Z Zomefy

RERA registered PM1260002500280 Active

Vtp Aurelia Phase 1

Manjari Khurd, Pune · Mixed by Asoj Realty LLP

Official record Updated from the register 14 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Vtp Aurelia Phase 1 in Manjari Khurd is MahaRERA-registered (PM1260002500280) and still under construction, with possession filed for January 2031. Buyers have already registered 477 sales here at a median ₹11,510 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. 11 complaints sit on the filing. Asoj Realty LLP is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Vtp Aurelia Phase 1 Stock image
Where
Manjari Khurd
pincode 412307
Sold here at
₹11,510
per sq ft, 477 registered sales
Available
2 BHK, 3 BHK, Shops
399 left · 253–990 sq ft
Now due
Jan 2031
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Vtp Aurelia Phase 1. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction MANJARI KH · Haveli

Manjari Khurd, PMRDA, Pune, 412307

Street map of Manjari Khurd centred on the coordinate filed for Vtp Aurelia Phase 1, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village MANJARI KH
Taluka Haveli
Pincode 412307
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.544195, 73.985390

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 901 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 36. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
901 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 71.5% of tower

2 BHK Residences

229 Available 644 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹71.7 lakh – ₹86.3 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹11,510 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 623 to 750 sq ft
623 sq ft 57.84 sq m 142 units
669 sq ft 62.12 sq m 144 units
677 sq ft 62.94 sq m 142 units
712 sq ft 66.19 sq m 144 units
750 sq ft 69.72 sq m 72 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹31.2 lakh – ₹35 lakh 229 of 644 available
Executive Typology • 23.8% of tower

3 BHK Residences

152 Available 214 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹1.1 crore
Locality Benchmark ₹11,510 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 918 to 990 sq ft
918 sq ft 85.32 sq m 146 units
990 sq ft 91.93 sq m 68 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹42.8 lakh – ₹46.2 lakh 152 of 214 available
Commercial Footprint • 4.8% of project

Shops Suite

18 Available 43 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹19.1 lakh – ₹51.7 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹7,396 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 253 to 698 sq ft
253 sq ft 23.47 sq m 1 unit
259 sq ft 24.05 sq m 1 unit
261 sq ft 24.22 sq m 2 units
263 sq ft 24.4 sq m 1 unit
270 sq ft 25.06 sq m 1 unit
299 sq ft 27.76 sq m 2 units
304 sq ft 28.27 sq m 2 units
308 sq ft 28.63 sq m 2 units
319 sq ft 29.65 sq m 2 units
330 sq ft 30.65 sq m 2 units
332 sq ft 30.81 sq m 2 units
334 sq ft 31.06 sq m 2 units
276 sq ft 25.65 sq m 1 unit
301 sq ft 27.99 sq m 1 unit
302 sq ft 28.08 sq m 1 unit
305 sq ft 28.3 sq m 1 unit
307 sq ft 28.53 sq m 1 unit
309 sq ft 28.71 sq m 1 unit
311 sq ft 28.85 sq m 1 unit
316 sq ft 29.32 sq m 1 unit
317 sq ft 29.41 sq m 1 unit
336 sq ft 31.22 sq m 1 unit
337 sq ft 31.3 sq m 1 unit
345 sq ft 32.07 sq m 1 unit
347 sq ft 32.28 sq m 1 unit
353 sq ft 32.79 sq m 1 unit
356 sq ft 33.1 sq m 1 unit
363 sq ft 33.76 sq m 1 unit
372 sq ft 34.52 sq m 1 unit
383 sq ft 35.55 sq m 1 unit
392 sq ft 36.46 sq m 1 unit
415 sq ft 38.6 sq m 1 unit
439 sq ft 40.75 sq m 1 unit
526 sq ft 48.9 sq m 1 unit
698 sq ft 64.88 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹19.1 lakh – ₹51.7 lakh 18 of 43 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
2 BHK 623 – 750 sq ft (57.84 – 69.72 sq m) ~748 – 900 sq ft ~872 – 1050 sq ft 229 left of 644
3 BHK 918 – 990 sq ft (85.32 – 91.93 sq m) ~1102 – 1188 sq ft ~1285 – 1386 sq ft 152 left of 214
Shops 253 – 698 sq ft (23.47 – 64.88 sq m) ~304 – 838 sq ft ~354 – 977 sq ft 18 left of 43
Units sold

425 / 901

Selling steadily

47% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

2 BHK 644 units · 229 available

669 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 623–750 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
669 sq ft
Built-up
about 803 sq ft
Super built-up
about 937 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 195 sq ft, Master bedroom about 130 sq ft, Second bedroom about 104 sq ft, Kitchen about 78 sq ft, Bath about 45 sq ft, Balcony about 45 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 32 sq ft.

