Z Zomefy

RERA registered P52100050206 Active

Mungase Towers

Kuruli, Pune · Others by Mr Santosh Vasudev Mungase

Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.

In short

Mungase Towers in Kuruli is MahaRERA-registered (P52100050206) and still under construction, with possession filed for April 2027. Buyers have already registered 74 sales here at a median ₹5,542 per sq ft of carpet — not an asking price. Mr Santosh Vasudev Mungase is the promoter.

Stock image, not a photograph of Mungase Towers Stock image
Where
Kuruli
pincode 410501
Sold here at
₹5,542
per sq ft, 74 registered sales
Available
1 BHK, Shops
24 left · 104–492 sq ft
Now due
Apr 2027
4 months later than first promised
A stock photograph, not Mungase Towers. We have no picture of this site yet.
Plot Demarcation

Land & Survey Location

Official parcel address and geographic coordinates as declared to MahaRERA.

Jurisdiction Kuruli · Khed

Kuruli, PMRDA, Pune, 410501

Street map of Kuruli centred on the coordinate filed for Mungase Towers, about 1.4 km across.
Streets within about 700 m of the pin the promoter filed. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Village Kuruli
Taluka Khed
Pincode 410501
Promoter Pin Coordinates 18.716423, 73.842401

The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.

Unit sizes on file

All 144 units are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 9. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.

Configuration Mix & Volume Proportional share of project density
144 Total Licenced Units
Dominant Typology • 84.0% of tower

1 BHK Residences

17 Available 121 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹21.6 lakh – ₹28 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,542 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 389 to 506 sq ft
389 sq ft 36.15 sq m 18 units
411 sq ft 38.15 sq m 8 units
414 sq ft 38.49 sq m 7 units
419 sq ft 38.9 sq m 22 units
420 sq ft 39.0 sq m 5 units
429 sq ft 39.86 sq m 7 units
431 sq ft 40.04 sq m 8 units
443 sq ft 41.19 sq m 7 units
476 sq ft 44.21 sq m 10 units
490 sq ft 45.49 sq m 8 units
492 sq ft 45.67 sq m 12 units
503 sq ft 46.77 sq m 4 units
506 sq ft 47.05 sq m 5 units
Govt ASR Base: ₹20.8 lakh – ₹26.2 lakh 17 of 121 available
Residential Typology • 1.4% of tower

2 BHK Residences

0 Available 2 registered total
Estimated Market Window ₹37.5 lakh
Locality Benchmark ₹5,542 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 676 sq ft
676 sq ft 62.8 sq m 2 units
None available
Commercial Footprint • 14.6% of project

Shops Suite

7 Available 21 registered total
State Min Valuation ₹7.7 lakh – ₹28.8 lakh
ASR Govt Rate ₹9,131 / sq ft
Carpet Variations as Filed Span: 91 to 315 sq ft
91 sq ft 8.41 sq m 1 unit
104 sq ft 9.65 sq m 2 units
110 sq ft 10.21 sq m 1 unit
111 sq ft 10.28 sq m 2 units
121 sq ft 11.21 sq m 1 unit
122 sq ft 11.33 sq m 1 unit
158 sq ft 14.7 sq m 1 unit
207 sq ft 19.27 sq m 1 unit
238 sq ft 22.11 sq m 1 unit
250 sq ft 23.23 sq m 1 unit
251 sq ft 23.31 sq m 2 units
253 sq ft 23.5 sq m 2 units
255 sq ft 23.66 sq m 1 unit
270 sq ft 25.13 sq m 2 units
315 sq ft 29.27 sq m 1 unit
Govt ASR Base: ₹7.7 lakh – ₹28.8 lakh 7 of 21 available

Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic

How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)

Unit Configuration Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) Approx Built-up (+20%) Super Built-up (+40% Loading) Available Inventory
1 BHK 389 – 506 sq ft (36.15 – 47.05 sq m) ~467 – 607 sq ft ~545 – 708 sq ft 17 left of 121
2 BHK 676 sq ft (62.8 sq m) ~811 sq ft ~946 sq ft 0 left of 2
Shops 91 – 315 sq ft (8.41 – 29.27 sq m) ~109 – 378 sq ft ~127 – 441 sq ft 7 left of 21
Units sold

78 / 144

Selling steadily

54% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree

Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 2 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.

What each size looks like

Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a unit that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that unit, and each unit to its size against the largest one drawn below.

1 BHK 121 units · 17 available

419 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 389–506 sq ft filed in this configuration

Carpet, filed
419 sq ft
Built-up
about 503 sq ft
Super built-up
about 587 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 157 sq ft, Master bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 63 sq ft, Bath about 37 sq ft, Balcony about 37 sq ft, Passage about 21 sq ft.

2 BHK 2 units · none available

676 sq ft carpet as drawn

Carpet, filed
676 sq ft
Built-up
about 811 sq ft
Super built-up
about 946 sq ft
Every room in this unit

Living and dining about 197 sq ft, Master bedroom about 131 sq ft, Second bedroom about 105 sq ft, Kitchen about 79 sq ft, Bath about 46 sq ft, Balcony about 46 sq ft, Second bath about 39 sq ft, Passage about 33 sq ft.

The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.

