RERA registered P52100079305 Active
Meera Apartments
Kothrud, Pune · Residential / Group Housing by Belvalkar Housing LLP
Official record Updated from the register 13 October 2026. Anything filed since then is not here yet.
In short
Meera Apartments in Kothrud is MahaRERA-registered (P52100079305) and still under construction, with possession filed for December 2027. No sales are registered in this project yet. Units the same size elsewhere in Kothrud have registered at ₹13,525–18,648 per sq ft of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building. Belvalkar Housing LLP is the promoter.
- Nearby at
- ₹13,525–18,648
- per sq ft, same sizes in Kothrud
- Available
- 1, 2, 3, 4 BHK
- 9 left · 522–1,114 sq ft
- Possession
- Dec 2027
- as filed with MahaRERA
Kothrud, PMC, Pune, 411038
The coordinates are the promoter's own, filed with MahaRERA. We have not checked them on the ground, and a filed pin is occasionally a few kilometres from the survey number on the same filing — if it does not look right, search by name.
Flat sizes on file
All 18 flats are filed unit by unit with the authority, the highest on floor 6. Sizes are RERA carpet area — the floor you can actually walk on, not a built-up or saleable figure. The register holds them in square metres, so that figure is printed under each one: it is what you will see if you open the filing, and the square feet are our arithmetic on it.
1 BHK Residences
2 BHK Residences
3 BHK Residences
4 BHK Residences
Other Residences
Carpet Area vs. Loading Factor Arithmetic
How statutory carpet translates to standard Pune market quoted areas (+20% Built-up, +40% Super Built-up)
| Unit Configuration | Statutory RERA Carpet (Actual) | Approx Built-up (+20%) | Super Built-up (+40% Loading) | Available Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 481 – 677 sq ft (44.66 – 62.88 sq m) | ~577 – 812 sq ft | ~673 – 948 sq ft | 2 left of 4 |
| 2 BHK | 452 – 805 sq ft (42.03 – 74.77 sq m) | ~542 – 966 sq ft | ~633 – 1127 sq ft | 1 left of 5 |
| 3 BHK | 1039 – 1114 sq ft (96.48 – 103.48 sq m) | ~1247 – 1337 sq ft | ~1455 – 1560 sq ft | 4 left of 6 |
| 4 BHK | 805 sq ft (74.77 sq m) | ~966 sq ft | ~1127 sq ft | 1 left of 1 |
| Other | 672 – 823 sq ft (62.42 – 76.48 sq m) | ~806 – 988 sq ft | ~941 – 1152 sq ft | 1 left of 2 |
1 / 18
6% absorption rate · the promoter's two filings disagree
Visual area guide See what the filed sizes feel like 4 generic footprints scaled from the registered carpet areas.
What each size looks like
Generic layouts, not this project's plans. Only the carpet area is from the register — the rooms are the usual shares of a flat that size, and where the promoter actually put the kitchen or which way the balcony faces is not filed anywhere. Read them for scale, which is the part that is arithmetic on the register: each room is drawn to its share of the area filed for that flat, and each flat to its size against the largest one drawn below.
1 BHK 4 flats · 2 available
481 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 481–677 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 481 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 577 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 673 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 180 sq ft, Master bedroom about 120 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Passage about 24 sq ft.
2 BHK 5 flats · 1 available
452 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 452–805 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 452 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 542 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 633 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 132 sq ft, Master bedroom about 88 sq ft, Second bedroom about 70 sq ft, Kitchen about 53 sq ft, Bath about 31 sq ft, Balcony about 31 sq ft, Second bath about 26 sq ft, Passage about 22 sq ft.
3 BHK 6 flats · 4 available
1,039 sq ft carpet as drawn, from 1,039–1,114 sq ft filed in this configuration
- Carpet, filed
- 1,039 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 1,247 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,455 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 255 sq ft, Master bedroom about 170 sq ft, Second bedroom about 136 sq ft, Third bedroom about 111 sq ft, Kitchen about 102 sq ft, Bath about 60 sq ft, Balcony about 60 sq ft, Second bath about 51 sq ft, Passage about 51 sq ft, Third bath about 43 sq ft.
