Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100078220 Active

Rezo Phase 1

Mohammadwadi, Pune · Others by Triaa Square LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Rezo Phase 1 in Mohammadwadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100078220) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2030. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Mohammadwadi have registered at ₹8,855–11,047 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. About 12% of the 86 units are sold. 1 complaint sits on the filing. Triaa Square LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Rezo Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Mohammadwadi
pincode 411060
Nearby at
₹8,855–11,047
per sq ft, same sizes in Mohammadwadi
Available
1 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
76 left · 504–1,683 sq ft
Possession
Dec 2030
as filed with MahaRERA
A stock photograph, not Rezo Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction MOHAMMADWADI · Haveli

Mohammadwadi, PMC, Pune, 411060

Village MOHAMMADWADI
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 411060
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.472030, 73.910797

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 86 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 16. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
86 Total Licenced Units
Residential Typology • 23.3% of tower

1 BHK Residences

20 Available 20 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹50.2 lakh – ₹67.6 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹9,951 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 504 to 679 sq ft
504 sq ft 46.81 sq m 4 units
557 sq ft 51.71 sq m 8 units
594 sq ft 55.15 sq m 4 units
679 sq ft 63.11 sq m 4 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹30.5 lakh – ₹41.1 lakh 20 of 20 available
Dominant Typology • 29.1% of tower

3 BHK Residences

25 Available 25 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.3 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹9,951 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1311 to 1350 sq ft
1311 sq ft 121.77 sq m 23 units
1350 sq ft 125.44 sq m 2 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹79.4 lakh – ₹81.7 lakh 25 of 25 available
Residential Typology • 24.4% of tower

Other Residences

20 Available 21 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.7 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹9,951 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 1683 sq ft
1683 sq ft 156.4 sq m 21 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹1 crore – ₹1.1 crore 20 of 21 available
Commercial Footprint • 23.3% of project

Shops Suite

11 Available 20 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹39.3 lakh – ₹1 crore
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,568 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 470 to 2031 sq ft
470 sq ft 43.66 sq m 1 unit
490 sq ft 45.51 sq m 1 unit
519 sq ft 48.26 sq m 1 unit
541 sq ft 50.28 sq m 1 unit
556 sq ft 51.67 sq m 1 unit
576 sq ft 53.51 sq m 1 unit
705 sq ft 65.49 sq m 1 unit
735 sq ft 68.27 sq m 1 unit
779 sq ft 72.39 sq m 1 unit
812 sq ft 75.42 sq m 1 unit
832 sq ft 77.32 sq m 1 unit
834 sq ft 77.51 sq m 1 unit
864 sq ft 80.27 sq m 1 unit
1094 sq ft 101.64 sq m 1 unit
1247 sq ft 115.84 sq m 1 unit
1248 sq ft 115.98 sq m 1 unit
1354 sq ft 125.8 sq m 1 unit
1641 sq ft 152.46 sq m 1 unit
1870 sq ft 173.76 sq m 1 unit
2031 sq ft 188.7 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹39.3 lakh – ₹1 crore 11 of 20 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 504 – 679 sq ft (46.81 – 63.11 sq m) ~605 – 815 sq ft ~706 – 951 sq ft 20 left of 20
3 BHK 1311 – 1350 sq ft (121.77 – 125.44 sq m) ~1573 – 1620 sq ft ~1835 – 1890 sq ft 25 left of 25
Other 1683 sq ft (156.4 sq m) ~2020 sq ft ~2356 sq ft 20 left of 21
Shops 470 – 2031 sq ft (43.66 – 188.7 sq m) ~564 – 2437 sq ft ~658 – 2843 sq ft 11 left of 20
Units sold

10 / 86

Early sales

12% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 20 units · 20 available

557 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 504–679 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
557 sq ft
Built-up
about 668 sq ft
Super built-up
about 780 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 209 sq ft, Master bedroom about 139 sq ft, Kitchen about 84 sq ft, Bath about 49 sq ft, Balcony about 49 sq ft, Passage about 28 sq ft.

3 BHK 25 units · 25 available

1,311 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,311–1,350 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
1,311 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,573 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,835 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 322 sq ft, Master bedroom about 215 sq ft, Second bedroom about 172 sq ft, Third bedroom about 140 sq ft, Kitchen about 129 sq ft, Bath about 75 sq ft, Balcony about 75 sq ft, Second bath about 64 sq ft, Passage about 64 sq ft, Third bath about 54 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What units like these cost nearby

No sale has been registered at Rezo Phase 1 yet. 1 agreement has been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.