What buyers actually paid

₹5,542 per sq ft of carpet, median of 74 registered sales
Range across those sales ₹3,434 to ₹7,306 per sq ft
Sold and booked 82 sold, 0 booked
Still available 24 units, 91–676 sq ft

A registered price is what a buyer contracted to pay, so it is the closest thing to a real number this market produces. It still is not a quote for you: these agreements were signed on different dates as the project progressed, floor and facing move the rate, and what a builder asks today may be higher or lower. Unsold units carry a government ready-reckoner valuation instead of a price, and that is a different thing, so it is not mixed into the figures above.

6 further sales are set aside. They divide out beyond ₹13,856 per sq ft, more than two and a half times this project's own median. A unit does not cost that much more than its neighbours on the same price list, so the usual cause is a carpet area filed too small for the agreement value printed beside it. Both figures are on the register exactly as shown — you can check them in the register itself — but no rate is computed from them here. Counted rather than quietly dropped.

Filing Compliance

Timeline audit & delivery schedule

Possession milestones tracked directly against original MahaRERA declarations.

Filing State Revised (+4 months)
Original Baseline
Dec 2026
Declared at registration
Current Statutory Date
Due
Apr 2027
4 months later than filed

Revised delivery projection

The completion date has moved from December 2026 to April 2027, 4 months later, on the promoter's own revised filing.

Under section 18 of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, a buyer whose possession is delayed beyond the date in the agreement may withdraw and claim a refund with interest, or stay and claim interest for every month of delay. That right attaches to the date in your agreement, not the date on this page.

Advertisement
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.

The land itself

Gat No 8/2 is the plot this project is built on, as filed
Revenue village Kuruli
TalukaKhed
Street, as filed Kuruli
Bounded north by Gat No 6
Bounded east by By Gat 8 1
Bounded south by Kuruli Nighoje Road
Bounded west by Gat no 1

Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.

"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.

Who is behind this project

Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.

Promoter on the registerMr Santosh Vasudev Mungase
Registered officePlot No 284 Nigdi Pradhikaran, Office No1 Sector No 28, Nigdi Pradhikaran, Pune 411015

Professionals named on the filing

Architect Mr Milind Gavali CA/2012/54636
Engineer Mayur Sandbhor 9S3H0J14QO
Engineer Rohinee Engineers PCMC/LE/0651/2017
Chartered Accountant Mr Pravin Pise 193912
Chartered Accountant Vaibhav S Bhise 608997

The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.

Title and ownership papers

28 February 2023 is when an advocate last certified the title to this land
Title report Rera Search_compressed.pdf 28 February 2023
Promoter's declaration, Form B 3 Project Information (2).pdf 8 August 2024 1 older version on file

No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.

So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.

RERA filing records

View all

Every figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.

FieldAs filed with MahaRERA
Registration numberP52100050206
Promoter Mr Santosh Vasudev Mungase
Project typeOthers · Building development
LocalityKuruli — Khed taluka, pincode 410501
Applied on02 March 2023
Registered on27 March 2023
Completion, as first filed26 December 2026
Due26 April 2027 4 months later
Units declared144
Units sold 78 of 144 sold (54%), 66 still unsoldfilings disagree
Complaints0 on record with MahaRERA
Certificate on file Corrected certificate, issued 07 September 2026
Application referenceREA52100133171
Current statusActive
Record last changed 20 July 2026 · 3 months ago

Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 78 of 144 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 78 of 144 sold, leaving 66. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 144 units and marks 82 sold with 24 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a unit is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 20 July 2026.

Public Due Diligence

Common questions & statutory checks

Direct answers to questions buyers ask, verified strictly against the MahaRERA filing and registered deed records.

Verified Checks 7 Direct Answers
Is Mungase Towers registered with MahaRERA?
Yes. It is registered as P52100050206, filed on 27 March 2023, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
When is Mungase Towers due to be handed over?
The promoter has told MahaRERA April 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
Has Mungase Towers been delayed?
Yes. The first date filed was December 2026. It now stands at April 2027, 4 months later.
What did buyers actually pay in Mungase Towers?
A median of ₹5,542 per square foot of carpet, across 74 sale agreements registered in this project. That is what was paid and stamped, not what is being asked.
How many units are left in Mungase Towers?
24 of 144 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1 BHK + shops, from 104–492 sq ft of carpet.
Are there complaints against Mungase Towers?
None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
Who is building Mungase Towers?
Mr Santosh Vasudev Mungase, as the promoter named on the registration.

Verify Government Filings Yourself

This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100050206 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.

MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.

Other projects near Kuruli

Stock image, not a photograph of Prk Miracle Stock image
Registered here
₹5,150
On offer
1, 2, 3 BHK
Under construction

Prk Miracle

PRK Realty · Alandi

55 sold
Slipped 4 months
Due
Apr 2027
Units
132
Carpet
386–822
Sold at
₹22.9 lakh
P52100055610
Stock image, not a photograph of Shri Sai Park Stock image
Registered here
₹4,669
On offer
1, 2 BHK
Under construction

Shri Sai Park

Sachin Bapurao Khupse · Chakan

51 sold
Slipped 4.3 years
Due
Dec 2027
Units
63
Carpet
370–586
Sold at
₹18.7 lakh
P52100026618