4 BHK 1 flat · 1 available
805 sq ft carpet as drawn
- Carpet, filed
- 805 sq ft
- Built-up
- about 966 sq ft
- Super built-up
- about 1,127 sq ft
Every room in this flat
Living and dining about 179 sq ft, Master bedroom about 119 sq ft, Second bedroom about 95 sq ft, Third bedroom about 78 sq ft, Kitchen about 72 sq ft, Fourth bedroom about 72 sq ft, Bath about 42 sq ft, Balcony about 42 sq ft, Passage about 42 sq ft, Second bath about 36 sq ft, Third bath about 30 sq ft.
The built-up and super built-up figures are ours, not the promoter's: carpet plus 20% and plus 40%, which is the usual Pune loading. A promoter can load more, and the number they quote is the one to check against the agreement. Which of the three you are actually buying, and why the register only records one of them, is in our guide to carpet against super built-up area.
What flats like these cost nearby
No sale has been registered at Meera Apartments yet. 2 agreements have been filed, which is too few to divide into a rate anyone should act on.
96 registered sale agreements across 32 nearby developments.
1,380 registered sale agreements across 125 nearby developments.
1,267 registered sale agreements across 130 nearby developments.
138 registered sale agreements across 23 nearby developments.
Each rate is what buyers contracted to pay for the same configuration in Kothrud, over the carpet area on the same filing. Floor and facing move a rate, and a project new on the register can open above or below what its neighbours sold at two years ago, so the last column is arithmetic rather than a quote. See every rate registered in Kothrud.
The state values these at ₹10,407 per sq ft of carpet — one rate across all 5 still available, which puts the smallest at ₹54.3 lakh and the largest at ₹1.2 crore. Stamp duty is charged on whichever is higher, this or the agreement value, so nothing here can be registered below it. Read it as the floor under the price you will be quoted, which in most Pune localities sits well above it.
Stable delivery projection
Stable project schedule. Zero slippage or revision requests reported since initial registration. Construction is recorded against the original baseline date.
Deep due diligence Open the complete registry dossier Land, promoter, complaints, title papers, plans and the raw MahaRERA record.
The land itself
| Revenue village | Kothrud |
|---|---|
| Taluka | Haveli |
| Street, as filed | Lane No 10 |
| Bounded north by | By Plot No 7 out of S No 91-1 |
| Bounded east by | By Plot No 12 out of S No 91-2 |
| Bounded south by | By Colony Road |
| Bounded west by | By Plot No 8 |
Every promoter has to file the survey numbers of the land and what lies on each of its four sides. It is the driest thing on this page and the most useful if you are serious: the survey number is what the revenue record is keyed on, so it is what you quote to check the seven-twelve extract, and the boundaries are how you confirm on site that the plot you were shown is the plot that was registered.
"Street" is the register's own field name and promoters fill it with whatever they have — a road, a locality, sometimes the survey numbers again. It is printed as filed rather than tidied up.
Who is behind this project
Filed by the promoter with MahaRERA.
| Promoter on the register | Belvalkar Housing LLP |
|---|---|
| Registered office | S, No. 28/1, Cts 1175/1, 1175/1, Nirmitee Eminence, 4th Floor, Mehendale Garage Road, Above Veg Abhishek, Erandwana, Pune 411004 |
Professionals named on the filing
| Architect | A Design Studio CA/2004/34707 |
|---|---|
| Architect | Ashwini Pol PMC LIC NO 1816 |
| Architect | Siddharth Harischandrakar CA/2004/34707 |
| Engineer | Mr Vivek Chavan REG/PMC/STE/2455/17 |
| Engineer | Mubaraka Asif Pathan REG/PMC/STE/0591/17 |
| Engineer | Pooja Ashish Deshpande REG/PMC/STE/0779/26 |
| Chartered Accountant | Bogati & Co. 137351 |
| Chartered Accountant | CA Pushpak Bogati 172292 |
| Chartered Accountant | GMKS and Co 134685 |
The promoter appoints these, and MahaRERA requires the architect and engineer to certify progress before money can be drawn from the project account. A name that recurs across several of a builder's projects is normal; one that recurs across several lapsed ones is worth a question.
