Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079211 Active

Mayfair Residences Phase 1

Mundhwa, Pune · Others by Mantra Residencies Erika Private Limited

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mayfair Residences Phase 1 in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079211) and still under construction, with possession filed for October 2029. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Mundhwa have registered at ₹11,225–12,799 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 1% of the 165 units are sold. Mantra Residencies Erika Private Limited is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mayfair Residences Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Nearby at
₹11,225–12,799
per sq ft, same sizes in Mundhwa
Available
3 BHK, 4 BHK, Shops
91 left · 393–2,095 sq ft
Now due
Oct 2029
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Mayfair Residences Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Street map of Mundhwa centred on the coordinate filed for Mayfair Residences Phase 1, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.536537, 73.924027

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 165 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 24. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
165 Total Licenced Units
Executive Typology • 34.5% of tower

3 BHK Residences

34 Available 57 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹1.5 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,012 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1193 to 1267 sq ft
1193 sq ft 110.83 sq m 4 units
1202 sq ft 111.67 sq m 2 units
1203 sq ft 111.76 sq m 3 units
1211 sq ft 112.5 sq m 28 units
1219 sq ft 113.25 sq m 3 units
1220 sq ft 113.34 sq m 15 units
1267 sq ft 117.71 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹71.3 lakh – ₹86.6 lakh 34 of 57 available
Executive Typology • 9.1% of tower

4 BHK Residences

7 Available 15 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹1.7 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,012 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1202 to 1449 sq ft
1202 sq ft 111.67 sq m 1 unit
1449 sq ft 134.62 sq m 14 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹71.8 lakh – ₹90.5 lakh 7 of 15 available
Dominant Typology • 48.5% of tower

Other Residences

43 Available 80 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.5 crore – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹12,012 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1211 to 1636 sq ft
1211 sq ft 112.5 sq m 1 unit
1267 sq ft 117.71 sq m 1 unit
1274 sq ft 118.36 sq m 1 unit
1329 sq ft 123.47 sq m 35 units
1335 sq ft 124.02 sq m 18 units
1385 sq ft 128.67 sq m 3 units
1389 sq ft 129.05 sq m 1 unit
1514 sq ft 140.66 sq m 1 unit
1573 sq ft 146.13 sq m 18 units
1636 sq ft 151.99 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹72.4 lakh – ₹94 lakh 43 of 80 available
Commercial Footprint • 7.9% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 13 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹30.8 lakh – ₹1.6 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,776 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 393 to 2095 sq ft
393 sq ft 36.47 sq m 1 unit
525 sq ft 48.77 sq m 1 unit
644 sq ft 59.85 sq m 1 unit
1043 sq ft 96.86 sq m 1 unit
1187 sq ft 110.25 sq m 1 unit
1246 sq ft 115.79 sq m 1 unit
1249 sq ft 116.0 sq m 1 unit
1250 sq ft 116.17 sq m 1 unit
1274 sq ft 118.34 sq m 1 unit
1759 sq ft 163.46 sq m 1 unit
1801 sq ft 167.31 sq m 1 unit
1811 sq ft 168.26 sq m 1 unit
2095 sq ft 194.59 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹30.8 lakh – ₹1.6 crore 7 of 13 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
3 BHK 1193 – 1267 sq ft (110.83 – 117.71 sq m) ~1432 – 1520 sq ft ~1670 – 1774 sq ft 34 left of 57
4 BHK 1202 – 1449 sq ft (111.67 – 134.62 sq m) ~1442 – 1739 sq ft ~1683 – 2029 sq ft 7 left of 15
Other 1211 – 1636 sq ft (112.5 – 151.99 sq m) ~1453 – 1963 sq ft ~1695 – 2290 sq ft 43 left of 80
Shops 393 – 2095 sq ft (36.47 – 194.59 sq m) ~472 – 2514 sq ft ~550 – 2933 sq ft 7 left of 13
Units sold

2 / 165

Pre-launch / early phase

1% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

3 BHK 57 units · 34 available

1,211 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,193–1,267 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,211 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,453 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,695 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 298 sq ft, Master bedroom about 199 sq ft, Second bedroom about 159 sq ft, Third bedroom about 129 sq ft, Kitchen about 119 sq ft, Bath about 69 sq ft, Balcony about 69 sq ft, Second bath about 60 sq ft, Passage about 60 sq ft, Third bath about 50 sq ft.

4 BHK 15 units · 7 available

1,449 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,202–1,449 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,449 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,739 sq ft
Super built-up
about 2,029 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 322 sq ft, Master bedroom about 215 sq ft, Second bedroom about 172 sq ft, Third bedroom about 140 sq ft, Kitchen about 129 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 129 sq ft, Bath about 75 sq ft, Balcony about 75 sq ft, Passage about 75 sq ft, Second bath about 64 sq ft, Third bath about 54 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Mayfair Residences Phase 1 yet. 2 agreements have been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Mundhwa

Based on 2,433 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

3 BHK 1,193–1,267 sq ft
₹11,225 / sq ft

2,029 registered sale agreements across 48 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.3 crore – ₹1.4 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹9,540 – ₹13,155 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹9,540 75th percentile: ₹13,155
4 BHK 1,202–1,449 sq ft
₹12,799 / sq ft

404 registered sale agreements across 18 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.5 crore – ₹1.9 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹11,243 – ₹16,223 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹11,243 75th percentile: ₹16,223

Shops is also on sale here, and Mundhwa has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Mundhwa, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Mundhwa.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
3 BHK 34 unsold 1,193–1,267 sq ft ₹71.3 lakh–₹86.6 lakh ₹5,976/sq ft
4 BHK 7 unsold 1,202–1,449 sq ft ₹71.8 lakh–₹90.5 lakh ₹5,975/sq ft
Not named 43 unsold 1,211–1,573 sq ft ₹72.4 lakh–₹94 lakh ₹5,975/sq ft
Shops 7 unsold 393–2,095 sq ft ₹30.8 lakh–₹1.6 crore ₹7,776/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Jun 2029
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Oct 2029
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from June 2029 to October 2029, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

S.No.93/5, 93/13(Part) & 93/16(Part) CTS No. 1129/5, 1129/13(Part) & 1129/16(Part) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Mundhwa North
Bounded north by By remaining area out of 93 3 93 4 93 14 93 15 Mun
Bounded east by By old Survey no 93 17 Mundhwa
Bounded south by Byremaining area out of 93 13 93 16 93 6 Mundhwa
Bounded west by By remaining area out of 93 8 93 7 93 6 Mundhwa

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMantra Residencies Erika Private Limited
Registered officeT4/5, T4/T5, Metropole, Bund Garden Road, Camp, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mitesh Sidhpura & Associates CA/2010/48550
Engineer Rajesh Mankani
Engineer Ravi Rawal REG/PMC/TEMP/1891/17
Chartered Accountant Aniket Garg and Company 143776
Chartered Accountant Bansal Garg And Associates 149496
Chartered Accountant CA Shruti Agarwal
Chartered Accountant R Devendra Kumar & Associates 140512

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

13 January 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Search and Title Report.pdf 13 January 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B promoter Ph 1 compressed.pdf 9 January 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079211
Promoter Mantra Residencies Erika Private Limited
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on13 January 2025
Registered on17 February 2025
Completion, as first filed30 June 2029
Due30 October 2029 4 months later
Units declared165
Units sold 2 of 165 sold (1%), 163 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100167436
Current statusActive
Record last changed 17 April 2026 · 6 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 2 of 165 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 165 units and reaches the same answer — 2 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 91 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 17 April 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mayfair Residences Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079211, filed on 17 February 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Mayfair Residences Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA October 2029. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Mayfair Residences Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was June 2029. It now stands at October 2029, 4 months later.
What does a unit in Mayfair Residences Phase 1 cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Mundhwa have registered at ₹11,225–12,799 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Mayfair Residences Phase 1?
91 of 165 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 3, 4 BHK + shops, from 393–2,095 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mayfair Residences Phase 1?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mayfair Residences Phase 1?
Mantra Residencies Erika Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079211 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa

Stock image, not a photograph of Sanches Residency Stock image
Nearby
₹4,861
On offer
1 BHK
Under construction

Sanches Residency

Sanjay Shivajirao Khomane · Mundhwa

0 sold

1 complaint

Slipped 2 years
Due
Dec 2027
Units
30
Carpet
335–427
Typical flat
~₹16.4 lakh
P52100024223