Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100079480 Active

RKH Mountain Manor

Moshi, Pune · Others by Sitai Construction

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

RKH Mountain Manor in Moshi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079480) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 114 sales here at a median ₹6,970 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Sitai Construction is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of RKH Mountain Manor Stock image
Where
Moshi
pincode 412105
Sold here at
₹6,970
per sq ft, 114 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
35 left · 182–796 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not RKH Mountain Manor. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Moshi · Haveli

Moshi, PCMC, Pune, 412105

Street map of Moshi centred on the coordinate filed for RKH Mountain Manor, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Moshi
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412105
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.674427, 73.861614

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 188 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 14. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
188 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 28.7% of tower

1 BHK Residences

5 Available 54 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹29.9 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,970 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 429 sq ft
429 sq ft 39.83 sq m 54 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹20.8 lakh 5 of 54 available
Dominant Typology • 44.7% of tower

2 BHK Residences

17 Available 84 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹44.2 lakh – ₹55.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,970 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 634 to 796 sq ft
634 sq ft 58.87 sq m 70 units
646 sq ft 59.97 sq m 13 units
796 sq ft 73.96 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹30.8 lakh – ₹31.3 lakh 17 of 84 available
Residential Typology • 19.7% of tower

Other Residences

4 Available 37 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹51.4 lakh – ₹55.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹6,970 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 737 to 796 sq ft
737 sq ft 68.5 sq m 13 units
796 sq ft 73.96 sq m 24 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹35.8 lakh – ₹38.6 lakh 4 of 37 available
Commercial Footprint • 6.9% of project

Shops Suite

9 Available 13 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹9.9 lakh – ₹19 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹5,404 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 182 to 352 sq ft
182 sq ft 16.95 sq m 1 unit
214 sq ft 19.84 sq m 3 units
238 sq ft 22.1 sq m 1 unit
249 sq ft 23.1 sq m 1 unit
285 sq ft 26.5 sq m 2 units
294 sq ft 27.27 sq m 1 unit
298 sq ft 27.68 sq m 1 unit
313 sq ft 29.08 sq m 1 unit
334 sq ft 31.06 sq m 1 unit
352 sq ft 32.71 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹9.9 lakh – ₹19 lakh 9 of 13 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 429 sq ft (39.83 sq m) ~515 sq ft ~601 sq ft 5 left of 54
2 BHK 634 – 796 sq ft (58.87 – 73.96 sq m) ~761 – 955 sq ft ~888 – 1114 sq ft 17 left of 84
Other 737 – 796 sq ft (68.5 – 73.96 sq m) ~884 – 955 sq ft ~1032 – 1114 sq ft 4 left of 37
Shops 182 – 352 sq ft (16.95 – 32.71 sq m) ~218 – 422 sq ft ~255 – 493 sq ft 9 left of 13
Units sold

36 / 188

Early sales

19% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 54 units · 5 available

429 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
429 sq ft
Built-up
about 515 sq ft
Super built-up
about 601 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 161 sq ft, Master bedroom about 107 sq ft, Kitchen about 64 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 84 units · 17 available

634 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 634–796 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
634 sq ft
Built-up
about 761 sq ft
Super built-up
about 888 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 185 sq ft, Master bedroom about 123 sq ft, Second bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 74 sq ft, Bath about 43 sq ft, Balcony about 43 sq ft, Second bath about 37 sq ft, Passage about 31 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹6,970 per sq ft of carpet, median of 114 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹4,338 to ₹7,848 per sq ft
Sold and booked 114 sold, 0 booked
Still available 35 units, 182–796 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2027
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2028
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat No. 305P of Mouje-Moshi is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Moshi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Kudale wasti
Bounded north by By Property bearing Gat No 298 and 305
Bounded east by By Property bearing Gat No 304 and 305
Bounded south by By 18 mtr wide DP road
Bounded west by By Property bearing Gat No 299

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerSitai Construction
Registered officeGat No 367, Ground Floor, Sitai Niwas, Bhosari Alandi Road, Near Water Tanker, Alandi Chowak, Pune 411039

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Landmark Design Group CA/90/13423
Engineer Swamiraj Pmc
Chartered Accountant A I Modi And Co 620631
Chartered Accountant Jsg & Co. 150876

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

9 February 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Updated Legal Title report_11zon (1).pdf 9 February 2025 1 older version on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B form b promoter.pdf 1 February 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100079480
Promoter Sitai Construction
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMoshi — Haveli taluka, pincode 412105
Applied on10 February 2025
Registered on07 March 2025
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared188
Units sold 36 of 188 sold (19%), 152 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 24 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100167807
Current statusActive
Record last changed 03 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 36 of 188 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 36 of 188 sold, leaving 152. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 188 units and marks 114 sold with 35 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 03 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is RKH Mountain Manor registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100079480, filed on 07 March 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is RKH Mountain Manor due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has RKH Mountain Manor been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in RKH Mountain Manor?
A median of ₹6,970 per square foot of carpet, across 114 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in RKH Mountain Manor?
35 of 188 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 182–796 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against RKH Mountain Manor?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building RKH Mountain Manor?
Sitai Construction, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079480 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Moshi

Stock image, not a photograph of Swami Classic Stock image
Registered here
₹6,036
On offer
2 BHK
Under construction

Swami Classic

Sai Ideal Promoters And Developers · Moshi

2 sold
Slipped 1.6 years
Due
Jul 2027
Units
42
Carpet
610–687
Sold at
₹38.6 lakh
P52100055551
Stock image, not a photograph of Tapovan Stock image
Registered here
₹6,285
On offer
2 BHK +3 more
Under construction

Tapovan

Life Spaces Realty · Moshi

11 sold
Due
Dec 2028
Units
45
Carpet
278–1,781
Sold at
₹41.2 lakh
PM1260002501333
Stock image, not a photograph of Tarangan Stock image
Registered here
₹5,350
On offer
2 BHK + offices
Under construction

Tarangan

SM Mahalaxmi Infra LLP · Moshi

2 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Dec 2030
Units
96
Carpet
530–686
Sold at
₹28.7 lakh
PR1260002501080