Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100077402 Active

Hill Green

Mohammadwadi, Pune · Others by Dattaraj Buildcon

Official record Updated from the register 24 September 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Hill Green in Mohammadwadi is MahaRERA-registered (P52100077402) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2028. Buyers have already registered 10 sales here at a median ₹8,523 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. About 13% of the 100 units are sold. Dattaraj Buildcon is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Hill Green Stock image
Where
Mohammadwadi
pincode 411060
Sold here at
₹8,523
per sq ft, 10 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, 2 BHK, Shops
46 left · 253–685 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2028
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Hill Green. We have no picture of this site yet.

Where this is

Mohammadwadi, PMC, Pune, 411060

Village
MOHAMMADWADI
Taluka
Haveli
Pincode
411060

No coordinate was filed for this project, so this searches Maps by name and locality rather than dropping a pin we cannot vouch for.

Unit sizes on file

All 100 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 12. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

1 BHK 11 units · 6 available

2 units 286 sq ft 26.56 sq m as filed
9 units 390 sq ft 36.27 sq m as filed

2 BHK 77 units · 37 available

11 units 527 sq ft 48.98 sq m as filed
11 units 538 sq ft 49.99 sq m as filed
22 units 561 sq ft 52.09–52.11 sq m as filed
11 units 616 sq ft 57.25 sq m as filed
11 units 647 sq ft 60.08 sq m as filed
11 units 685 sq ft 63.64 sq m as filed

Shops 12 units · 3 available

2 units 253 sq ft 23.54 sq m as filed
2 units 263 sq ft 24.42 sq m as filed
2 units 359 sq ft 33.34 sq m as filed
2 units 393 sq ft 36.53 sq m as filed
2 units 448 sq ft 41.63 sq m as filed
2 units 555 sq ft 51.56 sq m as filed
Units sold

13 / 100

Early sales

13% absorption rate

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 11 units · 6 available

390 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 286–390 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
390 sq ft
Built-up
about 468 sq ft
Super built-up
about 546 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 146 sq ft, Master bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 58 sq ft, Bath about 34 sq ft, Balcony about 34 sq ft, Passage about 20 sq ft.

2 BHK 77 units · 37 available

561 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 527–685 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
561 sq ft
Built-up
about 673 sq ft
Super built-up
about 785 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 163 sq ft, Master bedroom about 109 sq ft, Second bedroom about 87 sq ft, Kitchen about 65 sq ft, Bath about 38 sq ft, Balcony about 38 sq ft, Second bath about 33 sq ft, Passage about 27 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹8,523 per sq ft of carpet, median of 10 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹7,661 to ₹10,128 per sq ft
Sold and booked 13 sold, 0 booked
Still available 46 units, 253–685 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

Timeline audit

Original proposed Dec 2027
Current status Due Apr 2028

Revised projection

The completion date has moved from December 2027 to April 2028, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

55/1/2/2A (part) + 55/1/2/2B (part) is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village MOHAMMADWADI · shown on this site as Mohammadwadi
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed KEDARI NAGAR
Bounded north by MR THOMAS LAND AND EADVINE PROPERTY
Bounded east by GOLD LINE SOC LAND AND MOHAMAD WANVADI ROAD
Bounded south by TIKHE LAND AND S NO 551 2 2B
Bounded west by S NO 41 LAND AND S NO 45 GOVERMENT LAND

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerDattaraj Buildcon
Registered officeShop No 14, Gagan Unnati, Near Iskcon Temple, Katraj Kondhwa Road, Opp. Shatrunjay Temple, Pune 411048

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Vilas Tarwadi CA/92/4877
Engineer Amit sonawane REG/PMC/TEMP/1999/10
Chartered Accountant Vinay Chordia 132825
Chartered Accountant kisansingh laxmansing rajput 111937

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

30 July 2024 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Title Search Dattaraj final (1).pdf 30 July 2024
Promoter's declaration, Form B 33 B_11zon.pdf 3 May 2024

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100077402
Promoter Dattaraj Buildcon
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityMohammadwadi — Haveli taluka, pincode 411060
Applied on04 May 2024
Registered on13 August 2024
Completion, as first filed31 December 2027
Due30 April 2028 4 months later
Units declared100
Units sold 13 of 100 sold (13%), 87 still unsold
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 20 August 2026
Application referenceREA52100157871
Current statusActive
Record last changed 18 August 2025 · 13 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 13 of 100 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. But they file a second, separate thing with the same authority: the building unit by unit. That list accounts for all 100 units and reaches the same answer — 13 sold, every one with money recorded as received against a named unit, and 46 still unsold. Two filings, made separately, agreeing to the unit. That is not an audit, but it is a good deal harder to fudge than one round number. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 18 August 2025.

Common questions

Is Hill Green registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100077402, filed on 13 August 2024, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Hill Green due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2028. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Hill Green been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2027. It now stands at April 2028, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Hill Green?
A median of ₹8,523 per square foot of carpet, across 10 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Hill Green?
46 of 100 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2 BHK + shops, from 253–685 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Hill Green?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Hill Green?
Dattaraj Buildcon, as the promoter named on the registration.

Check this yourself

This page restates one public record as we read it on 24 September 2026. The authority's own page for P52100077402 carries more that we do not republish: the registration certificate, every quarterly progress report, the sanctioned plans, parking allocation, the project bank account, and any declared litigation.

MahaRERA will ask you to type a CAPTCHA first. That is their gate, not a broken link — and it is the reason this page exists, because a register you have to solve a puzzle to read one project at a time is not one anybody comparing four projects will actually use.

Other projects in Mohammadwadi

Stock image, not a photograph of Constella Stock image
Registered here
₹10,189
On offer
3 BHK + shops
Under construction

Constella

Peridot Lifespaces LLP · Mohammadwadi

87 sold

1 complaint

Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2029
Units
98
Carpet
446–1,119
Sold at
₹1.1 crore
P52100054947