered Accountant Dilip K Jain & Associates
Chartered Accountant Jatin K. Oswal & Associates 177189
Chartered Accountant Manish Ahuja and Associates 148300

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

19 March 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report mundhwa search report-compressed.pdf 19 March 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B Declaration .pdf 20 March 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100056068
Promoter Ahura Builders
Project typeResidential / Group Housing · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on02 April 2024
Registered on10 May 2024
Completion, as first filed30 June 2027
Handed over30 June 2027
Units declared48
Units sold 38 of 48 sold (79%), 10 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Original registration certificate, issued 10 May 2024
Application referenceREA52100156875
Current statusCompleted
Record last changed 10 May 2024 · over 2 years ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 38 of 48 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 48 flats and reaches the same answer — 38 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named flat, and 10 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 10 May 2024.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Osian One And Only Phase 3 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100056068, filed on 10 May 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
Has Osian One And Only Phase 3 been handed over?
Yes. The completion date on the register is June 2027.
Has Osian One And Only Phase 3 been delayed?
No. June 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Osian One And Only Phase 3?
A median of ₹13,154 per square foot of carpet, across 37 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many flats are left in Osian One And Only Phase 3?
10 of 48 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 4 BHK, from 1,393 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Osian One And Only Phase 3?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Osian One And Only Phase 3?
Ahura Builders, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100056068 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa