Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078851 Active

Mantra Magnus Phase 9

Mundhwa, Pune · Others by Speciality Landmarks Private Limited

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mantra Magnus Phase 9 in Mundhwa is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078851) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2031. Buyers have already registered 78 sales here at a median ₹13,851 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Speciality Landmarks Private Limited is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mantra Magnus Phase 9 Stock image
Where
Mundhwa
pincode 411036
Sold here at
₹13,851
per sq ft, 78 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
122 left · 800–1,931 sq ft
Possession
Apr 2031
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Mantra Magnus Phase 9. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Mundhawa · Haveli

Mundhwa, PMC, Pune, 411036

Street map of Mundhwa centred on the coordinate filed for Mantra Magnus Phase 9, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Mundhawa
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411036
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.529950, 73.935101

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 256 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 32. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
256 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 2.0% of tower

2 BHK Residences

1 Available 5 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,851 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 800 sq ft
800 sq ft 74.32 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹62.2 lakh 1 of 5 available
Executive Typology • 46.1% of tower

3 BHK Residences

55 Available 118 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹1.6 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,851 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1017 to 1127 sq ft
1017 sq ft 94.48 sq m 84 units
1018 sq ft 94.57 sq m 31 units
1127 sq ft 104.7 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹60.8 lakh – ₹79.1 lakh 55 of 118 available
Dominant Typology • 49.2% of tower

Other Residences

63 Available 126 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹2 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,851 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1017 to 1426 sq ft
1017 sq ft 94.48 sq m 2 units
1127 sq ft 104.7 sq m 60 units
1423 sq ft 132.2 sq m 23 units
1426 sq ft 132.48 sq m 41 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹60.8 lakh – ₹1.1 crore 63 of 126 available
Residential Typology • 0.4% of tower

Office Space Residences

0 Available 1 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.4 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹13,851 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1018 sq ft
1018 sq ft 94.57 sq m 1 unit
None available
Commercial Footprint • 2.3% of project

Shops Suite

3 Available 6 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹70.4 lakh – ₹1.5 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,778 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 873 to 1931 sq ft
873 sq ft 81.1 sq m 1 unit
905 sq ft 84.08 sq m 1 unit
1602 sq ft 148.83 sq m 1 unit
1691 sq ft 157.1 sq m 1 unit
1931 sq ft 179.39 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹70.4 lakh – ₹1.5 crore 3 of 6 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 800 sq ft (74.32 sq m) ~960 sq ft ~1120 sq ft 1 left of 5
3 BHK 1017 – 1127 sq ft (94.48 – 104.7 sq m) ~1220 – 1352 sq ft ~1424 – 1578 sq ft 55 left of 118
Other 1017 – 1426 sq ft (94.48 – 132.48 sq m) ~1220 – 1711 sq ft ~1424 – 1996 sq ft 63 left of 126
Office Space 1018 sq ft (94.57 sq m) ~1222 sq ft ~1425 sq ft 0 left of 1
Shops 873 – 1931 sq ft (81.1 – 179.39 sq m) ~1048 – 2317 sq ft ~1222 – 2703 sq ft 3 left of 6
Units sold

69 / 256

Early sales

27% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 5 units · 1 available

800 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
800 sq ft
Built-up
about 960 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,120 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 233 sq ft, Master bedroom about 155 sq ft, Second bedroom about 124 sq ft, Kitchen about 93 sq ft, Bath about 54 sq ft, Balcony about 54 sq ft, Second bath about 47 sq ft, Passage about 39 sq ft.

3 BHK 118 units · 55 available

1,017 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,017–1,127 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,017 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,220 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,424 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 250 sq ft, Master bedroom about 167 sq ft, Second bedroom about 133 sq ft, Third bedroom about 108 sq ft, Kitchen about 100 sq ft, Bath about 58 sq ft, Balcony about 58 sq ft, Second bath about 50 sq ft, Passage about 50 sq ft, Third bath about 42 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹13,851 per sq ft of carpet, median of 78 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹11,566 to ₹19,432 per sq ft
Sold and booked 79 sold, 0 booked
Still available 122 units, 800–1931 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. 1 sale is left out of the median because the filed area or price is not credible — the register is typed in by promoters and some entries are wrong. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2032
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2031
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No. 52/1(P), 54/1/25, 54/1/26, 54/1/27, 54/1/29(P), 53/2, 53/5, 53/7 CTS No. 1938(P), 1933(P), 1934(P), 1936(P), 1937/2, 1937/5, 1937/7 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Mundhawa · shown on this site as Mundhwa
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed MUNDHAWA
Bounded north by By 30 Mtrs wide DP Road and S No 53 P
Bounded east by By Odha and S no 53 P
Bounded south by By land Bearing S No 52 2
Bounded west by By S No 54 P

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSpeciality Landmarks Private Limited
Registered officeT4/T5,, T4/T5, Metropole Building, Bund Garden Road, Near Inox Theatre, Camp, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mitesh Sidhpura & Associates CA/2010/48550
Engineer Rajesh Mankani
Engineer Ravi Rawal
Engineer Ravi Rawal REG/PMC/TEMP/1891/17
Chartered Accountant Bansal Garg And Associates 149496
Chartered Accountant CA Shruti Agarwal 170121
Chartered Accountant R Devendrakumar And Associates 140512

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

20 December 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report LTR final.pdf 20 December 2025
Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B RERA_0001.pdf 12 November 2025 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078851
Promoter Speciality Landmarks Private Limited
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMundhwa — Haveli taluka, pincode 411036
Applied on30 December 2024
Registered on15 January 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2032
Due30 April 2031
Units declared256
Units sold 69 of 256 sold (27%), 187 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 21 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100166262
Current statusActive
Record last changed 20 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 69 of 256 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 69 of 256 sold, leaving 187. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 256 units and marks 79 sold with 122 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 20 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mantra Magnus Phase 9 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078851, filed on 15 January 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Mantra Magnus Phase 9 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Mantra Magnus Phase 9 been delayed?
No. December 2032 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What did buyers actually pay in Mantra Magnus Phase 9?
A median of ₹13,851 per square foot of carpet, across 78 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Mantra Magnus Phase 9?
122 of 256 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 800–1,931 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mantra Magnus Phase 9?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mantra Magnus Phase 9?
Speciality Landmarks Private Limited, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078851 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mundhwa