3 BHK 214 units · 152 available

918 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 918–990 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
918 sq ft
Built-up
about 1,102 sq ft
Super built-up
about 1,285 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 226 sq ft, Master bedroom about 150 sq ft, Second bedroom about 120 sq ft, Third bedroom about 98 sq ft, Kitchen about 90 sq ft, Bath about 53 sq ft, Balcony about 53 sq ft, Second bath about 45 sq ft, Passage about 45 sq ft, Third bath about 38 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹11,510 per sq ft of carpet, median of 477 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹10,493 to ₹14,264 per sq ft
Sold and booked 472 sold, 30 booked
Still available 399 units, 253–990 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

23 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹28,775 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Sep 2030
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Jan 2031
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from September 2030 to January 2031, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat Nos. 208/1 and 209 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village MANJARI KH · shown on this site as Manjari Khurd
TalukaHaveli
Street, as filed Gat Nos. 208/1 and 209 situated at village Manjari Khurd, Taluka Haveli, District Pune-412307
Bounded north by 15 MTR. ROAD
Bounded east by OPEN SPACE
Bounded south by ADJOINING PLOT
Bounded west by 18 MTR. ROAD

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerAsoj Realty LLP
Registered officeVtp House,, 3rd Floor,, S. No. - 34,, Pune Nagar Road,, Behind Shakti Sports, Pune 411014

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Ana Consortium Pvt. Ltd. PMRDA/ENG/672
Engineer Girish Awinashe NA
Engineer Manish More
Chartered Accountant Gmks & Co 134685
Chartered Accountant Spak & Co 172292

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Complaints filed with MahaRERA

11 cases against this project, 5 with an order on record, filed between Nov 2025 and Sep 2026. Complainants' names are published by the authority; we leave them out. Quote the case number to look one up.

Case numberFiledOutcome
CC12605686 Sep 2026 No order on record
CC12605280 Aug 2026 No order on record
CC12605281 Aug 2026 No order on record
CC12605282 Aug 2026 No order on record
CC12605283 Aug 2026 No order on record
CC12605284 Aug 2026 No order on record
CC12602348 Apr 2026 Order passed Apr 2026
CC12601516 Mar 2026 Order passed Mar 2026
CC12600186 Jan 2026 Order passed Jan 2026
CC12504405 Dec 2025 Order passed Dec 2025
Show the remaining 1 cases
SM12500238 Nov 2025 Order passed Nov 2025

A complaint is not proof of wrongdoing, and a project with none is not necessarily well run — most buyers never file. What the pattern shows is whether disputes here reached the regulator and whether they were decided.

Title and ownership papers

16 June 2025 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report TSR- UPDATED.pdf 16 June 2025
Conveyance deed 1_18898-2024_SD_11zon.pdf 20 May 2025 2 older versions on file
Promoter's declaration, Form B FORM B- PROMOTER 13062025.pdf 13 June 2025
Annexure A declaration Annexure A.pdf 20 May 2025

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberPM1260002500280
Promoter Asoj Realty LLP
Project typeMixed · Building development
LocalityManjari Khurd — Haveli taluka, pincode 412307
Applied on22 May 2025
Registered on16 July 2025
Completion, as first filed30 September 2030
Due30 January 2031 4 months later
Units declared901
Units sold 425 of 901 sold (47%), 476 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints11 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 07 August 2025
Application referenceACK15052500379
Current statusActive
Record last changed 22 July 2025 · 15 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 425 of 901 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 425 of 901 sold, leaving 476. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 901 units and marks 472 sold with 399 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 22 July 2025.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Vtp Aurelia Phase 1 registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as PM1260002500280, filed on 16 July 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Vtp Aurelia Phase 1 due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA January 2031. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Vtp Aurelia Phase 1 been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was September 2030. It now stands at January 2031, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Vtp Aurelia Phase 1?
A median of ₹11,510 per square foot of carpet, across 477 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Vtp Aurelia Phase 1?
399 of 901 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 2, 3 BHK + shops, from 253–990 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Vtp Aurelia Phase 1?
11 cases have been filed with MahaRERA against this project. A complaint is an allegation that has been lodged, not a finding against the promoter.
Who is building Vtp Aurelia Phase 1?
Asoj Realty LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 14 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for PM1260002500280 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects in Manjari Khurd