Title and ownership papers
| Title report TSR_compressed (1).pdf | 21 February 2025 |
|---|---|
| Promoter's declaration, Form B Form B Promoter.pdf | 28 December 2024 |
No project reaches the register without an advocate's report on the title to its land, so a title report on file is the floor and not a distinction. What the date tells you is how recently somebody qualified looked. What none of it tells you is whether the title is clear: a report can record an objection, a pending suit or a missing consent and still be a perfectly valid filing, and nothing here reads the contents of the document.
So read it yourself before you pay a booking amount, and read the newest one. Every document above is on the authority's page for this project, under the filename shown — the link is in Check this yourself. What to look for in each one, and what having it on file does not prove, is set out in our guide to a project's title papers.
RERA filing records
View allEvery figure here is the authority's, not ours, as of the date at the top of this page. This is the raw record, reproduced without alteration.
| Field | As filed with MahaRERA |
|---|---|
| Registration number | P52100079305 |
| Promoter | Belvalkar Housing LLP |
| Project type | Residential / Group Housing · Building development |
| Locality | Kothrud — Haveli taluka, pincode 411038 |
| Applied on | 08 January 2025 |
| Registered on | 28 February 2025 |
| Completion, as first filed | 21 December 2027 |
| Due | 21 December 2027 |
| Units declared | 18 |
| Units sold | 1 of 18 sold (6%), 17 still unsoldfilings disagree |
| Complaints | 0 on record with MahaRERA |
| Certificate on file | Corrected certificate, issued 01 October 2026 |
| Application reference | REA52100167381 |
| Current status | Active |
| Record last changed | 05 August 2026 · 2 months ago |
Where the sold count comes from, and whether it holds up. 1 of 18 is the promoter's own figure, from the quarterly progress report every registered project has to file. Nobody audits that. And here the promoter's two filings do not agree. The quarterly report says 1 of 18 sold, leaving 17. The unit-by-unit list they file separately covers 18 flats and marks 1 sold with 9 left. We show both rather than quietly pick one, and the number to distrust is what is still available — ask the promoter which filing is current before believing a flat is free. Either way, this is only as current as the last change to the record, 05 August 2026.
- Is Meera Apartments registered with MahaRERA?
- Yes. It is registered as P52100079305, filed on 28 February 2025, and the registration is current. The authority's own record is the place to confirm that; this page restates it.
- When is Meera Apartments due to be handed over?
- The promoter has told MahaRERA December 2027. That is a declaration to the authority rather than a promise to a buyer; the date in your own agreement is the one that binds.
- Has Meera Apartments been delayed?
- No. December 2027 is the date first filed with the authority and it has not moved since.
- What does a flat in Meera Apartments cost?
- Nothing has been registered in this project yet, so it has no price of its own. Units the same size elsewhere in Kothrud have registered at ₹13,525–18,648 per square foot of carpet — the neighbourhood, not this building.
- How many flats are left in Meera Apartments?
- 9 of 18 were still unsold at the promoter's last filing, in 1, 2, 3, 4 BHK, from 522–1,114 sq ft of carpet.
- Are there complaints against Meera Apartments?
- None appear against this project in the register. That covers cases filed with MahaRERA, and nothing about disputes settled elsewhere or never filed.
- Who is building Meera Apartments?
- Belvalkar Housing LLP, as the promoter named on the registration.
Verify Government Filings Yourself
This dossier restates public records as filed on 13 October 2026. The authority's own registry page for P52100079305 carries sanctioned layout drawings, escrow accounts, quarterly progress filings, and title documents.
MahaRERA requires a CAPTCHA first. That is their verification gate, not a broken link.
Other projects in Kothrud
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹23,405
- On offer
- 3, 4 BHK
- Due
- Sep 2029
- Units
- 57
- Carpet
- 1,388–3,052
- Sold at
- ₹3.4 crore
Stock image
- Nearby
- ₹15,255
- On offer
- 2 BHK
- Due
- Apr 2027
- Units
- 9
- Carpet
- 485–778
- Typical flat
- ~₹1.1 crore
Stock image
- Registered here
- ₹15,618
- On offer
- 2, 3, 4 BHK + offices
- Due
- Oct 2028
- Units
- 26
- Carpet
- 143–1,364
- Sold at
- ₹1.4 crore