Independent Market Intelligence

Registered Agreement Rates in Mohammadwadi

Based on 1,551 government-stamped sale deeds registered for identical carpet bands across nearby developments.

1 BHK 504–679 sq ft
₹8,855 / sq ft

191 registered sale agreements across 18 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹44.6 lakh – ₹60.1 lakh
Middle Half (IQR) ₹7,121 – ₹9,268 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹7,121 75th percentile: ₹9,268
3 BHK 1,311–1,350 sq ft
₹11,047 / sq ft

1,360 registered sale agreements across 30 nearby developments.

Estimated Unit Market Window ₹1.4 crore – ₹1.5 crore
Middle Half (IQR) ₹10,209 – ₹12,506 / sq ft
25th percentile: ₹10,209 75th percentile: ₹12,506

Shops is also on sale here, and Mohammadwadi has not registered enough sales of that to quote a rate for it.

Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Mohammadwadi, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Mohammadwadi.

The government's valuation of the unsold units

On sale here Carpet Valued at no less than
1 BHK 20 unsold 504–679 sq ft ₹30.5 lakh–₹41.1 lakh ₹6,054/sq ft
3 BHK 25 unsold 1,311–1,350 sq ft ₹79.4 lakh–₹81.7 lakh ₹6,054/sq ft
Not named 20 unsold 1,683 sq ft ₹1 crore–₹1.1 crore ₹6,054/sq ft
Shops 11 unsold 519–1,354 sq ft ₹39.3 lakh–₹1 crore ₹7,568/sq ft

This is the Annual Statement of Rates value the promoter filed against each unsold unit — the state's valuation, not an asking price and not a discount. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State On Scheduled Baseline
Original Baseline
Dec 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Dec 2030
Identical to original baseline

Stable delivery projection

Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Survey No-37, Hissa No-1 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village MOHAMMADWADI · shown on this site as Mohammadwadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Mohammadwadi
Bounded north by 18M Wide Proposed Road
Bounded east by Adj Survey No-37-2
Bounded south by Wing D
Bounded west by Adj Survey No-37-3

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerTriaa Square LLP
Registered office401A, 4th Floor, City Bay Tower, Boat Club Road, Pune 411001

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Cubix Architects Associates CA/2001/28514
Engineer Urban Infracon
Chartered Accountant Amol Shah 195917

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

1 case against this project, 1 with an order on record. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
SM12600230 Apr 2026 Order passed Apr 2026

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

16 October 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Revise title search.pdf 16 October 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B TRIAA SQUARE.pdf 14 October 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100078220
Promoter Triaa Square LLP
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMohammadwadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411060
Applied on16 October 2024
Registered on29 November 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2030
Due31 December 2030
Units declared86
Units sold 10 of 86 sold (12%), 76 still unsold
Complaints1 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 14 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100165166
Current statusActive
Record last changed 30 April 2026 · 5 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 10 of 86 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 86 units and reaches the same answer — 7 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, 3 booked with a price agreed but nothing received yet, and 76 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 30 April 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Rezo Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100078220, filed on 29 November 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Rezo Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2030. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Rezo Phase 1 been delayed?
No. December 2030 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
What does a unit in Rezo Phase 1 cost?
Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Mohammadwadi have registered at ₹8,855–11,047 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
How many units are left in Rezo Phase 1?
76 of 86 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 3 BHK + shops, from 504–1,683 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Rezo Phase 1?
1 case has been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Rezo Phase 1?
Triaa Square LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100078220 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Mohammadwadi

Stock image, not a photograph of The Atrium Stock image
Valued from
₹9,975
On offer
Shops
Under construction

The Atrium

Arhumashtika Life Spaces · Mohammadwadi

43 sold

1 complaint

Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2028
Units
396
Carpet
145–435
Sold at
₹33 lakh
P52100076708
Stock image, not a photograph of Aura Aiwa Stock image
Registered here
₹7,853
On offer
3, 4 BHK
Under construction

Aura Aiwa

Skyscapes Homes LLP · Mohammadwadi

9 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
44
Carpet
1,032–1,424
Sold at
₹96.4 lakh
P52100080590